Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

ARAY

ACCURAY INC

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
1170
SEC CIK
0001138723
Parsed reports
374

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

4 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202510
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202630
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC GrantCommon Stock 96,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 322,858

F2 · shares: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are released at vest. At total of 34% of the shares subject to this grant become vested and are released on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares vest and are released at a rate of 33% on the second anniversary and 33% on the third anniversary of the commencement date.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC SaleCommon Stock 4,141 $2.61 $10,813.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 226,458

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC
Chew JesseSVP, General Counsel
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 122,360 $0.00 Strike: $2.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000045 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,360

Underlying: Common Stock · 122,360 shares

Expires 2029-10-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC
Chew JesseSVP, General Counsel
GrantCommon Stock 55,480 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000045 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,547

F2 · shares: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are released at vest. At total of 34% of the shares subject to this grant become vested and are released on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares vest and are released at a rate of 33% on the second anniversary and 33% on the third anniversary of the commencement date.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC
Chew JesseSVP, General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 373 $2.61 $974.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000045 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,067

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 21:12 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 18,023 $2.72 $49,031.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 959,144

F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 21:13 UTC SaleCommon Stock 8,901 $2.72 $24,215.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hamamatsu Shigeyuki · CIK 0001379827 · SVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,337

F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 21:12 UTC SaleCommon Stock 1,815 $2.72 $4,937.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 230,599

F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 22:49 UTC GrantCommon Stock 9,025 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000068 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hindman James M. · CIK 0001617615 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,025

F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit granted on 09/30/2019 released as scheduled on 11/18/2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 11:59 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 12,500 $2.62 $32,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000018 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WHITTERS JOSEPH E · CIK 0001186680 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,780

F1 · price: The purchase price represents the weighted average purchase price within a range of $1. Upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or Security Holder, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:59 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 56,426 $3.75 $211,631.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 977,167

F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:58 UTC
Kirkpatrick Andrew JSenior Vice President, Global
SaleCommon Stock 8,222 $3.75 $30,839.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Senior Vice President, Global

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,414

F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 23:55 UTC
Hadjadjeba LionelSVP & Chief Customer Experienc
GrantCommon Stock 2,500 $3.15 $7,883.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hadjadjeba Lionel · CIK 0001704865 · SVP & Chief Customer Experienc

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,172

F1 · kind: The shares purchased were through a qualified 423(ESPP) Plan. This transaction, although non-reportable, is being reported on a voluntary basis by the Company.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares acquired on Nov 30, 2017, 2,500 shares acquired on May 31, 2018, 2,500 shares acquired on Nov 30, 2018, 2,500 shares acquired May 31, 2019 under the Accuray Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 22:54 UTC
Kirkpatrick Andrew JSenior Vice President, Global
GrantCommon Stock 2,500 $3.15 $7,883.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Senior Vice President, Global

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,636

F1 · kind: The shares purchased were through a qualified 423(ESPP) Plan. This transaction, although non-reportable, is being reported on a voluntary basis by the Company.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 13:24 UTC
Spine PatrickSVP, Chief Admin Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,921 $4.04 $7,760.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Spine Patrick · CIK 0001756773 · SVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,329

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 20:59 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 6,604 $4.54 $29,982.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,033,593

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 23:39 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
OtherCommon Stock 300,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,040,197

F1 · shares: Mr. Levine transferred 300,000 shares of Accuray Inc. common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a divorce settlement.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 15,839 $4.00 $63,344.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000115 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,340,197

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC
Kirkpatrick Andrew JSVP, Chief Operations Officer
SaleCommon Stock 1,784 $4.11 $7,332.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000114 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,136

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares acquired on Nov 30, 2018 under the Accuray Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:56 UTC
Chew JesseSVP and General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 560 $4.11 $2,301.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000111 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,440

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares acquired on Nov 30, 2018 under the Accuray Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000129 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WEISS ROBERT S · CIK 0001181959 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,115

F1 · kind: All of the restricted stock units vest on November 16, 2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000130 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WHITTERS JOSEPH E · CIK 0001186680 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,280

F1 · kind: All of the restricted stock units vest on November 16, 2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000128 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETTINGILL RICHARD · CIK 0001282997 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,918

F1 · kind: All of the restricted stock units vest on November 16, 2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:29 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000127 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LAVIGNE LOUIS J JR · CIK 0001214127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,996

F1 · kind: All of the restricted stock units vest on November 16, 2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:28 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000126 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HUSS BEVERLY A · CIK 0001222352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,858

F1 · kind: All of the restricted stock units vest on November 16, 2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:28 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000125 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOLDSTEIN JACK · CIK 0001230729 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,215

F1 · kind: All of the restricted stock units vest on November 16, 2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 01:28 UTC GrantCommon Stock 36,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVILA ELIZABETH H · CIK 0001206971 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,115

F1 · kind: All of the restricted stock units vest on November 16, 2019.

