Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

CCD

Calamos Dynamic Convertible & Income Fund

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
417
SEC CIK
0001602584
Parsed reports
31

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

5 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202650
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC PurchaseSeries I Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 128,000 $25.00 $3,200,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 128,000

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC PurchaseSeries I Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 44,000 $25.00 $1,100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 44,000

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC PurchaseSeries I Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 244,000 $25.00 $6,100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 244,000

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC PurchaseSeries I Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 168,000 $25.00 $4,200,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 168,000

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC PurchaseSeries I Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 296,000 $25.00 $7,400,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 296,000

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 19:13 UTC OtherMandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares, Serie D 200,000 $25.00 $5,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000314984-26-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS · CIK 0000314984 · 0%

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The Series D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares were redeemed by the issuer at a price equal to the principal amount of $25.00 per share.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC OtherSeries D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 36,000 $25.00 $900,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These Series D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares were redeemed in full by the Issuer at their original purchase price of $25.00 per share, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, which dividends are exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9 thereunder.

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC OtherSeries D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 124,000 $25.00 $3,100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These Series D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares were redeemed in full by the Issuer at their original purchase price of $25.00 per share, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, which dividends are exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9 thereunder.

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC OtherSeries D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 244,000 $25.00 $6,100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These Series D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares were redeemed in full by the Issuer at their original purchase price of $25.00 per share, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, which dividends are exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9 thereunder.

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 26, 2026 20:06 UTC OtherSeries D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 36,000 $25.00 $900,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-26-003938 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These Series D Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares were redeemed in full by the Issuer at their original purchase price of $25.00 per share, plus accrued and unpaid dividends, which dividends are exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), pursuant to Rule 16a-9 thereunder.

F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 20:37 UTC
CALAMOS JOHN P SRDirector · President and Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 0.974 $20.85 $20.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001248580-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CALAMOS JOHN P SR · CIK 0001248580 · Director · President and Chairman

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Calamos Family Partners, Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 1,450,158

Read SEC document
September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 20:10 UTC PurchaseSeries G Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 40,000 $25.00 $1,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-24-002544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · ownership.direct: These Series G Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F1 · ownership.nature: These Series G Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 20:10 UTC PurchaseSeries G Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 400,000 $25.00 $10,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-24-002544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 400,000

F1 · ownership.direct: These Series G Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F1 · ownership.nature: These Series G Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares are held directly by clients for whom the Reporting Person serves as investment manager.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 12:02 UTC
Mickey MarkChief Compliance Officer
SaleCommon Stock 500 $22.95 $11,477.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001343519-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mickey Mark · CIK 0001343519 · Chief Compliance Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 22:41 UTC PurchaseSeries E Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares 440,000 $25.00 $11,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-020871 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MetLife Investment Management, LLC · CIK 0001529735 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 440,000

F1 · ownership.direct: These Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares are held directly by Metropolitan Life Insurance Company. The Reporting Person serves as investment manager to Metropolitan Life Insurance Company.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

F1 · ownership.nature: These Mandatory Redeemable Preferred Shares are held directly by Metropolitan Life Insurance Company. The Reporting Person serves as investment manager to Metropolitan Life Insurance Company.

F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 18:09 UTC
Mickey MarkChief Compliance Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $28.37 $14,186.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001671788-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mickey Mark · CIK 0001343519 · Chief Compliance Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 500

Read SEC document
December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 16:09 UTC SaleCommon Stock 100 $20.98 $2,098.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001536407-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRIPPLE DAVID D · CIK 0001010506 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 24, 2019 20:33 UTC
CALAMOS JOHN P SRDirector · President and Chairman
Calamos Advisors LLCInvestment Adviser
SaleCommon Stock 0.3966 $20.98 $8.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001248580-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CALAMOS JOHN P SR · CIK 0001248580 · Director · President and Chairman

