Tapewire

NYSE · USD

BDC

BELDEN INC.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4002
SEC CIK
0000913142
Parsed reports
485

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 11 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202506
Jan 202600
Feb 202603
Mar 202600
Apr 202601
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202601
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 23:05 UTC Amendment
Chand AshishEVP, Industrial Automation
OtherCommon Stock 379 $45.08 $17,086.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041383 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chand Ashish · CIK 0001781432 · EVP, Industrial Automation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,151

F1 · timeliness: The original filing failed to indicate that the shares reported on this line were being reported voluntarily, as employee stock purchase plan shares are not required to be reported on either Form 4 or Form 5.

F2 · shares: Shares acquired through the Belden Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan"). The Plan is broadly available to employees of Belden Inc. and its subsidiaries. Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the purchase price is 85% of the lesser of (i) the price at the beginning of the offering period (January 1, 2022) or (ii) the price at the end of the offering period (June 30, 2022). Employees elect their level of participation and the purchases are funded via payroll deductions through the offering period.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:59 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
OtherCommon Stock 379 $45.08 $17,086.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,164

F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Belden Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan"). The Plan is broadly available to employees of Belden Inc. and its subsidiaries. Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the purchase price is 85% of the lesser of (i) the price at the beginning of the offering period (January 1, 2022) or (ii) the price at the end of the offering period (June 30, 2022). Employees elect their level of participation and the purchases are funded via payroll deductions through the offering period.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:46 UTC
Tate LeahSVP - HR
OtherCommon Stock 379 $45.08 $17,086.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tate Leah · CIK 0001916589 · SVP - HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,603

F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Belden Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan"). The Plan is broadly available to employees of Belden Inc. and its subsidiaries. Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the purchase price is 85% of the lesser of (i) the price at the beginning of the offering period (January 1, 2022) or (ii) the price at the end of the offering period (June 30, 2022). Employees elect their level of participation and the purchases are funded via payroll deductions through the offering period.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:39 UTC
Chand AshishEVP, Industrial Automation
OtherCommon Stock 379 $45.08 $17,086.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chand Ashish · CIK 0001781432 · EVP, Industrial Automation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,151

F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Belden Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan"). The Plan is broadly available to employees of Belden Inc. and its subsidiaries. Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the purchase price is 85% of the lesser of (i) the price at the beginning of the offering period (January 1, 2022) or (ii) the price at the end of the offering period (June 30, 2022). Employees elect their level of participation and the purchases are funded via payroll deductions through the offering period.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:35 UTC
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
OtherCommon Stock 379 $45.08 $17,086.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,591

F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Belden Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan"). The Plan is broadly available to employees of Belden Inc. and its subsidiaries. Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the purchase price is 85% of the lesser of (i) the price at the beginning of the offering period (January 1, 2022) or (ii) the price at the end of the offering period (June 30, 2022). Employees elect their level of participation and the purchases are funded via payroll deductions through the offering period.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 15:32 UTC Amendment
Tate LeahSVP - HR
OtherCommon Stock 379 $45.08 $17,086.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-041549 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tate Leah · CIK 0001916589 · SVP - HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,603

F1 · security: The initial filing had an erroneous signature date due to a software malfunction. This amendment corrects said date.

F2 · shares: Shares acquired through the Belden Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "Plan"). The Plan is broadly available to employees of Belden Inc. and its subsidiaries. Pursuant to the terms of the Plan, the purchase price is 85% of the lesser of (i) the price at the beginning of the offering period (January 1, 2022) or (ii) the price at the end of the offering period (June 30, 2022). Employees elect their level of participation and the purchases are funded via payroll deductions through the offering period.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 20:05 UTC
Chand AshishEVP, Industrial Automation
PurchaseCommon Stock 9,949 $50.36 $501,030.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-038370 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chand Ashish · CIK 0001781432 · EVP, Industrial Automation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,772

F1 · price: This price represents the average sale price for multiple transactions on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line ranged from $50.21 to $50.37. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:54 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Minnich George E · CIK 0001330607 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,994

F1 · shares: Grant of shares under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price of Belden stock on May 25, 2022 ($54.61).

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:50 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McCray Gregory James · CIK 0001327057 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,155

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:48 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,053

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:45 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRESSEY BRYAN C · CIK 0001072745 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,133

F1 · shares: Grant of shares under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price of Belden stock on May 25, 2022 ($54.61).

