Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACCURAY INCARAY · Entity 1170 | SVP & COO | November 27, 2019 | December 05, 2019 |
| Sonendo, Inc.SONX · Entity 9738 | Chief Operating Officer | May 03, 2023 | May 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACCURAY INC
Report date November 27, 2019 · Filed December 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 323,440 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-12-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-11-27 · Grant · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 325,358 F1: The shares purchased were through a qualified 423(ESPP) Plan. This transaction, although non-reportable, is being reported on a voluntary basis by the Company. Row 2 · 2019-12-04 · Sale · Disposed 1,918 · Balance 323,440 F2: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares purchased were through a qualified 423(ESPP) Plan. This transaction, although non-reportable, is being reported on a voluntary basis by the Company.
F2: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States.
Sonendo, Inc.
Report date May 03, 2023 · Filed May 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 174,877 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-03 · Sale · Disposed 879 · Balance 174,877 F1: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 11/02/2021. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.20 to $1.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 11/02/2021. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
F2: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.20 to $1.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 18:19 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | SaleCommon Stock | 879 | $1.24 | $1,090.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003928 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,877 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 11/02/2021. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.20 to $1.27. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 20:30 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,163 | $1.81 | $7,549.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003151 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,756 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 03/25/2022. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.80 to $1.83. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 17:54 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,070 | $2.47 | $2,647.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001070 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,919 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 11/02/2021. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.40 to $2.51. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 00:39 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,701 | $1.50 | $5,554.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008442 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,989 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 03/25/2022. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.44 to $1.57. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:46 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 206,081 | $0.00 Strike: $2.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008086 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 206,081 shares Expires 2030-03-16 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein involved the repricing of the reporting person's outstanding options, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options. There were no changes to the number of shares, the vesting schedule or the expiration date of the repriced stock options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was originally granted on March 17, 2020 and vested as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on January 8, 2021 and with respect to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:46 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 206,081 | $0.00 Strike: $7.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008086 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 206,081 shares Expires 2030-03-16 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein involved the repricing of the reporting person's outstanding options, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options. There were no changes to the number of shares, the vesting schedule or the expiration date of the repriced stock options. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was originally granted on March 17, 2020 and vested as to 25% of the underlying shares of Common Stock on January 8, 2021 and with respect to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:46 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 56,431 | $0.00 Strike: $2.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008086 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,431 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,431 shares Expires 2031-10-27 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein involved the repricing of the reporting person's outstanding options, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options. There were no changes to the number of shares, the vesting schedule or the expiration date of the repriced stock options. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was originally granted on October 28, 2021 and vests in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on October 28, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:46 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 56,431 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008086 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,431 shares Expires 2031-10-27 F1 · kind: The transactions reported herein involved the repricing of the reporting person's outstanding options, resulting in the cancellation of the "old" options and the grant of replacement options. There were no changes to the number of shares, the vesting schedule or the expiration date of the repriced stock options. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was originally granted on October 28, 2021 and vests in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on October 28, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 21:05 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,530 | $1.92 | $8,697.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007711 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,690 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 11/02/2021 and 03/25/2022. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.81 to $2.07. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 20:39 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,458 | $1.48 | $6,576.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006176 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,220 F1 · kind: Represents shares sold on behalf of the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on 11/02/2021 and 03/25/2022. The sale was made through a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.44 to $1.58. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 23:06 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,659 | $2.78 | $4,610.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004153 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,678 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.62 to $2.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 23:23 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | GrantCommon Stock | 156,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002988 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,337 F1 · acquired: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on March 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 21:23 UTC | Sonendo, Inc. SONX · Entity 9738 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-042415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,250 F1 · acquired: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments beginning on November 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 21:10 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,918 | $2.74 | $5,257.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,440 F2 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 21:10 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $2.59 | $6,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,358 F1 · kind: The shares purchased were through a qualified 423(ESPP) Plan. This transaction, although non-reportable, is being reported on a voluntary basis by the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 212,630 | $0.00 Strike: $2.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000044 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 212,630 shares Expires 2029-10-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantCommon Stock | 96,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,858 F2 · shares: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are released at vest. At total of 34% of the shares subject to this grant become vested and are released on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares vest and are released at a rate of 33% on the second anniversary and 33% on the third anniversary of the commencement date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 21:25 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,141 | $2.61 | $10,813.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000044 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,458 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 21:12 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,815 | $2.72 | $4,937.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,599 F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:58 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,222 | $3.75 | $30,839.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Senior Vice President, Global 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,414 F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 22:54 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $3.15 | $7,883.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-19-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · Senior Vice President, Global 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,636 F1 · kind: The shares purchased were through a qualified 423(ESPP) Plan. This transaction, although non-reportable, is being reported on a voluntary basis by the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,784 | $4.11 | $7,332.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-18-000114 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,136 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares acquired on Nov 30, 2018 under the Accuray Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 00:57 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 374,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-18-000114 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 374,000 shares Expires 2028-11-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 23:44 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,348 | $4.49 | $6,052.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-18-000064 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,420 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld by the issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 23:44 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,882 | $3.44 | $13,354.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-18-000064 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,768 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld by the issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 00:04 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,786 | $4.48 | $8,001.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-18-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,650 F1 · kind: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 22:44 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,680 | $4.08 | $31,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-18-000022 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,243 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares acquired on May 31, 2018 under the Accuray Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed Jul 7, 2018 00:51 UTC Amendment | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,487 | $4.00 | $33,949.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-18-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,436 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares acquired on May 31, 2018 under the Accuray Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 23:54 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,062 | $4.86 | $10,013.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000083 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,423 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold into the open market in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,500 shares acquired on Nov 30, 2017 under the Accuray Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 00:02 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,640 | $4.31 | $7,072.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,985 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 00:02 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,834 | $4.31 | $12,216.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,625 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 00:02 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,424 | $4.55 | $20,137.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,459 F1 · shares: Shares were automatically sold in accordance with Accuray policy for all restricted stock unit (RSU) releases in order to cover tax obligations upon RSU release and is consistent with Accuray practices for all RSU releases of employees located in the United States. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 00:06 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,800 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000038 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,800 shares Expires 2027-09-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable as they vest. A total of 25% of the entire number of shares subject to this stock option becomes vested and fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares subject to this stock option vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments, ratably over the following 36 months. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 00:06 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,883 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units (RSUs) are released as they vest. A total of 25% of the shares subject to this grant become vested and are released on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and the remaining shares vest and are released at a rate of 25% a year on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date over the remaining three years. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 19:58 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,205 | $4.75 | $38,973.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000026 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,183 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock that were withheld by the issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:27 UTC | ACCURAY INC ARAY · Entity 1170 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $3.49 | $8,712.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001138723-17-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kirkpatrick Andrew J · CIK 0001704812 · SVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,388 F1 · kind: The shares purchased were through a qualified 423 (ESPP) plan. This transaction, although non-reportable, is being reported on a voluntary basis by the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.