Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxlight CorpBOXL · Entity 8315 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | December 27, 2023 | December 29, 2023 |
| FOCUS UNIVERSAL INC.FCUV · Entity 8087 | Director | August 17, 2022 | September 03, 2022 |
| Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.NVOS · Entity 87602 | Director | February 23, 2022 | February 24, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Boxlight Corp
Report date December 27, 2023 · Filed December 29, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLASS A COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 285,455 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-27 · Sale · Disposed 1,632 · Balance 285,455 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person. F2: Consists of (i) 141,051 shares of common stock and (ii) 144,404 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") held by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting of the RSUs, the sales are automatic, routine, non-discretionary transactions mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by "sell to cover" transactions. These transactions are exempt under Section 16b-3 and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.
F2: Consists of (i) 141,051 shares of common stock and (ii) 144,404 RSUs which remain subject to certain vesting conditions.
FOCUS UNIVERSAL INC.
Report date August 17, 2022 · Filed September 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,546 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-09-02 transaction · row 8
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 14,677 · Balance 14,677 F1: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 30,000 shares of common stock. The Reporting Person received 14,677 shares of common stock and surrendered 15,323 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price. Row 2 · 2022-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 10,968 · Balance 25,645 F2: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock. The Reporting Person received 10,968 shares of common stock and surrendered 4,032 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price. Row 3 · 2022-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,804 · Balance 27,449 F3: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 8,750 shares of common stock. The Reporting Person received 1,804 shares of common stock and surrendered 6,946 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price. Row 4 · 2022-08-31 · Sale · Disposed 12,410 · Balance 15,039 F4: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.50 to $10.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 8 · 2022-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 13,493 · Balance 1,546 F8: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.95 to $10.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-09-02 transaction · row 7
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 5 · 2022-08-31 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 20,150 F5: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.43 to $10.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F6: The shares of Common Stock reported on this line are held by an entity owned and controlled by the Reporting Person. Row 6 · 2022-09-01 · Sale · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 16,150 F6: The shares of Common Stock reported on this line are held by an entity owned and controlled by the Reporting Person. Row 7 · 2022-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 16,150 · Balance 0 F7: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.16 to $10.31, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F6: The shares of Common Stock reported on this line are held by an entity owned and controlled by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 30,000 shares of common stock. The Reporting Person received 14,677 shares of common stock and surrendered 15,323 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price.
F2: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock. The Reporting Person received 10,968 shares of common stock and surrendered 4,032 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price.
F3: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 8,750 shares of common stock. The Reporting Person received 1,804 shares of common stock and surrendered 6,946 shares of common stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price.
F4: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.50 to $10.80, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.43 to $10.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6: The shares of Common Stock reported on this line are held by an entity owned and controlled by the Reporting Person.
F7: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.16 to $10.31, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F8: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.95 to $10.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.
Report date February 23, 2022 · Filed February 24, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option(right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.33 · Expires 2027-02-23 | Direct | 93,995 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 93,995 · Balance 93,995 F1: Represents a grant approved by the issuer's Board of Directors. The stock option vests, and becomes exercisable, with respect to 7,833 shares each month, beginning on the date of grant, until December 23, 2022 and with respect to 7,832 shares on January 23, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant approved by the issuer's Board of Directors. The stock option vests, and becomes exercisable, with respect to 7,833 shares each month, beginning on the date of grant, until December 23, 2022 and with respect to 7,832 shares on January 23, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 22:46 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 163,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-026750 · tm227632-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,051,513 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received an award of 163,637 restricted stock units ("RSUs") on February 14, 2022, which RSUs vest in substantially equal installments over thirty-six (36) months, with acceleration of vesting to occur upon a change in ownership of the Corporation or sale of a substantial portion of BOXL's assets. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of BOXL Class A common stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Of the reported shares, 382,448 shares are represented by RSUs which remain subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 02:58 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | Exercise / conversionWarrant to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 195,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-154403 · tm2136569d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 195,000 shares Expires 2021-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: On December 29, 2021, an entity wholly owned by the Reporting Person cashlessly exercised a warrant to purchase 195,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at $0.425 per share, receiving a total of 133,153 shares of Class A Common Stock upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 02:58 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 133,153 | $0.43 | $56,590.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-154403 · tm2136569d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,378,840 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents number of shares of Class A Common Stock received upon cashless exercise of a warrant held by an entity wholly owned by the Reporting Person. Upon exercise of the warrant, in accordance with a notice of exercise presented to the Issuer, the underlying shares were issued to the Reporting Person. The exercise of the warrants, the withholding of shares of Class A Common Stock in the cashless exercise and the resulting issuance of the net shares of Class A Common Stock were exempt under Rule 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 25, 2021 Filed Jan 11, 2022 00:33 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 490,964 | $1.40 | $687,349.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-002856 · tm222360-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887,876 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 656,434 restricted Class A common stock. This sale is mandated by the Issuer under its equity incentive plan in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations which are funded by a "sell to cover" transaction. This transaction is exempt under Section 16b-3 and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: The reported transaction includes 218,811 shares of Class A common stock issued under the Long-Term Compensation component of the Reporting Person's employment agreement which remain subject to vesting. The total in Column 5 includes the remaining 218,811 shares of Class A common stock subject to vesting and 669,065 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 00:38 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 4,000 | $1.81 | $7,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-029635 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,245.687 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market at an average price of $1.81 per share. