Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

ASPS

ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIONS S.A.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
7079
SEC CIK
0001462418
Parsed reports
360

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

7 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202610
Jun 202600
Jul 202640
Aug 202620
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 13:36 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000048 · f4_a1e1n00000gboqkuah-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER ORIN S · CIK 0001030444 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,889

F1 · shares: Director stock award.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 250 restricted shares of ASPS common stock scheduled to vest in two equal installments on the dates of the next two annual meetings of shareholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 13:38 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000051 · f4_a1e1n00000gboqauah-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MUELLER-INEICHEN ROLAND · CIK 0001470464 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,879

F1 · shares: Director stock award.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 13:39 UTC
Vatto TimoDirector
GrantCommon Stock 5,762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000052 · f4_a1e1n00000gboqluax-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Vatto Timo · CIK 0001470563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,179

F1 · shares: Director stock award.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 17:38 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000050 · f4_a1e1n00000gboqpuah-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MORETTINI JOSEPH L · CIK 0001706137 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,262

F1 · shares: Director stock award.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 375 restricted shares of ASPS common stock scheduled to vest in three equal installments on the dates of the next three annual meetings of shareholders of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 17:37 UTC GrantCommon Stock 5,762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000049 · f4_a1e1n00000gboqfuah-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LINN W MICHAEL · CIK 0001215021 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,147

F1 · shares: Director stock award.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 21:11 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 19,567 $25.95 $507,839.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000472 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,076,210

F3 · price: This price reflects the weighted average price for open-market purchases of Shares made by the Reporting Persons on April 27, 2018 within a $1.00 range. The actual prices for these transactions range between $25.7399 to $25.9801. The Reporting Persons further undertake to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price reported herein.

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 17:20 UTC
RITTS GREGORY J.Chief Legal/Compliance Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 879 $25.55 $22,458.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000042 · f4_a1e1n00000gbo8muax-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RITTS GREGORY J. · CIK 0001621907 · Chief Legal/Compliance Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,612

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by Mr. Ritts for tax withholdings due as a result of the vesting of 1,866 restricted shares of ASPS common stock. The shares were surrendered pursuant to the terms of his April 15, 2015 Restricted Stock Award Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, the price per share used to determine the tax withholdings was the opening price of ASPS common stock on April 16, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 1,867 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock (hereinafter Restricted Shares), which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) on the 4th anniversary of the 4/15/15 grant date (i.e., 4/15/19); (ii) 1,005 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 2 equal installments on the 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 4/7/17 grant date (i.e., 4/7/19 and 4/7/20); (iii) 5,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 3 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 7/27/17 grant date (i.e., 7/27/18, 7/27/19 and 7/27/20); and (iv) 15,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 4 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th anniversaries of the 11/13/17 grant date (i.e., 11/13/18, 11/13/19, 11/13/20 and 11/13/21). Mr. Ritts has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 17:19 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,628 $25.55 $41,595.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000041 · f4_a1e1n00000deugluaz-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Esterman Michelle D. · CIK 0001544019 · EVP, Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,402

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by Ms. Esterman for tax withholdings due as a result of the vesting of 4,834 restricted shares of ASPS common stock. The shares were surrendered pursuant to the terms of her April 15, 2015 Restricted Stock Award Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, the price per share used to determine the tax withholdings was the opening price of ASPS common stock on April 16, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,833 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) on the fourth anniversary of the April 15, 2015 grant date (i.e., April 15, 2019); and (ii) 1,207 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in two equal installments on the second and third anniversaries of the April 7, 2017 grant date (i.e., April 7, 2019 and April 7, 2020). Ms. Esterman has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2018 Filed Apr 17, 2018 17:18 UTC
DAVILA JOSEPH A.President, Servicer Solutions
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 880 $25.55 $22,484.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000040 · f4_a1e1n00000gbo8ruax-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVILA JOSEPH A. · CIK 0001609339 · President, Servicer Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,161

