Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avenir Wellness Solutions, Inc.CURR · Entity 110211 | Director | August 20, 2020 | May 27, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Avenir Wellness Solutions, Inc.
Report date August 20, 2020 · Filed May 27, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,601 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 17,601 · Balance 17,601 F1: Represents shares of common stock received upon vesting of a restricted stock award. This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 61,654 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 61,654 · Balance 61,654 F2: The reporting person received restricted stock units under the equity incentive plan. Vesting occurs within a one-year term or until the next annual meeting of shareholders. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock received upon vesting of a restricted stock award. This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person.
F2: The reporting person received restricted stock units under the equity incentive plan. Vesting occurs within a one-year term or until the next annual meeting of shareholders. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV
Report date June 26, 2020 · Filed June 30, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-06-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Onbelay Capital Inc. | 9,817 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-30 · Other · Acquired 29 · Balance 9,817 F1: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.61 · Expires 2029-09-05 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 39,567 · Balance 75,000 F2: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 39,567 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F3: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Registered Retirement Income Fund | 35,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 35,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock.
F2: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 39,567 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020.
F3: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2020 Filed May 27, 2021 19:34 UTC | Avenir Wellness Solutions, Inc. CURR · Entity 110211 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 61,654 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-21-003645 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,654 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,654 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units under the equity incentive plan. Vesting occurs within a one-year term or until the next annual meeting of shareholders. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units under the equity incentive plan. Vesting occurs within a one-year term or until the next annual meeting of shareholders. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed May 27, 2021 19:34 UTC | Avenir Wellness Solutions, Inc. CURR · Entity 110211 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001477932-21-003645 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,601 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock received upon vesting of a restricted stock award. This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error and not any error of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:14 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016315 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,817 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:14 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-016315 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · kind: On September 5, 2019, the reporting person received options to purchase 39,567 shares which were subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Stockholder approval of the increase was obtained on June 26, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 20:15 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-20-008214 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,788 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:10 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-20-000012 · delmarph_fm4dec312019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,759 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 20:20 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000813 · delmarph_fm4sept302019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,730 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:22 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.68 | $23,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000777 · delmarph_fm4sept132019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,701 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.6551 to $0.68 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 21:45 UTC Amendment | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.68 | $23,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000779 · delmarph_fm4amsept132019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Registered Retirement Income Fund Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.6551 to $0.68 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on September 16, 2019 solely to amend the disclosure of the shares beneficially owned as of such date by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:49 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,433 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000769 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,433 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:49 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,567 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000769 · delmarph_fm4sept52019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,567 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the DelMar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on October 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 20:17 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-011876 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 9,701 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · balance_after: On May 8, 2019, the issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:29 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-007623 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock, to vest upon achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Such performance stock units were unvested. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 20:27 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $0.49 | $138.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-005488 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 96,711 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 23:17 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $0.34 | $96.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-000051 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 96,429 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 21:35 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-015507 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-11-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments beginning on December 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 20:05 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-013294 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 96,147 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:36 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-008708 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 95,865 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:02 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-18-003979 · f4033018bell_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 95,583 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:58 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-18-000014 · bell_form4dec312017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Onbelay Capital Inc. Disclosed balance after: 95,301 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:32 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 18,129 | $0.81 | $14,684.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-012293 · f4111517bell_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 95,019 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.8086 to $0.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:32 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,871 | $0.81 | $1,515.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-012293 · f4111517bell_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 76,890 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.7997 to $0.84. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 23:55 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-010214 · f4092917bell_delmarpharm.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Note Disclosed balance after: 75,019 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F1 · price: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 01:02 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | ConversionExchangeable Shares · Derivative | 25,000 | $2.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-008160 · f4080117bell_delmar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Exchangeable Shares are shares of a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer that are exchangeable at any time for shares of common stock in the Issuer on the basis of one Exchangeable Share for one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Exchangeable Shares are shares of a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer that are exchangeable at any time for shares of common stock in the Issuer on the basis of one Exchangeable Share for one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Exchangeable Shares are shares of a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer that are exchangeable at any time for shares of common stock in the Issuer on the basis of one Exchangeable Share for one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 01:02 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | ConversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-008160 · f4080117bell_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Exchangeable Shares are shares of a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer that are exchangeable at any time for shares of common stock in the Issuer on the basis of one Exchangeable Share for one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 01:33 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-007474 · f4070717bell_delmarpharma.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-07-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to stockholder approval of the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan at the Company's annual meeting, each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit based on achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the Company's 2017 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan at the Company's annual meeting, each performance stock unit represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit based on achievement of specified targets related to the Company's financial performance. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 01:33 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-007474 · f4070717bell_delmarpharma.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2027-07-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 12,000 options vest on June 30, 2018, and 3,000 options vest each three months thereafter starting September 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:24 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-007141 · f4063017bell_delmarpharma.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Note Disclosed balance after: 49,737 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F1 · price: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 15:30 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,167 | $3.60 | $15,001.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-006880 · f4062617bell_delmarpharma.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Note Disclosed balance after: 49,455 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased the shares in a private transaction for an aggregate purchase price of CDN $20,000. Reported price is based on exchange rate of 0.75. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 15:46 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.12 | $21,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-006217 · f4060617bell_delmarpharma.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Note Disclosed balance after: 45,288 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 22:12 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-003264 · f4033117bell_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Note Disclosed balance after: 35,288 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F1 · price: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 18:55 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-17-000024 · f4123116bell_delmar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Note Disclosed balance after: 35,006 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F1 · price: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 5, 2016 15:12 UTC | TuHURA Biosciences, Inc./NV DMPI · Entity 6601 | OtherCommon Stock | 282 | $3.20 | $902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-16-017293 · f4100316bell_delmarpharm.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell John K · CIK 0001569585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Note Disclosed balance after: 34,724 F1 · kind: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F1 · price: The shares were issued as dividends on the reporting person's shares of Series B Preferred Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Onbelay Capital Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.