Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEMETIS, INCAMTX · Entity 6595 | Executive Vice President | March 19, 2026 | March 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AEMETIS, INC
Report date March 19, 2026 · Filed March 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.64 · Expires 2036-03-19 | Direct | 1,185,834 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 1,185,834 F1: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 00:25 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $2.64 Strike: $2.64 | $528,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000738214-26-000028 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,185,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2036-03-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 21:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 165,568 | $0.00 Strike: $2.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000097 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 985,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 165,568 shares Expires 2035-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 21:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,432 | $0.00 Strike: $2.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000097 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 820,266 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,432 shares Expires 2035-01-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:37 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000133 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785,834 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-01-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the option shares vest every three months from the grant date F2 · derivative.underlying: Option is exercisable for common stock Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:24 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 137,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $515,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000097 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 137,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:24 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $3.75 Strike: $3.75 | $46,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000097 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 12,500 shares Expires 2033-01-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. F2 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.75 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. The grant was split into 137,500 non-qualified Incentive stock options (NQSO) and 12,500 as Incentive Stock Options (ISO) under the IRC 422(d) adjustment. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:56 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $10.11 Strike: $10.11 | $505,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001370 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-08-18 F1 · shares: The Reporting person was granted 50,000 options on 8/18/2022 with three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 00:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $11.31 Strike: $11.31 | $1,131,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000196 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-01-06 F1 · shares: The Reporting person was granted 100,000 ISO options on 1/6/2022 with three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 11:01 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,066 | $0.00 Strike: $18.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002433 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,066 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 3,066 shares Expires 2031-11-18 F2 · shares: The Reporting person was granted 3066 ISO options on 11/18/2021 with three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 11:01 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,434 | $0.00 Strike: $18.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002433 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,434 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 9,434 shares Expires 2031-11-18 F1 · shares: The Reporting person was granted 9,434 NQSO options on 11/18/2021 with three year vesting period. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 23:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,533 | $23.09 | $220,116.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002371 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 23:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,833 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002371 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,831 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 10,833 shares Expires 2031-01-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 23:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $23.00 | $29,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002371 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,533 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 23:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,833 | $3.09 | $33,473.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002371 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,317 | $20.07 | $227,177.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002297 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $20.00 | $2,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002297 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,317 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 213 | $19.96 | $4,251.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002297 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,417 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 22:21 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002292 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 15,000 shares Expires 2023-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 22:21 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $19.08 | $286,240.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002292 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 22:21 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $1.71 | $25,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002292 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,630 | $0.00 Strike: $2.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002297 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,850 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 11,630 shares Expires 2026-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 25, 2021 17:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,630 | $2.54 | $29,540.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002297 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 12 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,581 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-03-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,334 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 11 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,887 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 8,334 shares Expires 2030-01-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 10 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,696 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,833 | $0.00 Strike: $0.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 9 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,955 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 27,833 shares Expires 2029-01-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,334 | $17.85 | $148,721.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $17.78 | $444,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,334 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.78 | $177,847.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,334 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,833 | $18.07 | $502,861.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,334 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.60 | $15,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,334 | $0.86 | $7,167.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.92 | $9,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 16:29 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,833 | $0.70 | $19,483.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002284 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 21:08 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,548 | $14.08 | $120,362.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002139 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person beneficially owned 8,548 shares of the Company as of 9/14/2021 from previous exercise of option grant acquisitions. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:24 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,336 | $19.40 Strike: $3.09 | $161,692.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001165 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,664 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-01-07 F4 · price: The 1-7-2021 option grant was exercised and sold through 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:24 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,520 | $19.40 Strike: $2.54 | $165,261.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001165 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,480 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 9,870 shares Expires 2026-05-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:24 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,316 | $19.40 Strike: $4.35 | $297,082.