Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CareView Communications IncCRVW · Entity 7636 | Director | March 05, 2024 | March 07, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CareView Communications Inc
Report date March 05, 2024 · Filed March 07, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-qualified stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.06 · Expires 2034-03-04 | Direct | 155,630 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 155,630 · Balance 155,630 F1: On each of March 5, 2025 and March 5, 2026, an aggregate of 51,877 shares vest. On March 5 , 2027, the remaining 51,876 shares vest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On each of March 5, 2025 and March 5, 2026, an aggregate of 51,877 shares vest. On March 5 , 2027, the remaining 51,876 shares vest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:10 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 155,630 | $0.00 Strike: $0.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001999371-24-003255 · higgins-form4_030724.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,630 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 155,630 shares Expires 2034-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On each of March 5, 2025 and March 5, 2026, an aggregate of 51,877 shares vest. On March 5 , 2027, the remaining 51,876 shares vest. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:14 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | ConversionReplacement Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | $1,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-004293 · higgins-form4_033023.xml · derivative · entry 4 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: See footnote 1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Replacement Note was convertible immediately after issuance. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:14 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000,000 | $0.10 | $1,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-004293 · higgins-form4_033023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,231,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On March 30, 2023, the Reporting Person converted a Replacement Note dated December 30, 2022 for $1,200,000 into 12,000,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock at a conversion price of $0.10 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | $323,557.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: N/A · 0 shares Expires 2022-06-30 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | $70,353.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: N/A · 0 shares Expires 2022-06-30 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | $306,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,127,677 shares Expires 2028-07-10 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | $803,201.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,064,029 shares Expires 2028-02-22 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 23:30 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.52 | $1,112,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839882-23-000267 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,140,138 shares Expires 2025-02-16 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting persons exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074 some of which notes had previously been amended to remove the conversion feature, for replacement notes in the indicated principal amounts with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting persons surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by them representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2023 02:17 UTC Amendment | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.10 | $1,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-001146 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000,000 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting person exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074, for a replacement note in the indicated principal aggregate amount with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting person surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by him representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2023 02:17 UTC Amendment | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | $306,384.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-001146 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,127,677 shares Expires 2028-07-10 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting person exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074, for a replacement note in the indicated principal aggregate amount with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting person surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by him representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2023 02:17 UTC Amendment | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | $803,201.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-001146 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,064,029 shares Expires 2028-02-22 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting person exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074, for a replacement note in the indicated principal aggregate amount with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting person surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by him representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2023 02:17 UTC Amendment | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | Disposition to issuerSecured Convertible Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.52 | $1,112,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-001146 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,140,138 shares Expires 2025-02-16 F1 · security: On December 30, 2022, the reporting person exchanged all outstanding notes issued under the Note and Warrant Purchase Agreement dated as of April 21, 2011, as amended, with an aggregate principal balance of $2,767,074, for a replacement note in the indicated principal aggregate amount with a conversion price of $0.10 per share. At the time, the reporting person surrendered for cancellation all outstanding warrants held by him representing an aggregate of 1,682,692 shares, for no value, the reporting of which is exempt under Rule 16a-4(d) of the Exchange Act. F3 · price: See footnote (1). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 01:16 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.10 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-22-011644 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,863,467 F1 · ownership.direct: Includes: a) 5,270,484 shares held by Julia A. Higgins Revocable TR dated 12/1992; b) 1,361,538 shares held by James and Julia Higgins, JTTEN, and c) 5,231,445 shares held by Dr. Higgins. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 22:22 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-007331 · higgins-form4_081020.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200,000 shares Expires 2030-08-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On each of August 10, 2021, August 10, 2022, and August 10, 2023, 400,000 shares vest. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:17 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantCommon Stock Purchase Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-001250 · higgins-form4_020620.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2030-02-06 F1 · price: Issued in connection with the purchase of a $250,000 promissory note for no additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 21:02 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantCommon Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-003794 · higgins-form4_051519.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2029-05-15 F1 · price: Issued in connection with the purchase of a $50,000 promissory note for no additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 21:32 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSenior Secured Convertible Note Due 2028 · Derivative | Not disclosed | $200,000.00 Strike: $0.05 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-003164 · higgins-form4_071318.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000,000 shares Expires 2028-07-12 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 21:32 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 128,555 | $0.03 | $4,409.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-001459 · higgins-form4_040418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 5,140,784 F3 · price: These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.034075 to $0.035, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CareView Communications, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Julia A. Higgins Revocable Trust, Dtd 12/1992, Julia A Higgins James Higgins, TTEEs Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 11, 2018 01:20 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 129,700 | $0.04 | $4,785.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-001520 · higgins-form4_040618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 5,270,484 F3 · price: These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.035 to $0.038, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CareView Communications, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Julia A. Higgins Revocable Trust, Dtd 12/1992, Julia A Higgins James Higgins, TTEEs Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 02:45 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantCommon Stock Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-000842 · higgins-form4_022318.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2028-02-23 F1 · price: Issued in connection with the purchase of the convertible notes for no additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 02:45 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | GrantSenior Secured Convertible Note Due 2028 · Derivative | Not disclosed | $500,000.00 Strike: $0.05 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-000842 · higgins-form4_022318.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000,000 shares Expires 2028-02-22 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 22:59 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.04 | $800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-005638 · higgins-form4_111717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 5,012,229 F1 · ownership.nature: Julia A Higgins Revocable Trust, Dtd 12/1992, Julia A Higgins, James Higgins, TTEEs Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 22:59 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 57,000 | $0.04 | $2,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-005638 · higgins-form4_111717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 4,992,229 F1 · ownership.nature: Julia A Higgins Revocable Trust, Dtd 12/1992, Julia A Higgins, James Higgins, TTEEs Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 21:23 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 102,000 | $0.04 | $3,957.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-005586 · higgins-form4_111517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 4,935,229 F1 · ownership.nature: Julia A Higgins Revocable Trust, Dtd 12/1992, Julia A Higgins, James Higgins, TTEEs Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 22:11 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.06 | $600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004799 · higgins-form4_083117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 4,833,229 F1 · ownership.nature: Julia A Higgins Revocable Trust, Dtd 12/1992, Julia A Higgins, James Higgins, TTEEs. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 23:27 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000,000 | $0.06 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008209 · higgins-form4_112316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 4,823,229 F2 · ownership.nature: Julia A. Higgins Revocable Trust, DTD December 1992, Julia A. Higgins, James Higgins TTEEs. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 23:27 UTC | CareView Communications Inc CRVW · Entity 7636 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,425,000 | $0.06 | $83,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-16-008209 · higgins-form4_112316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JAMES R · CIK 0001606619 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Disclosed balance after: 1,823,229 F1 · price: These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.053 to $0.060, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CareView Communications, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Julia A. Higgins Revocable Trust, DTD December 1992, Julia A. Higgins, James Higgins TTEEs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.