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 19:39 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-020797 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F2 · shares: On August 19, 2021, the Reporting Person exercised a warrant to purchase 45,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at $0.425 per share. Following the exercise, there remains outstanding warrants to purchase an additional 195,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 19:39 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | OtherCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 45,000 | $0.43 | $19,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-020797 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,238,187 F1 · shares: 45,000 shares of class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to partial exercise of a Warrant. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 19:35 UTC Amendment | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-020795 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F2 · shares: On August 19, 2021, the Reporting Person excercised a warrant to purchase 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at $0.425 per share. Following the excercise, there remains outstanding warrants to purchase an additional 240,000 share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 19:35 UTC Amendment | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | OtherCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 30,000 | $0.43 | $12,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-020795 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,193,187 F1 · shares: 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to partial exercise of a Warrant. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 12:35 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $2.05 | $7,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-020905 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,241,687 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 875,245 restricted stock units held under the Long-Term Compensation component of the reporting persion's employment agreement and 366,442 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 01:43 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | OtherWarrant to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-013564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Underlying: Class A common stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-12-31 F2 · shares: On June 3, 2021, the Reporting Person exercised a warrant to purchase 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at $0.425 per share. Following the exercise, there remains outstanding warrants to purchase an additional 240,000 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 01:43 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | OtherCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 30,000 | $0.43 | $12,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-013564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,193,187 F1 · shares: 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock purchased pursuant to partial exercise of a warrant. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 12:02 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 875,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-006993 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · CEO AND CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,163,187 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 875,245 restricted stock units under the Long-Term Compensation component of the reporting person's employment agreement. The total reported in Column 5 includes the 875,245 newly awarded restricted stock units and 287,942 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 15:02 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 40,000 | $1.65 | $66,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023235 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,942 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased on the open market at a purchase price of $1.65 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:07 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | PurchaseCLASS COMMON STOCK | 5,000 | $1.50 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023114 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,942 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased on the open market at a purchase price of $1.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 14:00 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 10,000 | $1.55 | $15,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-022933 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,942 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:11 UTC Amendment | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 10,000 | $1.55 | $15,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023118 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,942 F1 · kind: Shares purchased on the open market at a purchase price of $1.55 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 00:07 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 10,000 | $1.54 | $15,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-022785 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,942 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 21:09 UTC Amendment | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | PurchaseCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 10,000 | $1.54 | $15,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023116 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,942 F1 · kind: Shares purchased on the open market at an average purchase price of $1.538 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:52 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-009971 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 970,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 400,000 shares Expires 2025-04-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest monthly in substantially equal installments on a monthly basis over four (4) years. F3 · balance_after: Includes options to purchase 700,000 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 270,000 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 22:52 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 186,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-009971 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · CEO, PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,949 F1 · shares: The shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock were awarded pursuant to the registrant's employment agreement and shall vest in substantially equal monthly installments on a monthly basis over a period of twelve (12) months commencing on April 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 22:23 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-001080 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 570,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest monthly in substantially equal installments over a one year period commencing 1/2/2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes options to purchase 300,000 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase 270,000 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 21:19 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 36,458 | $2.40 | $87,499.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-013066 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,458 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 16:59 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 36,458 | $2.40 | $87,499.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-002182 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,458 F1 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 16:59 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 100,000 | $1.30 Strike: $1.30 | $130,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-002182 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested in substantially equal monthly installments over a one (1) year period. F3 · balance_after: Consists of 191,667 and 270,000 shares of Class A Common Stock issuable upon exercise of a stock option and warrant, respectively. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:08 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 82,534 | $6.30 | $519,964.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-002871 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The shares are owned by The Marlborough Trust. Mr. Pope is a beneficiary of the trust. Disclosed balance after: 659,987 F1 · kind: 330,136 shares (the "Shares") were issued to The Marlborough Trust upon conversion of a 4% $2,000,000 convertible promissory note of the Issuer dated April 1, 2016 due to The Marlborough Trust (the "Note"). The Note was converted pursuant to a note conversion agreement, between the Issuer and The Marlborough Trust. Mr. Pope has a pecuniary interest solely with respect to 25% percent of the Shares. F2 · shares: Represents 25% of the Shares owned by The Marlborough Trust in which Mr. Pope has a pecuniary interest after the conversion of the Note. F3 · price: Reflects the Note conversion price. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:08 UTC | Boxlight Corp BOXL · Entity 8315 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $7.00 | $420,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-002871 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pope Michael Ross · CIK 0001641070 · Director · PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The shares are owned by Sugar House Trust. Mr. Pope is a beneficiary of the trust. Disclosed balance after: 577,453 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.