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by Mr. Davila for tax withholdings due as a result of the vesting of 1,866 restricted shares of ASPS common stock. The shares were surrendered pursuant to the terms of his April 15, 2015 Restricted Stock Award Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, the price per share used to determine the tax withholdings was the opening price of ASPS common stock on April 16, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 1,867 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock (hereinafter Restricted Shares), which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) on the 4th anniversary of the 4/15/15 grant date (i.e., 4/15/19); (ii) 1,005 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 2 equal installments on the 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 4/7/17 grant date (i.e., 4/7/19 and 4/7/20); (iii) 5,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 3 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 7/27/17 grant date (i.e., 7/27/18, 7/27/19 and 7/27/20); and (iv) 15,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 4 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th anniversaries of the 11/13/17 grant date (i.e., 11/13/18, 11/13/19, 11/13/20 and 11/13/21). Mr. Davila has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 18:05 UTC
DAVILA JOSEPH A.President, Servicer Solutions
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 237 $26.09 $6,183.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000035 · f4_a1e1n00000deubquaz-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVILA JOSEPH A. · CIK 0001609339 · President, Servicer Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,041

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by Mr. Davila for tax withholdings due as a result of the vesting of 503 restricted shares of ASPS common stock. The shares were surrendered pursuant to the terms of his April 7, 2017 Restricted Stock Award Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, the price per share used to determine the tax withholdings was the opening price of ASPS common stock on April 9, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 3,733 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock (hereinafter Restricted Shares), which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 2 equal installments on the 3rd and 4th anniversaries of the 4/15/15 grant date (i.e., 4/15/18 and 4/15/19); (ii) 1,005 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 2 equal installments on the 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 4/7/17 grant date (i.e., 4/7/19 and 4/7/20); (iii) 5,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 3 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 7/27/17 grant date (i.e., 7/27/18, 7/27/19 and 7/27/20); and (iv) 15,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 4 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th anniversaries of the 11/13/17 grant date (i.e., 11/13/18, 11/13/19, 11/13/20 and 11/13/21). Mr. Davila has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 18:06 UTC
RITTS GREGORY J.Chief Legal/Compliance Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 237 $26.09 $6,183.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000036 · f4_a1e1n00000deubguaz-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RITTS GREGORY J. · CIK 0001621907 · Chief Legal/Compliance Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,491

F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered by Mr. Ritts for tax withholdings due as a result of the vesting of 503 restricted shares of ASPS common stock. The shares were surrendered pursuant to the terms of his April 7, 2017 Restricted Stock Award Agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement, the price per share used to determine the tax withholdings was the opening price of ASPS common stock on April 9, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 3,733 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock (hereinafter Restricted Shares), which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 2 equal installments on the 3rd and 4th anniversaries of the 4/15/15 grant date (i.e., 4/15/18 and 4/15/19); (ii) 1,005 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 2 equal installments on the 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 4/7/17 grant date (i.e., 4/7/19 and 4/7/20); (iii) 5,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 3 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd anniversaries of the 7/27/17 grant date (i.e., 7/27/18, 7/27/19 and 7/27/20); and (iv) 15,000 time-based Restricted Shares, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in 4 equal installments on the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th anniversaries of the 11/13/17 grant date (i.e., 11/13/18, 11/13/19, 11/13/20 and 11/13/21). Mr. Ritts has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 12:31 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 111,516 $25.93 $2,891,297.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000417 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 3,056,643

F3 · price: This price reflects the weighted average price for open-market purchases of Shares made by the Reporting Persons on April 5, 2018 within a $1.00 range. The actual prices for these transactions range between $25.36 to $26.31. The Reporting Persons further undertake to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price reported herein.

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:20 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 24,807 $26.55 $658,511.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,945,127

F4 · price: This price reflects the weighted average price for open-market purchases of Shares made by the Reporting Persons on March 29, 2018 within a $1.00 range. The actual prices for these transactions range between $26.46 to $26.60. The Reporting Persons further undertake to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price reported herein.

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:20 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 76,552 $26.06 $1,995,014.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,920,320

F3 · price: This price reflects the weighted average price for open-market purchases of Shares made by the Reporting Persons on March 29, 2018 within a $1.00 range. The actual prices for these transactions range between $25.46 to $26.46. The Reporting Persons further undertake to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price reported herein.