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:39 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Calderon Nancy E. · CIK 0001791477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,710

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:32 UTC
Brown Judy LDirector
GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brown Judy L · CIK 0001355818 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,723

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Brink Diane D · CIK 0001729127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,783

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:26 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BERGLUND STEVEN W · CIK 0001242003 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,463

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:23 UTC
BALK LANCE CDirector
GrantCommon Stock 2,655 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BALK LANCE C · CIK 0001111849 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,866

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:19 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,571 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-032440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALDRICH DAVID J · CIK 0001025092 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,641

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $195,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 22:28 UTC
Vestjens RoelPresident and CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,987 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-031964 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vestjens Roel · CIK 0001609377 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,502

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax purposes related to May 23, 2018 restricted stock unit grant that vested on May 23, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:55 UTC
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
GrantCommon Stock 2,645 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,115

F2 · shares: On February 28, 2019, the Reporting Person received a grant of 3,860 performance stock units ("PSUs"). Following the three-year performance period, a conversion factor of 1.01 was applied to the PSUs resulting in an award of 3,899 shares, subject to tax withholding. The number in this cell reflects the after-tax number of shares delivered to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 02:19 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
GrantCommon Stock 322 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,757

F3 · shares: On February 28, 2019, the Reporting Person received a grant of 494 performance stock units ("PSUs"). Following the three-year performance period, a conversion factor of 1.01 was applied to the PSUs resulting in an award of 499 shares, subject to tax withholding. The number in this cell reflects the after-tax number of shares delivered to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 02:19 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,435

F2 · shares: Shares withheld for tax purposes related to February 28, 2019 restricted stock unit grant that vested on February 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:46 UTC
Vestjens RoelPresident and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 3,889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vestjens Roel · CIK 0001609377 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,312

F1 · shares: On February 28, 2019, the Reporting Person received a grant of 5,485 performance stock units ("PSUs"). Following the three-year performance period, a conversion factor of 1.01 was applied to the PSUs resulting in an award of 5,540 shares, subject to tax withholding. The number in this cell reflects the after-tax number of shares delivered to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:40 UTC
McKenna DeanSVP, Human Resources
GrantCommon Stock 1,575 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McKenna Dean · CIK 0001642220 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,985

F2 · shares: On February 28, 2019, the Reporting Person received a grant of 3,901 performance stock units ("PSUs"). Following the three-year performance period, a conversion factor of 1.01 was applied to the PSUs resulting in an award of 3,940 shares, subject to tax withholding. The number in this cell reflects the after-tax number of shares delivered to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:40 UTC
McKenna DeanSVP, Human Resources
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,106 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McKenna Dean · CIK 0001642220 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,410

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax purposes related to February 28, 2019 restricted stock unit grant that vested on February 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:30 UTC
Chand AshishEVP, Industrial Automation
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 749 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chand Ashish · CIK 0001781432 · EVP, Industrial Automation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,823

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax purposes related to February 28, 2019 restricted stock unit grant that vested on February 28, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:12 UTC Amendment
Zink DougVP and CAO
GrantCommon Stock 350 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019559 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,785

F1 · shares: On the original Form 4 filing, this amount was shown as 322 shares. Post-reporting adjustments to payroll taxes resulted in the issuance of 28 additional shares to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 19:53 UTC Amendment
Vestjens RoelPresident and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 3,066 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019513 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vestjens Roel · CIK 0001609377 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,489

F1 · shares: On the original Form 4 filing, this amount was shown as 3,889 shares. Post-reporting adjustments to payroll taxes resulted in the withholding of 823 additional shares from the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 19:42 UTC Amendment
McKenna DeanSVP, Human Resources
GrantCommon Stock 1,704 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019507 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McKenna Dean · CIK 0001642220 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,114

F1 · shares: On the original Form 4 filing, this amount was shown as 1,575 shares. Post-reporting adjustments to payroll taxes resulted in the issuance of 129 additional shares to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 19:04 UTC Amendment
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
GrantCommon Stock 2,742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019491 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,212

F1 · shares: On the original Form 4 filing, this amount was shown as 2,645 shares. Post-reporting adjustments to payroll taxes resulted in the issuance of 97 additional shares to the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:55 UTC
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 2,290 $0.00 Strike: $39.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014426 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,290 shares

Expires 2022-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 764 SARs became exercisable on February 27, 2013, 763 SARs became exercisable on February 27, 2014 and 763 SARs became exercisable on February 27, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:55 UTC
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,869 $55.62 $103,944.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,470

F1 · shares: This represents the difference between the number of SARs exercised (2,290) and the number of shares issued as a result of the exercise (421). The number of shares to be issued under a SAR exercise is determined by multiplying the number of SARs being exercised by the difference between the FMV on the date of exercise ($55.615) and the exercise price ($39.83). Additional shares are then withheld to satisfy the Company's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:55 UTC
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,290 $39.83 $91,210.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,339

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 02:19 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 3,350 $0.00 Strike: $39.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014449 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,350 shares

