Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 13:43 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 12,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001447 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,470 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 18:40 UTC |
Boness Naomi LouiseDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001446 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,343 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 18:39 UTC |
BARTON FRANCIS PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001445 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARTON FRANCIS P · CIK 0001236181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,970 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 18:38 UTC |
Beebe Lydia IDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 15,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001444 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beebe Lydia I · CIK 0001635208 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,466 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 18:37 UTC |
Simon Timothy AlanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001443 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Timothy Alan · CIK 0001876838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,632 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 16:53 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 51,580 | $3.49 | $180,014.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000748 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,001 F1 · acquired: Private sale of shares at $3.49 per share Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 17:36 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000132 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,581 F1 · security: RSA with immediate vesting Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:38 UTC |
ROCKETT JAMES MICHAELEVP, General Counsel
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000134 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROCKETT JAMES MICHAEL · CIK 0001992465 · EVP, General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-01-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date F2 · derivative.underlying: Option is exercisable for common stock Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:37 UTC |
FOSTER ANDREW BExecutive Vice President
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000133 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785,834 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-01-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date F2 · derivative.underlying: Option is exercisable for common stock Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:35 UTC |
Boness Naomi LouiseDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000131 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,441 F1 · security: RSA with immediate vesting Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:34 UTC |
Waltz ToddExecutive Vice President, CFO
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000130 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Waltz Todd · CIK 0001383895 · Executive Vice President, CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,194,582 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-01-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date F2 · derivative.underlying: Option is exercisable for common stock Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:33 UTC |
Gupta SanjeevExecutive Vice President, MD
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000129 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gupta Sanjeev · CIK 0001460201 · Executive Vice President, MD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,005,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-01-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date F2 · derivative.underlying: Option is exercisable for common stock Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:32 UTC |
Simon Timothy AlanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000128 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Timothy Alan · CIK 0001876838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,441 F1 · security: RSA with immediate vesting Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:31 UTC |
Beebe Lydia IDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000127 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beebe Lydia I · CIK 0001635208 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,338 F1 · security: RSA with immediate vesting Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:30 UTC |
BARTON FRANCIS PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000126 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARTON FRANCIS P · CIK 0001236181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,893 F1 · security: RSA with immediate vesting Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:27 UTC |
MCAFEE ERIC ADirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000125 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCAFEE ERIC A · CIK 0001134889 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,317,136 F1 · security: RSA with immediate vesting F2 · balance_after: Includes 535,588 shares held by the reporting person and 2,781,548 shares held by McAfee Capital LLC Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 22:08 UTC |
Boness Naomi LouiseDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,700 | $5.65 | $49,122.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,441 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F4 · kind: 10,371 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 1/6/2022, 8,700 were sold on 9/12/2023 in the open market. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 22:08 UTC |
Boness Naomi LouiseDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.65 | $28,231.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,141 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F3 · kind: 5,000 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 11/18/2021, were sold on 9/12/2023 in the open market. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 22:08 UTC |
Boness Naomi LouiseDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $5.65 | $7,340.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,141 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · kind: 1,300 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 1/7/2021, were sold on 9/12/2023 in the open market. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:04 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,205 | $6.30 | $121,012.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001027 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,169 F2 · price: Price reflects weighted average sales price; actual sales prices ranged from $6.2 to $6.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:04 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001027 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 7 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-01-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:04 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
Exercise / conversionWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001027 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-12-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:04 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,588 | $6.84 | $154,501.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001027 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,581 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay the exercise price in connection with a cashless exercise of the option by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:04 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.09 | $154,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001027 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:04 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,787 | $6.84 | $25,903.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001027 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,374 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to pay the exercise price in connection with a cashless exercise of the warrant by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:04 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.59 | $25,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001027 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,161 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 16:31 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000102 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,161 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 11,070 RS awards on 1/5/2023 with immediate vesting period. F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 40,161 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:35 UTC |
