Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ready Capital CorpRC · Entity 5999 | Director | March 05, 2024 | March 06, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ready Capital Corp
Report date March 05, 2024 · Filed March 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,925 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-05 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 119,925 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.425 to $8.4299. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.425 to $8.4299. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Broadmark Realty Capital Inc.
Report date May 31, 2023 · Filed June 02, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 202,588 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 26, 2023 (the "Agreement"), by and among Ready Capital Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("Parent"), RCC Merger Sub, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and the Issuer, effective May 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer was merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub continuing as the surviving company and a subsidiary of Parent. F2: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to 0.47233 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"), with fractional shares paid out in cash. F4: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer RSU outstanding, whether vested or unvested, was assumed by Parent and converted into an award of RSUs with respect to a number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio (rounded to the nearest whole share), on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. F3: Includes 79,106 restricted stock units ("RSUs") unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. |
| Warrants (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2024-11-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-05-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 259 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 26, 2023 (the "Agreement"), by and among Ready Capital Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("Parent"), RCC Merger Sub, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and the Issuer, effective May 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer was merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub continuing as the surviving company and a subsidiary of Parent. F5: Pursuant to the Agreement, following the Effective Time, each Issuer warrant representing the right to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Warrants") remained outstanding and entitles the Reporting Person to receive, upon the exercise of such Warrants, the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Warrants immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such Warrants as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 26, 2023 (the "Agreement"), by and among Ready Capital Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("Parent"), RCC Merger Sub, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and the Issuer, effective May 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer was merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub continuing as the surviving company and a subsidiary of Parent.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to 0.47233 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"), with fractional shares paid out in cash.
F3: Includes 79,106 restricted stock units ("RSUs") unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.
F4: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer RSU outstanding, whether vested or unvested, was assumed by Parent and converted into an award of RSUs with respect to a number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio (rounded to the nearest whole share), on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F5: Pursuant to the Agreement, following the Effective Time, each Issuer warrant representing the right to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Warrants") remained outstanding and entitles the Reporting Person to receive, upon the exercise of such Warrants, the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Warrants immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such Warrants as of immediately prior to the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 18:38 UTC | Ready Capital Corp RC · Entity 5999 | PurchaseCommon stock | 5,000 | $8.43 | $42,148.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031582 · tm248163-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,925 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.425 to $8.4299. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:42 UTC | Ready Capital Corp RC · Entity 5999 | GrantCommon stock | 12,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-027776 · tm246309-12_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,925 F1 · shares: On February 22, 2024, the reporting person was awarded 12,693 shares of restricted Common Stock under the Ready Capital Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in equal installments of one-quarter on March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 21:32 UTC | Ready Capital Corp RC · Entity 5999 | GrantCommon stock | 6,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-068239 · tm2317644-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,232 F1 · shares: On June 1, 2023, the reporting person was awarded 6,545 shares of restricted Common Stock under the 2013 Ready Capital Corporation Equity Incentive Plan. 935 shares will vest on June 30, 2023, 2,805 shares will vest on September 30, 2023, and the remaining 2,805 shares will vest on December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 16:15 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | Disposition to issuerWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 259 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director · Interim President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 259 shares Expires 2024-11-14 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 26, 2023 (the "Agreement"), by and among Ready Capital Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("Parent"), RCC Merger Sub, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and the Issuer, effective May 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer was merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub continuing as the surviving company and a subsidiary of Parent. F5 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement, following the Effective Time, each Issuer warrant representing the right to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Warrants") remained outstanding and entitles the Reporting Person to receive, upon the exercise of such Warrants, the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Warrants immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such Warrants as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 26, 2023 (the "Agreement"), by and among Ready Capital Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("Parent"), RCC Merger Sub, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and the Issuer, effective May 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer was merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub continuing as the surviving company and a subsidiary of Parent. F5 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement, following the Effective Time, each Issuer warrant representing the right to purchase shares of Common Stock ("Warrants") remained outstanding and entitles the Reporting Person to receive, upon the exercise of such Warrants, the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such Warrants immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such Warrants as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 16:15 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 202,588 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-028047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director · Interim President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 26, 2023 (the "Agreement"), by and among Ready Capital Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("Parent"), RCC Merger Sub, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and the Issuer, effective May 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer was merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub continuing as the surviving company and a subsidiary of Parent. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to 0.47233 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"), with fractional shares paid out in cash. F4 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer RSU outstanding, whether vested or unvested, was assumed by Parent and converted into an award of RSUs with respect to a number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio (rounded to the nearest whole share), on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. F3 · shares: Includes 79,106 restricted stock units ("RSUs") unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 26, 2023 (the "Agreement"), by and among Ready Capital Corporation, a Maryland corporation ("Parent"), RCC Merger Sub, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), and the Issuer, effective May 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer was merged with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub continuing as the surviving company and a subsidiary of Parent. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each one share of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to 0.47233 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of Parent's common stock ("Parent Common Stock"), with fractional shares paid out in cash. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Issuer RSU outstanding, whether vested or unvested, was assumed by Parent and converted into an award of RSUs with respect to a number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and (ii) the Exchange Ratio (rounded to the nearest whole share), on the same terms and conditions as were applicable to such RSUs as of immediately prior to the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 16:26 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-22-000233 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director · Interim President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,588 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 66,056 restricted stock units ("RSUs") to Mr. Luebbers that will vest on November 9, 2023, subject to Mr. Luebbers continued employment or continued service on the board of directors through the vesting date. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 17:09 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-22-000163 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,532 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 13,050 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the one year anniversary of the date of the grant and (2) the election of directors at the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders occurring after the date of the grant, with vesting accelerated in the event of death or disability or termination of service in connection with or within twenty-four (24) months following a change in control. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 16:33 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000339 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,482 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 8,227 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the one year anniversary of the date of the grant and (2) the election of directors at the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders occurring after the date of the grant, with vesting accelerated in the event of death or disability or termination of service without cause in connection with or within twenty-four (24) months following a change in control. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 16:31 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,000 | $10.00 | $600,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000485 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,255 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth within this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 17:06 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000294 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,950 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 9,337 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest on the earlier to occur of (1) the one year anniversary of the date of the grant and (2) the election of directors at the first annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders occurring after the date of the grant, with vesting accelerated in the event of death or disability or termination of service in connection with a change in control. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Mr. Luebbers served as a consultant to Trinity Real Estate Investments LLC ("Trinity Investments") from October 2019 to November 2019, pursuant to a consulting agreement. Mr. Luebbers's consulting agreement provides for a success fee payable by Trinity Investments to Mr. Luebbers in connection with the completion of the Issuer's business combination on November 14, 2019, pursuant to which Mr. Luebbers will receive 137,305 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") and 259 warrants to acquire one share of Common Stock (the "Warrants") issued by the Issuer held by HN Investors LLC and expected to be transferred to Trinity Investments following the expiration of the lock-up agreement to which HN Investors LLC is a party. F3 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock and the Warrants are expected to represent, in the aggregate, a less than 1% beneficial ownership interest by Mr. Luebbers in the Issuer. Instead of transferring these securities to Mr. Luebbers, Trinity Investments may, at its election, pay the success fee in cash in an amount equal to the value of these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:20 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.21 | $31,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000179 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,613 F1 · balance_after: Mr. Luebbers served as a consultant to Trinity Real Estate Investments LLC ("Trinity Investments") from October 2019 to November 2019, pursuant to a consulting agreement. Mr. Luebbers's consulting agreement provides for a success fee payable by Trinity Investments to Mr. Luebbers in connection with the completion of the Issuer's business combination on November 14, 2019, pursuant to which Mr. Luebbers will receive 137,305 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") and 259 warrants (the "Warrants") issued by the Issuer held by HN Investors LLC and expected to be transferred to Trinity Investments following the expiration of the lock-up agreement to which HN Investors LLC is a party. F2 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock and the Warrants are expected to represent, in the aggregate, a less than 1% beneficial ownership interest by Mr. Luebbers in the Issuer. Instead of transferring these securities to Mr. Luebbers, Trinity Investments may, at its election, pay the success fee in cash in an amount equal to the value of these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:20 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.54 | $32,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000179 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,613 F1 · balance_after: Mr. Luebbers served as a consultant to Trinity Real Estate Investments LLC ("Trinity Investments") from October 2019 to November 2019, pursuant to a consulting agreement. Mr. Luebbers's consulting agreement provides for a success fee payable by Trinity Investments to Mr. Luebbers in connection with the completion of the Issuer's business combination on November 14, 2019, pursuant to which Mr. Luebbers will receive 137,305 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") and 259 warrants (the "Warrants") issued by the Issuer held by HN Investors LLC and expected to be transferred to Trinity Investments following the expiration of the lock-up agreement to which HN Investors LLC is a party. F2 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock and the Warrants are expected to represent, in the aggregate, a less than 1% beneficial ownership interest by Mr. Luebbers in the Issuer. Instead of transferring these securities to Mr. Luebbers, Trinity Investments may, at its election, pay the success fee in cash in an amount equal to the value of these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:20 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.76 | $33,799.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000179 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,613 F1 · balance_after: Mr. Luebbers served as a consultant to Trinity Real Estate Investments LLC ("Trinity Investments") from October 2019 to November 2019, pursuant to a consulting agreement. Mr. Luebbers's consulting agreement provides for a success fee payable by Trinity Investments to Mr. Luebbers in connection with the completion of the Issuer's business combination on November 14, 2019, pursuant to which Mr. Luebbers will receive 137,305 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") and 259 warrants (the "Warrants") issued by the Issuer held by HN Investors LLC and expected to be transferred to Trinity Investments following the expiration of the lock-up agreement to which HN Investors LLC is a party. F2 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock and the Warrants are expected to represent, in the aggregate, a less than 1% beneficial ownership interest by Mr. Luebbers in the Issuer. Instead of transferring these securities to Mr. Luebbers, Trinity Investments may, at its election, pay the success fee in cash in an amount equal to the value of these securities. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 16:20 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.86 | $34,291.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000179 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,613 F1 · balance_after: Mr. Luebbers served as a consultant to Trinity Real Estate Investments LLC ("Trinity Investments") from October 2019 to November 2019, pursuant to a consulting agreement. Mr. Luebbers's consulting agreement provides for a success fee payable by Trinity Investments to Mr. Luebbers in connection with the completion of the Issuer's business combination on November 14, 2019, pursuant to which Mr. Luebbers will receive 137,305 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") and 259 warrants (the "Warrants") issued by the Issuer held by HN Investors LLC and expected to be transferred to Trinity Investments following the expiration of the lock-up agreement to which HN Investors LLC is a party. F2 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock and the Warrants are expected to represent, in the aggregate, a less than 1% beneficial ownership interest by Mr. Luebbers in the Issuer. Instead of transferring these securities to Mr. Luebbers, Trinity Investments may, at its election, pay the success fee in cash in an amount equal to the value of these securities. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 17:01 UTC | Broadmark Realty Capital Inc. BRMK · Entity 112778 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-002406 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LUEBBERS KEVIN M · CIK 0001191838 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,613 F1 · shares: Represents a grant to Mr. Luebbers of 8,613 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in full on November 14, 2020. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Mr. Luebbers served as a consultant to Trinity Real Estate Investments LLC ("Trinity Investments") from October 2019 to November 2019, pursuant to a consulting agreement. Mr. Luebbers's consulting agreement provides for a success fee payable by Trinity Investments to Mr. Luebbers in connection with the completion of the Issuer's business combination on November 14, 2019, pursuant to which Mr. Luebbers will receive 137,305 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") and 259 warrants (the "Warrants") issued by the Issuer held by HN Investors LLC and expected to be transferred to Trinity Investments following the expiration of the lock-up agreement to which HN Investors LLC is a party. F3 · balance_after: These shares of Common Stock and the Warrants are expected to represent, in the aggregate, a less than 1% beneficial ownership interest by Mr. Luebbers in the Issuer. Instead of transferring these securities to Mr. Luebbers, Trinity Investments may, at its election, pay the success fee in cash in an amount equal to the value of these securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.