Calamos Advisors LLC · CIK 0001316507 · Investment Adviser

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Calamos Advisors LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: THE FRACTIONAL SHARE DISPOSITIONS IN THIS FORM 4 ARE NOT DIRECTLY FOR THE INDIVIDUAL, PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. THESE TRANSACTIONS REFLECT DISPOSITIONS MADE BY CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC (CAL); CALAMOS DYNAMIC CONVERTIBLE AND INCOME FUND'S INVESTMENT ADVISOR. CAL IS A WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF CALAMOS INVESTMENTS LLC (CILLC). JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. IS THE CHAIRMAN AND GLOBAL CIO OF CALAMOS ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC., WHICH OWNS APPROXIMATELY 22% OF, AND IS THE SOLE MANAGER OF, CILLC. THE REMAINING INTEREST OF CILLC IS OWNED BY CALAMOS PARTNERS LLC (CPL) AND JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. CALAMOS FAMILY PARTNERS, INC. (CFP) OWNS A CONTROLLING INTEREST IN CPL, AND JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. OWNS A CONTROLLING INTEREST IN CFP. AS A RESULT, JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. IS REQUIRED TO FILE THIS FORM 4 TO REFLECT INDIRECT BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP OF SHARES OWNED BY CAL.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 24, 2019 20:33 UTC
CALAMOS JOHN P SRDirector · President and Chairman
Calamos Advisors LLCInvestment Adviser
SaleCommon Stock 0.5513 $20.96 $11.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001248580-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CALAMOS JOHN P SR · CIK 0001248580 · Director · President and Chairman

Calamos Advisors LLC · CIK 0001316507 · Investment Adviser

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Calamos Advisors LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0.3966

F1 · security: THE FRACTIONAL SHARE DISPOSITIONS IN THIS FORM 4 ARE NOT DIRECTLY FOR THE INDIVIDUAL, PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. THESE TRANSACTIONS REFLECT DISPOSITIONS MADE BY CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC (CAL); CALAMOS DYNAMIC CONVERTIBLE AND INCOME FUND'S INVESTMENT ADVISOR. CAL IS A WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF CALAMOS INVESTMENTS LLC (CILLC). JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. IS THE CHAIRMAN AND GLOBAL CIO OF CALAMOS ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC., WHICH OWNS APPROXIMATELY 22% OF, AND IS THE SOLE MANAGER OF, CILLC. THE REMAINING INTEREST OF CILLC IS OWNED BY CALAMOS PARTNERS LLC (CPL) AND JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. CALAMOS FAMILY PARTNERS, INC. (CFP) OWNS A CONTROLLING INTEREST IN CPL, AND JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. OWNS A CONTROLLING INTEREST IN CFP. AS A RESULT, JOHN P. CALAMOS, SR. IS REQUIRED TO FILE THIS FORM 4 TO REFLECT INDIRECT BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP OF SHARES OWNED BY CAL.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 16:50 UTC
CALAMOS JOHN P SRDirector · President and Chairman
Calamos Advisors LLCInvestment Adviser
OtherCommon Stock 77,581.1531 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001248580-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CALAMOS JOHN P SR · CIK 0001248580 · Director · President and Chairman

Calamos Advisors LLC · CIK 0001316507 · Investment Adviser

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Calamos Family Partners, Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 1,113,376

F1 · kind: On July 1, 2019, an aggregate 1,113,376 shares of the Issuer (the "Shares") which the Reporting Person previously reported as indirectly beneficially owned through Calamos Advisors LLC ("CAL") were distributed from CAL to CAL's parent, Calamos Investments LLC ("CILLC") and, ultimately, to Calamos Family Partners, Inc. ("CFP"), of which John P. Calamos, Sr. owns a controlling interest. The distribution of the Shares to CFP resulted in an increase in the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest in the Shares now held by CFP, which the Reporting Person reports in the aggregate. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F1 · price: On July 1, 2019, an aggregate 1,113,376 shares of the Issuer (the "Shares") which the Reporting Person previously reported as indirectly beneficially owned through Calamos Advisors LLC ("CAL") were distributed from CAL to CAL's parent, Calamos Investments LLC ("CILLC") and, ultimately, to Calamos Family Partners, Inc. ("CFP"), of which John P. Calamos, Sr. owns a controlling interest. The distribution of the Shares to CFP resulted in an increase in the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest in the Shares now held by CFP, which the Reporting Person reports in the aggregate. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes 36,984.358 common shares received as a result of monthly dividend reinvestments. The average price of dividend reinvestment shares was $17.45.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.