Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONNYSE:NYCB · Entity 3855 | Director | January 23, 2024 | January 25, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Report date January 23, 2024 · Filed January 25, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Stock Award (012324) | 11,220 |
Reported balance
After 2024-01-23 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-01-23 · Grant · Acquired 11,220 · Balance 11,220 F1: These shares were granted under the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest, on the first anniversary of the grant date, on January 23, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 598,447 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 598,447 F2: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares there were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 76,246 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-01-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 76,246 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were granted under the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest, on the first anniversary of the grant date, on January 23, 2025.
F2: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares there were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 22:28 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYSE:NYCB · Entity 3855 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910073-24-000012 · wk-form4_1706221717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award (012324) Disclosed balance after: 11,220 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares were granted under the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest, on the first anniversary of the grant date, on January 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 22:45 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award (012423) Disclosed balance after: 11,868 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares were granted under the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and will vest, on the first anniversary of the grant date, on January 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 14:29 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 593 | $11.69 | $6,929.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002261 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 43,675 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from an exempt acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · ownership.nature: This form accounts for an increase of 1 share from the prior report due to the rounding of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 16:12 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 258 | $10.15 | $2,618.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-010098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 15,711 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from an exempt acquisition pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 14:46 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award XIII Disclosed balance after: 16,965 F1 · ownership.nature: As authorized under a plan approved by the Board of Directors in April 2019, 16,965 shares granted under Stock Award XIII on April 29, 2019 pursuant to the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2012 Stock Incentive Plan will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on April 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 17:56 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,830 | $11.57 | $79,023.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,755 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares that were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:52 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,575 | $11.68 | $41,756.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,638 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares that were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 18:33 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,789 | $12.03 | $81,671.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,932 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares that were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 18:33 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 206 | $12.33 | $2,540.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 15,178 F2 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F3 · balance_after: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2019 18:33 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 836 | $10.01 | $8,364.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 43,081 F3 · kind: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 14:17 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 252 | $9.76 | $2,459.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 14,693 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:57 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 216 | $11.18 | $2,414.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 14,441 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 13:45 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 195 | $12.15 | $2,369.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 14,195 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 14:36 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,830 | $13.03 | $88,994.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,859 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares that were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 13:10 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award XII Disclosed balance after: 36,494 F1 · ownership.nature: As authorized under a plan approved by the Board of Directors in March 2018, 36,494 shares granted under Stock Award XII on March 26, 2018 pursuant to the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2012 Stock Incentive Plan will vest in five approximately equal annual installments commencing on March 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 16:42 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,791 | $14.11 | $95,821.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,437 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares that were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 16:42 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 163 | $14.10 | $2,298.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 13,708 F2 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F3 · balance_after: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2018 16:42 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,057 | $13.23 | $13,978.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 42,245 F3 · kind: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 14:26 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 175 | $12.89 | $2,255.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-017933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 13,405 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 14:01 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 185 | $12.00 | $2,219.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 13,230 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 17:04 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 167 | $13.06 | $2,180.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-010867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 13,045 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 20:02 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award XI Disclosed balance after: 69,734 F1 · ownership.nature: As authorized under a plan approved by the Board of Directors in March 2017, 69,734 shares granted under Stock Award XI on March 29, 2017 pursuant to the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2012 Stock Incentive Plan will vest in five approximately equal annual installments commencing on March 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 20:00 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award VII Disclosed balance after: 11,323 F1 · kind: Since the reporting person's last report 11,926 shares, 11,323 shares, and 11,057 shares previously held by Stock Award IX, Stock Award VII, and Stock Award VIII, respectively, have vested and are now owned directly. F3 · ownership.nature: The remaining 11,323 shares, granted under Stock Award VII on March 19, 2013 pursuant to the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2012 Stock Incentive Plan, will vest on March 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 20:00 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award IX Disclosed balance after: 35,778 F1 · kind: Since the reporting person's last report 11,926 shares, 11,323 shares, and 11,057 shares previously held by Stock Award IX, Stock Award VII, and Stock Award VIII, respectively, have vested and are now owned directly. F2 · ownership.nature: The remaining 35,778 shares, granted under Stock Award IX on March 19, 2015 pursuant to the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2012 Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal annual installments commencing on March 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 20:00 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,323 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,366 F1 · kind: Since the reporting person's last report 11,926 shares, 11,323 shares, and 11,057 shares previously held by Stock Award IX, Stock Award VII, and Stock Award VIII, respectively, have vested and are now owned directly. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 20:00 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,043 F1 · kind: Since the reporting person's last report 11,926 shares, 11,323 shares, and 11,057 shares previously held by Stock Award IX, Stock Award VII, and Stock Award VIII, respectively, have vested and are now owned directly. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 20:00 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Stock Award VIII Disclosed balance after: 22,112 F1 · kind: Since the reporting person's last report 11,926 shares, 11,323 shares, and 11,057 shares previously held by Stock Award IX, Stock Award VII, and Stock Award VIII, respectively, have vested and are now owned directly. F4 · ownership.nature: The remaining 22,112 shares, granted under Stock Award VIII on March 18, 2014 pursuant to the New York Community Bancorp, Inc. 2012 Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in two equal annual installments commencing on March 18, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2017 Filed Mar 23, 2017 20:00 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,117 F1 · kind: Since the reporting person's last report 11,926 shares, 11,323 shares, and 11,057 shares previously held by Stock Award IX, Stock Award VII, and Stock Award VIII, respectively, have vested and are now owned directly. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:32 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,149 | $14.36 | $102,659.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,060 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares held directly includes certain shares that were previously held by Stock Awards and that have subsequently vested. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:32 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 138 | $15.34 | $2,117.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 12,633 F2 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F3 · balance_after: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:32 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 858 | $15.71 | $13,479.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 41,188 F3 · kind: This form reflects increases in beneficial ownership resulting from exempt acquisitions pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 18:06 UTC | FLAGSTAR BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NYCB · Entity 3855 | OtherCommon Stock | 131 | $15.92 | $2,085.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARPENTER JAMES J · CIK 0001316829 · Sr.EVP & Chief Lending Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 12,378 F1 · kind: This form reflects an increase in beneficial ownership resulting from dividend reinvestment pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.