Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEMETIS, INCAMTX · Entity 6595 | Director | January 22, 2026 | January 29, 2026 |
| Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.BW · Entity 4934 | Director | May 15, 2026 | May 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AEMETIS, INC
Report date January 22, 2026 · Filed January 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,643 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-22 · Grant · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 64,643 F1: Represents a grant of Common Stock pursuant to the Aemetis, Inc. Amended and Restated 2019 Stock Plan as compensation for service on the Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of Common Stock pursuant to the Aemetis, Inc. Amended and Restated 2019 Stock Plan as compensation for service on the Board of Directors.
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.
Report date May 15, 2026 · Filed May 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 142,780 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 85,000 · Balance 189,530 Row 2 · 2026-05-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,750 · Balance 142,780 F1: Represents the settlement in cash, pursuant to the applicable award terms, by BW of a portion of the restricted stock units that vested to facilitate tax payments by the reporting person. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 85,000 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3: Vests May 15, 2026 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,725 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 8,725 · Balance 8,725 F2: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4: Vests May 15, 2027 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the settlement in cash, pursuant to the applicable award terms, by BW of a portion of the restricted stock units that vested to facilitate tax payments by the reporting person.
F2: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F3: Vests May 15, 2026 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier.
F4: Vests May 15, 2027 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001630805-26-000051 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,725 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,725 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests May 15, 2027 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests May 15, 2027 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001630805-26-000051 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests May 15, 2026 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests May 15, 2026 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 46,750 | $21.22 | $992,035.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001630805-26-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,780 F1 · shares: Represents the settlement in cash, pursuant to the applicable award terms, by BW of a portion of the restricted stock units that vested to facilitate tax payments by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:23 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 85,000 | $21.22 | $1,803,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001630805-26-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 00:53 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | $1.54 | $18,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000738214-26-000012 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,643 F1 · security: Represents a grant of Common Stock pursuant to the Aemetis, Inc. Amended and Restated 2019 Stock Plan as compensation for service on the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:34 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests May 15, 2026 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests May 15, 2026 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:34 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 84,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,821 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests May 15, 2025 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests May 15, 2025 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:34 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84,821 | $0.83 | $70,401.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-014717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000101 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,343 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 18:40 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001446 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,343 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:37 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015830 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,709 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BW common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests May 18, 2024 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests May 18, 2024 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:37 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 84,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015830 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,821 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests May 15, 2025 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests May 15, 2025 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:37 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,709 | $1.14 | $22,468.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-015830 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,709 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 22:35 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000131 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,441 F1 · security: RSA with immediate vesting Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:32 UTC | Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028718 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,709 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,709 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Long-Term Incentive Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests May 18, 2024 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests May 18, 2024 or date of next Annual Meeting, whichever is earlier. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 22:08 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,700 | $5.65 | $49,122.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,441 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F4 · kind: 10,371 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 1/6/2022, 8,700 were sold on 9/12/2023 in the open market. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 22:08 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.65 | $28,231.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,141 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F3 · kind: 5,000 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 11/18/2021, were sold on 9/12/2023 in the open market. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 22:08 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $5.65 | $7,340.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,141 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · kind: 1,300 shares, which were acquired from the RSA grant on 1/7/2021, were sold on 9/12/2023 in the open market. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 21:28 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000099 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,441 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 11,070 RS awards on 1/5/2023 with immediate vesting period. F3 · balance_after: As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 31,441 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 14:49 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001365 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,371 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · price: The Reporting person was granted 5,000 RS awards on 8/18/2022 with immediate vesting period. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 00:20 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000198 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,371 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · kind: 10,371 RSAs were granted on 1/6/2022 with immediate vest. F3 · balance_after: As of the date of the first reported transaction on this Form 4, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 5,000 shares of the Issuers common stock. As of the filing date of this Form 4, the reporting person owned 15,371 shares of the Issuers common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 11:02 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002434 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · kind: 5000 RSAs were granted on 11/18/2021. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 22:28 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000103 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common stock and Series B Preferred · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-01-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% vest Immediately F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of Non-Qualified Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 50,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.09 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. F4 · balance_after: Grant of Non-Qualified Incentive Stock Option under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to purchase 50,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") at an exercise price of $3.09 per share, and subject to the terms of the Stock Option Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2021 22:28 UTC | AEMETIS, INC AMTX · Entity 6595 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000103 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boness Naomi Louise · CIK 0001815203 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,300 F1 · security: RSA with Immediate vest vesting schedule F2 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Awards under the Aemetis, Inc. 2019 Stock Plan to acquire 1,300 shares of the Company's Common Stock ("Option Shares") subject to the terms of the Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.