F2 · shares: This grant is represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ARAY common stock.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC
Spine PatrickSVP, Chief Admin Officer
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 208,100 $0.00 Strike: $4.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000116 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Spine Patrick · CIK 0001756773 · SVP, Chief Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 208,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 208,100 shares

Expires 2028-11-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,625,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000115 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,625,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,625,000 shares

Expires 2028-11-30

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC
Kirkpatrick Andrew JSVP, Chief Operations Officer
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 374,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000114 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 374,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 374,000 shares

Expires 2028-11-30

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 345,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000113 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hamamatsu Shigeyuki · CIK 0001379827 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 345,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 345,000 shares

Expires 2028-11-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:56 UTC
Hadjadjeba LionelSVP, Chief Customer
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 374,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000112 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hadjadjeba Lionel · CIK 0001704865 · SVP, Chief Customer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 374,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 374,000 shares

Expires 2028-11-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:56 UTC
Chew JesseSVP and General Counsel
GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 215,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000111 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 215,000 shares

Expires 2028-11-30

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:15 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,651 $4.46 $51,963.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WEISS ROBERT S · CIK 0001181959 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 230,530

F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited due to a cash settlement election made by the director in the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:11 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,792 $4.46 $34,752.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000089 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WHITTERS JOSEPH E · CIK 0001186680 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,695

F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited due to a cash settlement election made by the director in the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:10 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,651 $4.46 $51,963.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000087 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LAVIGNE LOUIS J JR · CIK 0001214127 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,411

F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited due to a cash settlement election made by the director in the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:10 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,651 $4.46 $51,963.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000088 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETTINGILL RICHARD · CIK 0001282997 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,333

F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited due to a cash settlement election made by the director in the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:10 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,850 $4.46 $39,471.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000086 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HUSS BEVERLY A · CIK 0001222352 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,273

F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited due to a cash settlement election made by the director in the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:10 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,651 $4.46 $51,963.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000085 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOLDSTEIN JACK · CIK 0001230729 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,630

F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited due to a cash settlement election made by the director in the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:09 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,651 $4.46 $51,963.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000084 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DAVILA ELIZABETH H · CIK 0001206971 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,530

F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited due to a cash settlement election made by the director in the grant agreement.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:48 UTC Amendment Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,195 $4.46 $23,169.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-19-000023 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WHITTERS JOSEPH E · CIK 0001186680 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,292

F1 · shares: The amended form 4 is due to the incorrect number of shares reported as forfeited for tax withholding for the 11/19/2018 RSU release. The number of shares originally reported was 7,792. The correct number of shares forfeited for tax withholding was 5,195. The current amount of beneficially owned shares is 119,377.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:59 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $4.68 $117,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000076 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WHITTERS JOSEPH E · CIK 0001186680 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,487

F1 · shares: The purchase price represents the weighted average purchase price within a range of $1. Upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or Security Holder, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:58 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $4.75 $118,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000075 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,356,036

F1 · shares: The purchase price represents the weighted average purchase price within a range of $1. Upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or Security Holder, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 20:06 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 24,515 $4.63 $113,617.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000072 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,331,036

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 20:04 UTC
Chew JesseSVP and General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 1,846 $4.24 $7,818.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000071 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,500

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 23:48 UTC
Chew JesseSVP and General Counsel
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 372 $4.49 $1,670.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000066 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,346

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld by the issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 23:44 UTC
Kirkpatrick Andrew JSVP, Chief Operations Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,348 $4.49 $6,052.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000064 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 237,420

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld by the issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 20:06 UTC
LEVINE JOSHUAPresident & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 18,742 $4.69 $87,903.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000072 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LEVINE JOSHUA · CIK 0001159917 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,355,551

F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 23:48 UTC
Chew JesseSVP and General Counsel
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 346 $3.44 $1,190.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000066 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chew Jesse · CIK 0001756775 · SVP and General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,718

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld by the issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 23:44 UTC
Kirkpatrick Andrew JSVP, Chief Operations Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,882 $3.44 $13,354.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001138723-18-000064 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,768

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld by the issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.