Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 28 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 11 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 21:27 UTC |
Coletta EdmondSenior Vice President & CFO
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 2,058 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012243 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coletta Edmond · CIK 0001564279 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,142 F1 · kind: Represents a gift of shares to the Ned and Elizabeth Coletta Fund, a Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 14:54 UTC |
CALLAHAN JAMES F JRDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $42.01 | $420,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011513 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALLAHAN JAMES F JR · CIK 0001225730 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,283 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $42.00 to $42.15. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:13 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,700 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,700 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:13 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,700 | $46.53 | $125,638.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,545 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $46.50 to $46.645. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:13 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,700 | $5.71 | $15,417.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,245 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 16:36 UTC Amendment |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,700 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010143 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,700 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the transactions reported in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2019 (the "Original Form 4") and to correct that the derivative securities were disposed of and not acquired in connection with the exercise of the option reported in the Original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 16:36 UTC Amendment |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,700 | $46.53 | $125,638.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,844 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $46.50 to $46.645. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the transactions reported in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2019 (the "Original Form 4") and to correct that the derivative securities were disposed of and not acquired in connection with the exercise of the option reported in the Original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 16:36 UTC Amendment |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,700 | $5.71 | $15,417.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010143 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,544 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the transactions reported in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on September 3, 2019 (the "Original Form 4") and to correct that the derivative securities were disposed of and not acquired in connection with the exercise of the option reported in the Original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 28, 2019 19:49 UTC |
CASELLA DOUGLAS RDirector · Vice Chairman, Bd of Directors
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 38,853 | $44.90 | $1,744,456.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009901 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASELLA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001055353 · Director · Vice Chairman, Bd of Directors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 603,857 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $44.50 to $45.34. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of such issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2022 18:26 UTC Amendment |
CASELLA DOUGLAS RDirector · VICE CHAIRMAN, BD OF DIRECTORS
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 38,853 | $44.90 | $1,744,456.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002633 · form4a-03072022_100345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASELLA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001055353 · Director · VICE CHAIRMAN, BD OF DIRECTORS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 603,851 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $44.50 to $45.34. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of such issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: On August 28, 2019, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that inadvertently overstated the number of shares of Class A Common Stock directly beneficially owned by the reporting person in Table I, column 5 by 6 shares. This amendment is being filed solely to correct the number of shares of Class A Common Stock directly beneficially owned in Table I, column 5. All of the Form 4s filed by the reporting person between August 28, 2019 and August 11, 2021 similarly overstated the total number of shares of Class A Common Stock directly beneficially owned by the reporting person in Table I, column 5 by 6 shares and should be deemed amended by the filing of this amendment. As of the filing of this amendment, the reporting person directly beneficially owns 258,347 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 19:50 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,337 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009832 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 41,377 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 19:50 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,064 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009832 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,064 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 19:50 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 68,401 | $46.04 | $3,149,154.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009832 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,844 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $46.00 to $46.145. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 19:50 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 68,401 | $5.71 | $390,569.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009832 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:16 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,300 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009745 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,300 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:16 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,300 | $46.01 | $335,859.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,844 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $46.00 to $46.045. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:16 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,300 | $5.71 | $41,683.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,144 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 20:28 UTC |
BURKE MICHAEL KDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $45.80 | $458,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009615 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURKE MICHAEL K · CIK 0001224062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,210 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, at prices ranging from $45.55 to $46.075, inclusive. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares of Class A Common Stock directly beneficially owned by the reporting person reported in Table I, Column 5 has been adjusted to reflect a reconciliation to the reporting person's account records. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:36 UTC |
DOODY JOSEPHDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 61,133 | $45.30 | $2,769,538.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009516 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,283 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $45.20 to $45.515. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of such issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:36 UTC |
DOODY JOSEPHDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,262 | $45.55 | $103,041.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009516 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,416 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $45.50 to $45.67. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of such issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:35 UTC |
PETERS GREGORY BDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $44.90 | $314,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009515 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PETERS GREGORY B · CIK 0001055446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,562 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 20:35 UTC |
CALLAHAN JAMES F JRDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $45.41 | $454,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009514 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALLAHAN JAMES F JR · CIK 0001225730 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,283 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:39 UTC |