Expires 2022-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,117 SARs became exercisable on February 27, 2013, 1,117 SARs became exercisable on February 27, 2014 and 1,116 SARs became exercisable on February 27, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 02:19 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,734 $55.62 $152,051.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,608

F1 · shares: This represents the difference between the number of SARs exercised (3,350) and the number of shares issued as a result of the exercise (616). The number of shares to be issued under a SAR exercise is determined by multiplying the number of SARs being exercised by the difference between the FMV on the date of exercise ($55.615) and the exercise price ($39.83). Additional shares are then withheld to satisfy the Company's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 02:19 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,350 $39.83 $133,430.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-014449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,342

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 15:58 UTC
Parks Jeremy ESVP - Finance and CFO
GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 8,657 $0.00 Strike: $53.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Parks Jeremy E · CIK 0001841607 · SVP - Finance and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,657

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,657 shares

Expires 2032-02-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the SARs will vest on the first (02/22/2023), second (02/22/2024), and third (02/22/2025) anniversaries of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 15:58 UTC
Parks Jeremy ESVP - Finance and CFO
GrantCommon Stock 3,610 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Parks Jeremy E · CIK 0001841607 · SVP - Finance and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,333

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs granted by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 22, 2022. The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2025. Additional terms apply in the event of the holder's termination, death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:15 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 1,259 $0.00 Strike: $53.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012677 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,259

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,259 shares

Expires 2032-02-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the SARs will vest on the first (02/22/2023), second (02/22/2024), and third (02/22/2025) anniversaries of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:15 UTC
Zink DougVP and CAO
GrantCommon Stock 525 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zink Doug · CIK 0001585545 · VP and CAO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,992

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs granted by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 22, 2022. The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2025. Additional terms apply in the event of the holder's termination, death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:06 UTC
Vestjens RoelPresident and CEO
GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 39,793 $0.00 Strike: $53.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012664 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Vestjens Roel · CIK 0001609377 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,793

Underlying: Common Stock · 39,793 shares

Expires 2032-02-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the SARs will vest on the first (02/22/2023), second (02/22/2024), and third (02/22/2025) anniversaries of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:06 UTC
Vestjens RoelPresident and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 16,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vestjens Roel · CIK 0001609377 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,423

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs granted by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 22, 2022. The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2025. Additional terms apply in the event of the holder's termination, death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:53 UTC GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 4,417 $0.00 Strike: $53.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Mehrotra Anshuman · CIK 0001840525 · SVP, Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,417 shares

Expires 2032-02-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the SARs will vest on the first (02/22/2023), second (02/22/2024), and third (02/22/2025) anniversaries of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:53 UTC GrantCommon Stock 1,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mehrotra Anshuman · CIK 0001840525 · SVP, Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,402

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs granted by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 22, 2022. The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2025. Additional terms apply in the event of the holder's termination, death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:42 UTC
McKenna DeanSVP, Human Resources
GrantCommon Stock 2,666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McKenna Dean · CIK 0001642220 · SVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,516

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs granted by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 22, 2022. The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2025. Additional terms apply in the event of the holder's termination, death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:35 UTC
Chand AshishEVP, Industrial Automation
GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 11,572 $0.00 Strike: $53.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012654 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Chand Ashish · CIK 0001781432 · EVP, Industrial Automation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,572

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,572 shares

Expires 2032-02-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the SARs will vest on the first (02/22/2023), second (02/22/2024), and third (02/22/2025) anniversaries of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:35 UTC
Chand AshishEVP, Industrial Automation
GrantCommon Stock 4,825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012654 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chand Ashish · CIK 0001781432 · EVP, Industrial Automation

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,572

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs granted by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 22, 2022. The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2025. Additional terms apply in the event of the holder's termination, death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:25 UTC
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 5,830 $0.00 Strike: $53.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012652 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,830

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,830 shares

Expires 2032-02-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the SARs will vest on the first (02/22/2023), second (02/22/2024), and third (02/22/2025) anniversaries of the grant.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:25 UTC
Anderson Brian EdwardSVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.
GrantCommon Stock 2,431 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-012652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anderson Brian Edward · CIK 0001632666 · SVP, Legal, GC and Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,049

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs granted by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 22, 2022. The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2025. Additional terms apply in the event of the holder's termination, death, disability or retirement.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 13:11 UTC SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $54.77 $219,073.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-011488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,398

F1 · price: This price represents the average sale price for multiple transactions on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line ranged from $54.75 to $54.84. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 08:12 UTC
Parks Jeremy ESVP - Finance and CFO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,623 $55.56 $90,173.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-011489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Parks Jeremy E · CIK 0001841607 · SVP - Finance and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,723

F1 · shares: Shares withheld for tax purposes related to portion of February 17, 2021 restricted stock unit grant that vested on February 17, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.