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 16:00 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 200,000 $24.72 $4,944,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,843,768

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 16:00 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 200,000 $23.75 $4,750,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000281 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,643,768

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 18:10 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-002944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 12, 2018, Mr. Wilcox was granted 50,000 restricted share units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:15 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-002954 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 12, 2018, Mr. Shepro was granted 100,000 restricted share units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:51 UTC GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 4,957 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-002940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Esterman Michelle D. · CIK 0001544019 · EVP, Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,957

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,957 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 12, 2018, Ms. Esterman was granted 4,957 restricted share units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:51 UTC
Chatterjee IndroneelChief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Stock 22,186 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-002939 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chatterjee Indroneel · CIK 0001717094 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,719

F1 · shares: In accordance with his employment agreement (as disclosed on August 9, 2017), on February 12, 2018, Mr. Chatterjee received a grant of 22,186 restricted shares of ASPS common stock with an award value of $540,000. The restricted shares are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022). Mr. Chatterjee has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 19,533 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the October 5, 2017 grant date (i.e., October 5, 2018, October 5, 2019, October 5, 2020 and October 5, 2021). Mr. Chatterjee has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:48 UTC
RITTS GREGORY J.General Counsel
GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 4,249 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-002938 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

RITTS GREGORY J. · CIK 0001621907 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,249

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,249 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 12, 2018, Mr. Ritts was granted 4,249 restricted share units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:25 UTC
DAVILA JOSEPH A.President, Servicer Solutions
GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 6,196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-18-000014 · f4_a1e1n000005fnjquai-live.xml · derivative · entry 1

DAVILA JOSEPH A. · CIK 0001609339 · President, Servicer Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,196

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,196 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 12, 2018, Mr. Davila was granted 6,196 restricted share units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ASPS common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the February 12, 2018 grant date (i.e., February 12, 2019, February 12, 2020, February 12, 2021 and February 12, 2022).

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 25,833 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,833 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · balance_after: Following the reported transaction, Mr. Wilcox holds no vested options relating to this grant. Mr. Wilcox holds a total of 132,667 vested options from other grants.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 25,833 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,833

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,833 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 1,252 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,666

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,252 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 12,916 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,918

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,916 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 12,917 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,834

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,917 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 12,916 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,751

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,916 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 12,917 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,667

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,917 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 12,917 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,584

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,917 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 07:44 UTC
WILCOX KEVIN JAMESChief Admin & Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 117,501 $9.14 $1,073,959.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WILCOX KEVIN JAMES · CIK 0001470461 · Chief Admin & Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 234,470

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquired by the exercise of options granted pursuant to a stock option award that expires on July 14, 2018. Mr. Wilcox elected to pay the exercise price and taxes associated with all 117,501 exercised options and retain the resulting 117,501 shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 13,667 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in two equal installments on the third and fourth anniversaries of the April 15, 2015 grant date (i.e., April 15, 2018 and April 15, 2019) and (ii) 3,016 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the April 7, 2017 grant date (i.e., April 7, 2018, April 7, 2019 and April 7, 2020). Mr. Wilcox has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 34,375 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 11

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,375 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · balance_after: Following the reported transaction, Mr. Shepro holds no vested options relating to this grant. Mr. Shepro owns a total of 274,933 vested options from other grants.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 34,375 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 10

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,375

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,375 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 14,064 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 9

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,064 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 17,187 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,814

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,187 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 17,188 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,001

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,188 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 17,187 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,189

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,187 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 17,187 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,376

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,187 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 17,188 $0.00 Strike: $9.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,563

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,188 shares

Expires 2018-07-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GiftCommon Stock 168,751 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By William B. Shepro Revocable Trust

Disclosed balance after: 375,319

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
GiftCommon Stock 168,751 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,660

F2 · shares: Represents a transfer by Mr. Shepro of 168,751 shares acquired upon the exercise of options and transferred by gift from his direct ownership to his indirect ownership. The transfer to the William B. Shepro Revocable Trust is reportable on Form 5, but Mr. Shepro is voluntarily reporting early on Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Represents (i) 37,733 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in two equal installments on the third and fourth anniversaries of the April 15, 2015 grant date (i.e., April 15, 2018 and April 15, 2019) and (ii) 12,927 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the April 7, 2017 grant date (i.e., April 7, 2018, April 7, 2019 and April 7, 2020). Mr. Shepro has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 13:17 UTC
Shepro William BDirector · Chief Executive Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 168,751 $9.14 $1,542,384.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470461-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shepro William B · CIK 0001289315 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,411

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Acquired by the exercise of options granted pursuant to a stock option award that expires on July 14, 2018. Mr. Shepro elected to pay the exercise price and taxes associated with all 168,751 exercised options and retain the resulting 168,751 shares through the William B. Shepro Revocable Trust.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 19:38 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 5,269 $27.33 $143,993.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,443,768

F3 · price: This price reflects the weighted average price for open-market purchases of Shares made by the Reporting Persons on January 10, 2018 within a $1.00 range. The actual prices for these transactions range from $27.26 to $27.40, inclusive. The Reporting Persons further undertake to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price reported herein.

