Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

GSIT

GSI TECHNOLOGY INC

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
6309
SEC CIK
0001126741
Parsed reports
257

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 26 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202505
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202605
Apr 202600
May 2026013
Jun 202603
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 03, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 23:53 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
SaleCommon Stock 10,625 $8.05 $85,583.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 23:53 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,625 $3.38 $35,912.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,041,147

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 23:42 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,946 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,946 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 23:42 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
SaleCommon Stock 7,946 $8.20 $65,157.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 23:42 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,946 $3.38 $26,857.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,038,468

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 02:14 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 54 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,571

Underlying: Common Stock · 54 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 02:14 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
SaleCommon Stock 54 $8.20 $442.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 02:14 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 54 $3.38 $182.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,030,576

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:05 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:05 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $8.20 $16,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 00:05 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $3.38 $6,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,032,522

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 02:13 UTC Amendment
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-11

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 02:13 UTC Amendment
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $8.20 $16,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,030,522

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 02:13 UTC Amendment
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $3.38 $6,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394411-19-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Self as Co-Trustee for Yau Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 1,032,522

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 20:17 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,625 $0.00 Strike: $2.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394410-19-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Lasserre Didier · CIK 0001394410 · VP, Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,625 shares

Expires 2019-02-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 20:17 UTC SaleCommon Stock 10,625 $7.67 $81,478.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394410-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lasserre Didier · CIK 0001394410 · VP, Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,121

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.65 to $7.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,517 shares acquired under the GSIT employee stock purchase plan on May 16, 2018 and November 16, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 20:17 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,625 $2.43 $50,118.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394410-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lasserre Didier · CIK 0001394410 · VP, Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 284,229

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 26, 2019 00:31 UTC
Shu Lee-LeanDirector · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
SaleCommon Stock 61,875 $9.00 $556,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394413-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,782,417

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 00:14 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,967 $0.00 Strike: $5.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001540277-18-000045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

HART E THOMAS · CIK 0001244976 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,967

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,967 shares

Expires 2028-10-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 00:00 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,043 $0.00 Strike: $5.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001242027-18-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

WHIPPLE ARTHUR O · CIK 0001242027 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,043

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,043 shares

Expires 2028-10-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 00:11 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,306 $0.00 Strike: $5.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001637363-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bradley Jack A. · CIK 0001637363 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,306

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,306 shares

Expires 2028-10-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 00:03 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,883 $0.00 Strike: $5.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001444540-18-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,883

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,883 shares

Expires 2028-10-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 23:56 UTC
Lu Ruey-LinDirector
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,121 $0.00 Strike: $5.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394200-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lu Ruey-Lin · CIK 0001394200 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,121

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,121 shares

Expires 2028-10-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2018 Filed Aug 30, 2018 23:50 UTC
Wu Ping TakVP, U.S. Operations
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,625 $0.00 Strike: $3.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394447-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wu Ping Tak · CIK 0001394447 · VP, U.S. Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,625 shares

Expires 2018-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2018 Filed Aug 30, 2018 23:50 UTC
Wu Ping TakVP, U.S. Operations
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,625 $3.37 $69,506.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394447-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wu Ping Tak · CIK 0001394447 · VP, U.S. Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,710

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Reflects ESPP allocations and dispositions that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:16 UTC
Yau RobertDirector · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572426-18-000076 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Yau Robert · CIK 0001394411 · Director · VP, Engin., Sect. & Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:16 UTC
Wu Ping TakVP, U.S. Operations
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572426-18-000075 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wu Ping Tak · CIK 0001394447 · VP, U.S. Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on June 5, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:15 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572426-18-000074 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on June 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:13 UTC
Wu Bor-TayVP, Taiwan Operations
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572426-18-000072 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Wu Bor-Tay · CIK 0001394670 · VP, Taiwan Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:14 UTC GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572426-18-000073 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lasserre Didier · CIK 0001394410 · VP, Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on May 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:12 UTC
Shu Lee-LeanDirector · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572426-18-000071 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2028-07-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on April 13, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 21:16 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394412-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2019-08-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 21:16 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,000 $4.00 $32,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394412-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2019 00:06 UTC Amendment Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394412-19-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,625

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2019-08-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2019 00:06 UTC Amendment Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,000 $4.00 $32,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394412-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares

Expires 2019-10-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2018-08-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,000 $3.94 $23,640.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $3.37 $16,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $3.81 $38,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 18:43 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001242027-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

WHIPPLE ARTHUR O · CIK 0001242027 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2018-08-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 18:43 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $3.81 $19,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001242027-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WHIPPLE ARTHUR O · CIK 0001242027 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:09 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,625 $0.00 Strike: $3.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394412-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,625 shares

Expires 2018-08-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:09 UTC SaleCommon Stock 20,625 $7.47 $154,068.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394412-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.40 to $7.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:09 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,625 $3.75 $77,343.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394412-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schirle Douglas · CIK 0001394412 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,625

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 23:16 UTC
Shu Lee-LeanDirector · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394413-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2018-06-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 23:16 UTC
Shu Lee-LeanDirector · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 100,000 $4.00 $400,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394413-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shu Lee-Lean · CIK 0001394413 · Director · President, CEO and Chairman · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,844,292

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 23:35 UTC
Wu Bor-TayVP, Taiwan Operations
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 6,035 $0.00 Strike: $4.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394670-18-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wu Bor-Tay · CIK 0001394670 · VP, Taiwan Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,035 shares

Expires 2018-05-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 23:35 UTC
Wu Bor-TayVP, Taiwan Operations
SaleCommon Stock 6,035 $7.56 $45,607.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001394670-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wu Bor-Tay · CIK 0001394670 · VP, Taiwan Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 912,500

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2018.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.45 to $7.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.