Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchtech Corp.MEEC · Entity 7450 | Director · Chairman of the Board | January 15, 2024 | January 16, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Birchtech Corp.
Report date January 15, 2024 · Filed January 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.88 · Expires 2029-01-15 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 200,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 21:16 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2029-01-15 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 23:03 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2025-07-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 23:03 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires 2024-06-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 23:03 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 250,000 | $0.19 | $47,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,427,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 850,000 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $209,500. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 23:03 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 600,000 | $0.27 | $162,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,177,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 850,000 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $209,500. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 19 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 18 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 17 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 16 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 15 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-08-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 14 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 13 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-07-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 12 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-07-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 11 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2023-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.25 | $2,083.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,577,533 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.33 | $2,749.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,569,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.20 | $1,666.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,560,867 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.26 | $2,166.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,552,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.25 | $2,083.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,544,201 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.17 | $1,416.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,535,868 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.21 | $1,749.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,527,535 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.29 | $2,416.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,519,202 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.28 | $42,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,510,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through cash exercises of options to acquire a total of 216,664 shares of common stock at an aggregate cash exercise price of $58,332.68. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 19:41 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.24 | $2,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,360,869 F1 · kind: Common stock acquired through open market purchase. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 22:17 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,350,869 F1 · price: No cash consideration was paid. Such shares were issued for services. The shares issued to the Reporting Person were valued at $0.21 per share, representing the value as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 21:26 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2026-11-22 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 19:08 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 19:08 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.81 | $101,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,200,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through a cash exercise of an option to acquire 125,000 shares of common stock at $0.81 per share or $101,250 in the aggregate. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 21:07 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2021-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 21:07 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,131 | $1.15 | $10,500.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,084,869 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through the cashless exercise of an option to acquire 25,000 shares of common stock, pursuant to which 9,131 shares were withheld by the Issuer at a market price of $1.15 per share to pay the exercise price of $0.42 per share, resulting in 15,869 shares of common stock being issued to the Reporting Person on a net basis. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 21:07 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.42 | $10,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,094,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired by the Reporting Person through the cashless exercise of an option to acquire 25,000 shares of common stock, pursuant to which 9,131 shares were withheld by the Issuer at a market price of $1.15 per share to pay the exercise price of $0.42 per share, resulting in 15,869 shares of common stock being issued to the Reporting Person on a net basis. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:32 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | OtherPut-Call Option (right and obligation to buy) · Derivative | 2,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000,000 shares Expires 2021-05-31 F1 · price: As previously reported, on November 30, 2020, the Reporting Person entered into a loan transaction with Richard MacPherson pursuant to which the Reporting Person loaned $460,000 to Mr. MacPherson. In connection therewith, Mr. MacPherson shall have the right to sell and transfer 2,000,000 shares to the Reporting Person in full repayment of the loan and the Reporting Person shall also have the right to purchase and acquire from Mr. MacPherson and obligate Mr. MacPherson to sell and transfer to the Reporting Person such 2,000,000 shares in full repayment of the loan. On January 27, 2021, the Reporting Person exercised the right to purchase such 2,000,000 shares in full repayment of the loan. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 22:32 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.23 | $460,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,069,000 F1 · price: As previously reported, on November 30, 2020, the Reporting Person entered into a loan transaction with Richard MacPherson pursuant to which the Reporting Person loaned $460,000 to Mr. MacPherson. In connection therewith, Mr. MacPherson shall have the right to sell and transfer 2,000,000 shares to the Reporting Person in full repayment of the loan and the Reporting Person shall also have the right to purchase and acquire from Mr. MacPherson and obligate Mr. MacPherson to sell and transfer to the Reporting Person such 2,000,000 shares in full repayment of the loan. On January 27, 2021, the Reporting Person exercised the right to purchase such 2,000,000 shares in full repayment of the loan. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 22:44 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-20-000012 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2025-12-14 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 21:49 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | PurchasePut-Call Option (right and obligation to buy) · Derivative | 2,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000,000 shares Expires 2021-05-31 F1 · price: On November 30, 2020, the Reporting Person entered into a loan transaction with Richard MacPherson pursuant to which the Reporting Person has loaned $460,000 to the Mr. MacPherson. In connection therewith, Mr. MacPherson shall have the right to sell and transfer 2,000,000 shares to the Reporting Person in full repayment of the loan and the Reporting Person shall also have the right to purchase and acquire from Mr. MacPherson and obligate Mr. MacPherson to sell and transfer to the Reporting Person such 2,000,000 shares in full repayment of the loan. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 01:25 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2025-07-08 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 22:43 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-19-000016 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires 2024-06-28 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:13 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 20:51 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000047 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-11-30 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:54 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000039 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-10-31 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 22:20 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000032 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-09-30 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 16:49 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000029 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-08-31 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 14:59 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000023 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-07-31 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 20:55 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-07-06 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 20:55 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 Strike: $0.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires 2023-07-06 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:08 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2023-02-05 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 14:54 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,300 | $0.42 | $3,906.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-17-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by SRA Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · kind: Common stock acquired through open market purchase. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 29, 2017 14:54 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,700 | $0.38 | $5,966.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-17-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by SRA Disclosed balance after: 40,700 F1 · kind: Common stock acquired through open market purchase. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 7, 2017 19:45 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.43 | $10,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-17-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by SRA Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · kind: Common stock acquired through open market purchase. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 22:10 UTC | Birchtech Corp. MEEC · Entity 7450 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000945836-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Greenberg Christopher · CIK 0001543046 · Director · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.