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 19:38 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 350,000 $27.93 $9,775,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-18-000061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,438,499

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig-Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:43 UTC
RITTS GREGORY J.General Counsel
GrantCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-017357 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RITTS GREGORY J. · CIK 0001621907 · General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,728

F1 · shares: On November 13, 2017, Mr. Ritts was granted 15,000 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date (i.e., November 13, 2018, November 13, 2019, November 13, 2020 and November 13, 2021). Mr. Ritts has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 3,733 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in two equal installments on the third and fourth anniversaries of the April 15, 2015 grant date (i.e., April 15, 2018 and April 15, 2019), (ii) 1,508 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the April 7, 2017 grant date (i.e., April 7, 2018, April 7, 2019 and April 7, 2020) and (iii) 5,000 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the July 27, 2017 grant date (i.e., July 27, 2018, July 27, 2019 and July 27, 2020). Mr. Ritts has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:43 UTC
DAVILA JOSEPH A.President, Servicer Solutions
GrantCommon Stock 15,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-017356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVILA JOSEPH A. · CIK 0001609339 · President, Servicer Solutions

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,278

F1 · shares: On November 13, 2017, Mr. Davila was granted 15,000 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date (i.e., November 13, 2018, November 13, 2019, November 13, 2020 and November 13, 2021). Mr. Davila has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 3,733 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in two equal installments on the third and fourth anniversaries of the April 15, 2015 grant date (i.e., April 15, 2018 and April 15, 2019), (ii) 1,508 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the April 7, 2017 grant date (i.e., April 7, 2018, April 7, 2019 and April 7, 2020) and (iii) 5,000 time-based restricted shares of ASPS common stock, which are scheduled to vest (and will be issued) in three equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the July 27, 2017 grant date (i.e., July 27, 2018, July 27, 2019 and July 27, 2020). Mr. Davila has no voting rights with respect to these shares until they vest.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 17:45 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 27,506 $25.11 $690,609.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-17-000880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,088,499

F3 · price: This price reflects the weighted average price for open-market purchases of Shares made by the Reporting Persons on November 8, 2017 within a $1.00 range. The actual prices for these transactions are between $24.71 to $25.40. The Reporting Persons further undertake to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price reported herein.

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig- Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 17:42 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 15,236 $25.83 $393,608.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000905148-17-000879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Deer Park Road Management Company, LP · CIK 0001655028 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Corp · CIK 0001702490 · 10% owner

Craig-Scheckman Michael David · CIK 0001702931 · 10% owner

Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001702367 · 10% owner

AgateCreek LLC · CIK 0001721440 · 10% owner

Burg Scott Edward · CIK 0001721438 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 2,060,993

F3 · price: This price reflects the weighted average price for open-market purchases of Shares made by the Reporting Persons on November 2, 2017 within a $1.00 range. The actual prices for these transactions range from $25.69 to $25.97, inclusive. The Reporting Persons further undertake to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price reported herein.

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Shares") are held for the account of STS Master Fund, Ltd. Deer Park Road Management Company, LP ("Deer Park") serves as investment adviser to STS Master Fund, Ltd.

F2 · ownership.nature: Deer Park Road Management GP, LLC ("DPRM") is the general partner of Deer Park. Each of Deer Park Road Corporation ("DPRC") and AgateCreek LLC ("AgateCreek") is a member of DPRM. Michael David Craig- Scheckman is the Chief Executive Officer of each of Deer Park and DPRC and the sole owner of DPRC. Scott Edward Burg is the Chief Investment Officer of Deer Park and the sole member of AgateCreek. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 19:30 UTC
Chatterjee IndroneelChief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 300 $26.31 $7,893.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-016727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chatterjee Indroneel · CIK 0001717094 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 1,200

Read SEC document
October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 19:30 UTC
Chatterjee IndroneelChief Financial Officer
PurchaseCommon Stock 900 $26.32 $23,688.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-016727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chatterjee Indroneel · CIK 0001717094 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 900

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.