Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GSI TECHNOLOGY INCGSIT · Entity 6309 | Director | August 03, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GSI TECHNOLOGY INC
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,560 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 28,074 · Balance 49,074 Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 27,486 · Balance 76,560 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.87 · Expires 2032-10-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 28,074 · Balance 0 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.91 · Expires 2033-10-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 27,486 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 22:22 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,486 | $0.00 Strike: $1.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,486 shares Expires 2033-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 22:22 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,074 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,074 shares Expires 2032-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 22:22 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,486 | $1.91 | $52,498.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 22:22 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,074 | $1.87 | $52,498.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,074 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 00:38 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,412 | $0.00 Strike: $9.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,412 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,412 shares Expires 2035-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person shall vest in 100% of the unvested and outstanding portion of the option immediately prior to, but contingent upon, the consummation of a Change in Control prior to August 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 22:09 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,227 | $0.00 Strike: $3.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-018082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,227 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,227 shares Expires 2034-10-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person shall vest in 100% of the unvested and outstanding portion of the option immediately prior to, but contingent upon, the consummation of a Change in Control prior to August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2023 Filed Oct 31, 2023 20:34 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,486 | $0.00 Strike: $1.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-019900 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,486 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,486 shares Expires 2033-10-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person shall vest in 100% of the unvested and outstanding portion of the option immediately prior to, but contingent upon, the consummation of a Change in Control prior to August 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 23:59 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,074 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-021392 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,074 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,074 shares Expires 2032-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person shall vest in 100% of the unvested and outstanding portion of the option immediately prior to, but contingent upon, the consummation of a Change in Control prior to August 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 23:29 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,442 | $0.00 Strike: $5.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-010157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,442 shares Expires 2031-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 23:02 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,495 | $0.00 Strike: $6.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-20-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,495 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,495 shares Expires 2030-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 23:24 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,809 | $0.00 Strike: $7.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-19-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,809 shares Expires 2029-10-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 00:03 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,883 | $0.00 Strike: $5.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-18-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,883 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,883 shares Expires 2028-10-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2019-10-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2018-11-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2018-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $3.94 | $23,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.37 | $16,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 21:02 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.81 | $38,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 23:51 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,653 | $0.00 Strike: $6.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-012415 · form-4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,653 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,653 shares Expires 2027-10-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 23:04 UTC | GSI TECHNOLOGY INC GSIT · Entity 6309 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,943 | $0.00 Strike: $5.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001444540-16-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hsieh Hong-Po · CIK 0001444540 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,943 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,943 shares Expires 2026-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer, the option vests and becomes 100% exercisable on August 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.