CASELLA DOUGLAS RDirector · Vice Chairman, Bd of Directors
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 37,283 | $45.69 | $1,703,296.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009385 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASELLA DOUGLAS R · CIK 0001055353 · Director · Vice Chairman, Bd of Directors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 642,704 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $45.10 to $46.275. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of such issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:36 UTC |
Coletta EdmondSenior Vice President & CFO
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 21,011 | $47.12 | $990,122.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009309 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coletta Edmond · CIK 0001564279 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,200 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $47.0001 to $47.3950. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:37 UTC |
SCHMITT DAVID LGeneral Counsel & Senior VP
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $47.12 | $471,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMITT DAVID L · CIK 0001364577 · General Counsel & Senior VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,959 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $47.515 to $48.86. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:39 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,602 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009384 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,602 shares Expires 2023-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:39 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,602 | $46.75 | $261,882.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009384 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,844 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $46.51 to $47.60. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 20:39 UTC |
Johnson Edwin DPresident & COO
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,602 | $5.71 | $31,987.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009384 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Edwin D · CIK 0001392991 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:37 UTC |
CASELLA JOHN WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CASELLA JOHN W · CIK 0001055352 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,248 F3 · kind: Represents a gift of shares to Mr. Casella's Philanthropy Fund. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:36 UTC |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,012 | $0.00 Strike: $12.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,012 shares Expires 2026-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:36 UTC |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 8,012 | $12.48 | $99,989.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,397 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 13:26 UTC Amendment |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,012 | $0.00 Strike: $12.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009323 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,012 shares Expires 2026-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 13:26 UTC Amendment |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 8,012 | $12.48 | $99,989.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,397 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This amendment is being filed solely to correct the transaction code from "P" to "M" for the purchase of shares of Class A common stock in connection with the exercise of the option reported in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on August 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 20:05 UTC |
HULLIGAN WILLIAM PDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $44.60 | $446,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009182 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULLIGAN WILLIAM P · CIK 0001283143 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,031 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 20:05 UTC |
OCONNOR JAMES EDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $44.39 | $443,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009181 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OCONNOR JAMES E · CIK 0001074998 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,610 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $44.30 to $44.48. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:37 UTC |
CASELLA JOHN WDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 98,844 | $44.70 | $4,418,386.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009311 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CASELLA JOHN W · CIK 0001055352 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,248 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for shares sold in multiple transactions, ranging from $44.50 to $45.16. Upon request of the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:36 UTC |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 976 | $0.00 Strike: $12.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009308 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 976 shares Expires 2026-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:36 UTC |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 976 | $44.58 | $43,511.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,385 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 20:36 UTC |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 976 | $12.48 | $12,180.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009308 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 13:26 UTC Amendment |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 976 | $0.00 Strike: $12.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009323 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 976 shares Expires 2026-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 13:26 UTC Amendment |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 976 | $44.58 | $43,511.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,385 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 13:26 UTC Amendment |
Heald ChristopherVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 976 | $12.48 | $12,180.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heald Christopher · CIK 0001567864 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:46 UTC |
DOODY JOSEPHDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007206 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOODY JOSEPH · CIK 0001180658 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,678 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:45 UTC |
CALLAHAN JAMES F JRDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007205 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALLAHAN JAMES F JR · CIK 0001225730 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,283 F2 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:45 UTC |
BURKE MICHAEL KDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007204 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURKE MICHAEL K · CIK 0001224062 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,150 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:44 UTC |
Green Emily NagleDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007203 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Green Emily Nagle · CIK 0001553453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,488 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:44 UTC |
OCONNOR JAMES EDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007202 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OCONNOR JAMES E · CIK 0001074998 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,610 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:44 UTC |
HULLIGAN WILLIAM PDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007201 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HULLIGAN WILLIAM P · CIK 0001283143 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,031 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:43 UTC |
PETERS GREGORY BDirector
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PETERS GREGORY B · CIK 0001055446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,562 F1 · shares: Represents the award of restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Casella Waste Systems, Inc. 2016 Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Casella's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 18:06 UTC |
CALLAHAN JAMES F JRDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $38.51 | $192,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006645 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALLAHAN JAMES F JR · CIK 0001225730 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · SEE FOOTNOTE Disclosed balance after: 49,789 F1 · ownership.nature: Held by the James F. Callahan, Jr. 1998 Trust, of which the Reporting Person is co-trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.