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001165 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,684 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 20,000 shares Expires 2022-05-21 F1 · price: The 5/21/2015 grant exercised and sold through executing the 10b5-1 plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. Ammended and Restated 2007 Stock Plan to purchase 20,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at and Exercise Price of $4.35 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between Reporting Person and the Company. F3 · balance_after: Grant of Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. Ammended and Restated 2007 Stock Plan to purchase 20,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at and Exercise Price of $4.35 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between Reporting Person and the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 21:13 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,170 | $19.40 | $623,998.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002287 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,548 F4 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · kind: These transactions were incorrectly reported in Table II on prior Form 4s filed by the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Persons exercise of stock options and sale of common stock from those issuances. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 5,235 shares of the Issuers common stock. Each of the sale and withholding transactions reported herein was with respect to shares received from the exercise of stock options previously described on prior Form 4s. Except in connection with the March 17, April 19, April 22, 2021 option exercises in which the Reporting Person sold all but 176,3134,3 shares respectively received upon exercise, the above total beneficially owned 8,548 shares were sold on 9/15/2021 and filed on Form 4 appropriately. As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 21:13 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,664 | $18.58 | $30,917.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002287 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,718 F1 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Reporting Persons exercise of stock options. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 5,235 shares of the Issuers common stock. Each of the sale and withholding transactions reported herein was with respect to shares received from the exercise of stock options previously described on prior Form 4s. Except in connection with the March 17, April 19, April 22, 2021 option exercises in which the Reporting Person sold all but 176,3134,3 shares respectively received upon exercise, the above total beneficially owned 8,548 shares were sold on 9/15/2021 and filed on Form 4 appropriately. As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 21:13 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,350 | $18.58 | $25,083.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002287 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,382 F1 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Reporting Persons exercise of stock options. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 5,235 shares of the Issuers common stock. Each of the sale and withholding transactions reported herein was with respect to shares received from the exercise of stock options previously described on prior Form 4s. Except in connection with the March 17, April 19, April 22, 2021 option exercises in which the Reporting Person sold all but 176,3134,3 shares respectively received upon exercise, the above total beneficially owned 8,548 shares were sold on 9/15/2021 and filed on Form 4 appropriately. As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 21:13 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,683 | $18.58 | $87,010.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002287 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,862 F1 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in connection with the Reporting Persons exercise of stock options. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 5,235 shares of the Issuers common stock. Each of the sale and withholding transactions reported herein was with respect to shares received from the exercise of stock options previously described on prior Form 4s. Except in connection with the March 17, April 19, April 22, 2021 option exercises in which the Reporting Person sold all but 176,3134,3 shares respectively received upon exercise, the above total beneficially owned 8,548 shares were sold on 9/15/2021 and filed on Form 4 appropriately. As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 22:19 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $17.71 Strike: $2.59 | $177,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001140 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,134 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 13,134 shares Expires 2025-12-10 F6 · price: The shares were exercised from warrant grant 12/10/2015 and sold through executing the 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 21:13 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.71 | $177,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002287 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,545 F4 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · kind: These transactions were incorrectly reported in Table II on prior Form 4s filed by the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Persons exercise of stock options and sale of common stock from those issuances. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 5,235 shares of the Issuers common stock. Each of the sale and withholding transactions reported herein was with respect to shares received from the exercise of stock options previously described on prior Form 4s. Except in connection with the March 17, April 19, April 22, 2021 option exercises in which the Reporting Person sold all but 176,3134,3 shares respectively received upon exercise, the above total beneficially owned 8,548 shares were sold on 9/15/2021 and filed on Form 4 appropriately. As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 22:19 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,138 | $18.65 Strike: $2.59 | $77,165.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001140 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,134 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-12-10 F6 · price: The shares were exercised from warrant grant 12/10/2015 and sold through executing the 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 22:19 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,779 | $18.65 Strike: $0.86 | $741,794.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001140 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,221 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 41,666 shares Expires 2030-01-09 F5 · price: The 1-9-2020 option grant was exercised and sold through 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 22:19 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,304 | $18.65 Strike: $0.92 | $621,049.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001140 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,696 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 35,000 shares Expires 2029-06-05 F4 · price: The 6-06-2019 option grant was exercised and sold through 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 22:19 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,942 | $18.65 Strike: $1.72 | $1,695,877.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001140 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,058 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-01-19 F2 · price: The 1-19-2017 option grant was exercised and sold through 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The 1-19-2017 option grant was exercised and sold through 10b5-1 plan sold as below Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 22:19 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,000 | $18.65 Strike: $2.54 | $1,268,057.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001140 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 78,500 shares Expires 2026-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the Option Shares vest every three(3)months from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 21:13 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 236,163 | $18.65 | $4,403,944.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002287 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 FOSTER ANDREW B · CIK 0001285221 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,545 F4 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · kind: These transactions were incorrectly reported in Table II on prior Form 4s filed by the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Persons exercise of stock options and sale of common stock from those issuances. F2 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 5,235 shares of the Issuers common stock. Each of the sale and withholding transactions reported herein was with respect to shares received from the exercise of stock options previously described on prior Form 4s. Except in connection with the March 17, April 19, April 22, 2021 option exercises in which the Reporting Person sold all but 176,3134,3 shares respectively received upon exercise, the above total beneficially owned 8,548 shares were sold on 9/15/2021 and filed on Form 4 appropriately. As of the date of this filing, the Reporting Person did not own any beneficial shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.