MCAFEE ERIC ADirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 180,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000105 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCAFEE ERIC A · CIK 0001134889 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,017,136 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 180,000 RS awards on 1/5/2023 with immediate vesting period. F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 3,017,136 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:34 UTC |
Waltz ToddExecutive Vice President, CFO
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 137,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $515,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000104 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Waltz Todd · CIK 0001383895 · Executive Vice President, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 137,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:34 UTC |
Waltz ToddExecutive Vice President, CFO
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $46,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000104 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Waltz Todd · CIK 0001383895 · Executive Vice President, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:32 UTC |
Beebe Lydia IDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 13,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000103 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beebe Lydia I · CIK 0001635208 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,441 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 13,570 RS awards on 1/5/2023 with immediate vesting period. F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 152,441 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:30 UTC |
Simon Timothy AlanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000101 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Timothy Alan · CIK 0001876838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,441 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 11,070 RS awards on 1/5/2023 with immediate vesting period. F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 32,441 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:29 UTC |
BARTON FRANCIS PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 17,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000100 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARTON FRANCIS P · CIK 0001236181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,522 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 17,070 RS awards on 1/5/2023 with immediate vesting period. F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 163,522 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:28 UTC |
Boness Naomi LouiseDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000099 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,441 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 11,070 RS awards on 1/5/2023 with immediate vesting period. F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 31,441 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:27 UTC |
Gupta SanjeevExecutive Vice President, MD
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 137,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $515,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000098 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gupta Sanjeev · CIK 0001460201 · Executive Vice President, MD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 137,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:27 UTC |
Gupta SanjeevExecutive Vice President, MD
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $46,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000098 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gupta Sanjeev · CIK 0001460201 · Executive Vice President, MD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:24 UTC |
FOSTER ANDREW BExecutive Vice President
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 137,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $515,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000097 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 137,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:24 UTC |
FOSTER ANDREW BExecutive Vice President
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $46,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000097 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 10:52 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001368 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,091 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 5,000 RS awards on 8/18/2022 with immediate vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:58 UTC |
Waltz ToddExecutive Vice President, CFO
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $10.11 Strike: $10.11 | $505,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001372 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Waltz Todd · CIK 0001383895 · Executive Vice President, CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-08-18 F1 · shares: The Reporting person was granted 50,000 options on 8/18/2022 with three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:56 UTC |
FOSTER ANDREW BExecutive Vice President
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $10.11 Strike: $10.11 | $505,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001370 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-08-18 F1 · shares: The Reporting person was granted 50,000 options on 8/18/2022 with three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:57 UTC |
Gupta SanjeevExecutive Vice President, MD
|
GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $10.11 Strike: $10.11 | $505,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001371 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gupta Sanjeev · CIK 0001460201 · Executive Vice President, MD 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-08-18 F1 · shares: The Reporting person was granted 50,000 options on 8/18/2022 with three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:53 UTC |
Simon Timothy AlanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001369 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Timothy Alan · CIK 0001876838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,371 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 5,000 RS awards on 8/18/2022 with immediate vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:51 UTC |
Beebe Lydia IDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001367 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beebe Lydia I · CIK 0001635208 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,871 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 6,000 RS awards on 8/18/2022 with immediate vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:50 UTC |
BARTON FRANCIS PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001366 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARTON FRANCIS P · CIK 0001236181 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,452 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 8,000 RS awards on 8/18/2022 with immediate vesting period. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:49 UTC |
Boness Naomi LouiseDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001365 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,371 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 5,000 RS awards on 8/18/2022 with immediate vesting period. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 14:49 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $1.72 Strike: $1.72 | $60,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000748 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 35,000 shares Expires 2027-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: 35,000 shares, which were acquired by exercising the NQ options granted on 1/19/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 14:49 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,371 | $12.12 | $125,667.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000748 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,091 F5 · kind: 10,371 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 1/6/2022, were sold on 3/14/2022 in the open market. F6 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 24,091 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 14:49 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 18,865 | $12.12 | $228,590.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000748 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,462 F4 · kind: 18,865 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 4/8/2021, were sold on 3/14/2022 in the open market. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 14:49 UTC |
BLOCK JOHN RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $12.12 | $15,752.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000748 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BLOCK JOHN R · CIK 0001055711 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,327 F3 · kind: 1,300 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 1/7/2021, were sold on 3/14/2022 in the open market. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.