Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BELDEN INC.BDC · Entity 4002 | Director | May 21, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BELDEN INC.
Report date May 21, 2026 · Filed May 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,880 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,527 · Balance 9,880 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $160,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 21, 2026 ($104.79). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $160,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 21, 2026 ($104.79). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 13:11 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-238085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,880 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $160,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 21, 2026 ($104.79). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 16:55 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $124.19 | $372,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317207 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,353 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 18:38 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-077584 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,353 F1 · kind: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $150,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 22, 2025 ($108.27). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 22:26 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,129 | $110.00 | $234,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029254 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,968 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:30 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,607 | $97.29 | $156,343.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-073732 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,097 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 21:14 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,093 | $95.50 | $104,381.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,704 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 21:46 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005745 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,797 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $150,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 23, 2024 ($96.51). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 14:11 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,243 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $150,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2023 ($88.77). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:36 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $81.49 | $203,717.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,553 F1 · price: This price represents the average sale price for multiple transactions on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line ranged from $81.48 to $81.55. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 17:19 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $79.82 | $79,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,053 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 21:54 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $66.90 | $66,902.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044862 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,053 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:48 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,053 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $145,000 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2022 ($54.61). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 13:11 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $54.77 | $219,073.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011488 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,398 F1 · price: This price represents the average sale price for multiple transactions on this line. The prices of the transactions reported on this line ranged from $54.75 to $54.84. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 21:32 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,723 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock under the Company's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $144,500 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 26, 2021 ($51.43). The restrictions associated with the shares are generally removed one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated removal under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 21:35 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,676 | $40.14 | $67,266.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-061814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,913 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 22:46 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,589 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of RSUs approved by the Belden Board of Directors equal to the amount of cash compensation foregone by the director from May to December 2020, divided by the average price of Belden stock for the 90-day period ending on the grant date ($33.2119). The RSUs are scheduled to vest equally over the first three anniversaries of the grant date, but may vest earlier in the cases of retirement, death or disability. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 21:45 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032131 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,738 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $144,500 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 21, 2020 ($30.43). RSUs generally vest one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 19:21 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,989 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $144,500 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 24, 2019 ($53.90). RSUs generally vest one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 19:42 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,308 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $144,500 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 25, 2018 ($55.48). RSUs generally vest one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 19:09 UTC | BELDEN INC. BDC · Entity 4002 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KLEIN JONATHAN C · CIK 0001261117 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,703 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Company's 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan. Based on value of $143,150 divided by the closing price on the grant date, May 26, 2017 ($70.30). RSUs generally vest one year after the date of award, but are subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances, including death, disability and retirement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.