Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.HTBI · Entity 5153 | EVP, Chief Credit Officer | February 11, 2024 | February 13, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.
Report date February 11, 2024 · Filed February 13, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,442 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 341 · Balance 12,442 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KSOP | 3,740 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,740 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.00 · Expires 2028-02-11 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-11 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 25,000 F1: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 17:31 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 341 | $26.58 | $9,063.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538263-24-000017 · wk-form4_1707863501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,442 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 10:52 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 447 | $23.16 | $10,352.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-100298 · tm2326011-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,781 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 10:52 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | OtherCommon Stock | 509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-100298 · tm2326011-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,228 F1 · shares: Represents adjustment in number of shares relating to award of performance-based restricted stock units previously reported on February 11, 2021 using target number of shares (1,017 shares). The award vested as to 1,526 shares on September 11, 2023 based on the level of achievement of the performance goal. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 11:56 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 378 | $27.45 | $10,376.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-021160 · tm236715-12_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,719 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 11:56 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-021160 · tm236715-12_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,097 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 11:56 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,505 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-021160 · tm236715-12_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,593 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 17:11 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-099715 · tm2225802-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,088 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 17:11 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | OtherCommon Stock | 294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-099715 · tm2225802-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,432 F1 · shares: Represents adjustment in number of shares relating to award of performance-based restricted stock units previously reported on February 12, 2020 using target number of shares (875 shares). The award vested as to 1,169 shares on September 12, 2022 based on the level of achievement of the performance goal. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:58 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-023939 · tm226768d12_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,138 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:58 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-023939 · tm226768d12_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,430 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:58 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 331 | $31.35 | $10,376.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-023939 · tm226768d12_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,721 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 09:11 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-115325 · tm2127553-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 09:11 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $27.61 | $110,459.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-115325 · tm2127553-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,052 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.35 to $27.875, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 09:11 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $17.35 | $69,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-115325 · tm2127553-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 10:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 178 | $27.69 | $4,928.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-114486 · tm2127271-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,052 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 10:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | OtherCommon Stock | 275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-114486 · tm2127271-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,230 F1 · shares: Represents adjustment in number of shares relating to award of performance-based restricted stock units previously reported on February 11, 2019 using target number of shares (875 shares). The award vested as to 600 shares on September 8, 2021 based on the level of achievement of the performance goal. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 06:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-022614 · tm216540-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,505 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 06:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-022614 · tm216540-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,488 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 06:33 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 542 | $22.92 | $12,422.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-022614 · tm216540-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,470 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:02 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-20-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,012 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock unit award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:02 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-20-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,137 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 16:02 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 481 | $27.11 | $13,039.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-20-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,262 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000230 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000230 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2024-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 10, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $24.70 | $49,399.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,743 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $17.35 | $34,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $24.70 | $49,399.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,743 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $15.88 | $31,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 14:48 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000112 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,743 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan subject to performance-based vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 14:48 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000112 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,868 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 14:48 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 419 | $27.51 | $11,526.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-19-000112 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,993 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 15:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000127 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 15:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000127 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2024-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 10, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 15:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $27.55 | $165,278.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,412 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 15:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $17.35 | $34,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,412 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 15:55 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $15.88 | $63,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,412 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000068 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2028-02-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,412 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock award under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule 20% increments on February 11, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:41 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 281 | $26.00 | $7,306.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-18-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,412 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 13:18 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2024-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 10, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 13:18 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 196 | $25.75 | $5,047.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,693 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 13:18 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,204 | $25.78 | $56,808.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,889 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 13:18 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $25.80 | $92,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,093 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 13:18 UTC | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $15.88 | $95,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 12:27 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000368 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2026-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The purpose of this amendment is to correct the original Form 4, which indicated that the reporting person exercised a single option relating to 6,000 shares at an exercise price of $15.88. As reflected in this amendment, the reporting person exercised one option for 4,000 shares at an exercise price of $15.88 per share and a second option for 2,000 shares at an exercise price of $17.35 per share. This amendment also reflects the reporting person's indirect holding of shares through a KSOP, which holding was inadvertently omitted from the original Form 4. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on February 11, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 12:27 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000368 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2024-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The purpose of this amendment is to correct the original Form 4, which indicated that the reporting person exercised a single option relating to 6,000 shares at an exercise price of $15.88. As reflected in this amendment, the reporting person exercised one option for 4,000 shares at an exercise price of $15.88 per share and a second option for 2,000 shares at an exercise price of $17.35 per share. This amendment also reflects the reporting person's indirect holding of shares through a KSOP, which holding was inadvertently omitted from the original Form 4. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock option granted under Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan with the following vesting schedule: 20% increments on March 10, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 12:27 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 196 | $25.75 | $5,047.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,693 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 12:27 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,204 | $25.78 | $56,808.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,889 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 12:27 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $25.80 | $92,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,093 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 12:27 UTC Amendment | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. HTBI · Entity 5153 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $17.35 | $34,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927089-17-000368 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Keith J · CIK 0001299170 · EVP, Chief Credit Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The purpose of this amendment is to correct the original Form 4, which indicated that the reporting person exercised a single option relating to 6,000 shares at an exercise price of $15.88. As reflected in this amendment, the reporting person exercised one option for 4,000 shares at an exercise price of $15.88 per share and a second option for 2,000 shares at an exercise price of $17.35 per share. This amendment also reflects the reporting person's indirect holding of shares through a KSOP, which holding was inadvertently omitted from the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.