Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner | March 22, 2024 | March 26, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date March 22, 2024 · Filed March 26, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,007,459 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 4,007,459 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. |
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,983,954 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-22 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 23,505 · Balance 3,983,954 F3: 23,505 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Hororwitz of 51,495. |
| Restricted stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 425,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-22 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2024-03-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 425,000 F2: 75,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2024 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer. |
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy CMH Capital Management Corp. | 2,157,097 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-22 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,157,097 F4: Includes shares of common stock owned indirectly by Mr. Horowitz, and directly as follows: (i) 2,157,097 shares owned by CMH Capital Management Corp., an entity solely owned by Mr.Horowitz; (ii) 67,470 shares owned by Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz, (iii) an aggregate of 452,250 shares held by two trusts and a custodian account for the benefit of Mr. Horowitz'sthree children; (iv) 2,291 shares of common stock held by Horowitz Partners, a general partnership of which Mr. Horowitz is a partner; and (v) 134,275 shares of common stock owned by CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan, an entity of which Mr. Horowitz, as trustee, has sole voting and investment power with respect to the shares. |
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 67,470 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-22 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 67,470 F4: Includes shares of common stock owned indirectly by Mr. Horowitz, and directly as follows: (i) 2,157,097 shares owned by CMH Capital Management Corp., an entity solely owned by Mr.Horowitz; (ii) 67,470 shares owned by Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz, (iii) an aggregate of 452,250 shares held by two trusts and a custodian account for the benefit of Mr. Horowitz'sthree children; (iv) 2,291 shares of common stock held by Horowitz Partners, a general partnership of which Mr. Horowitz is a partner; and (v) 134,275 shares of common stock owned by CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan, an entity of which Mr. Horowitz, as trustee, has sole voting and investment power with respect to the shares. |
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust / custodian | 452,250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-22 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 452,250 F4: Includes shares of common stock owned indirectly by Mr. Horowitz, and directly as follows: (i) 2,157,097 shares owned by CMH Capital Management Corp., an entity solely owned by Mr.Horowitz; (ii) 67,470 shares owned by Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz, (iii) an aggregate of 452,250 shares held by two trusts and a custodian account for the benefit of Mr. Horowitz'sthree children; (iv) 2,291 shares of common stock held by Horowitz Partners, a general partnership of which Mr. Horowitz is a partner; and (v) 134,275 shares of common stock owned by CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan, an entity of which Mr. Horowitz, as trustee, has sole voting and investment power with respect to the shares. |
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Horowitz Partners | 2,291 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-22 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 2,291 F4: Includes shares of common stock owned indirectly by Mr. Horowitz, and directly as follows: (i) 2,157,097 shares owned by CMH Capital Management Corp., an entity solely owned by Mr.Horowitz; (ii) 67,470 shares owned by Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz, (iii) an aggregate of 452,250 shares held by two trusts and a custodian account for the benefit of Mr. Horowitz'sthree children; (iv) 2,291 shares of common stock held by Horowitz Partners, a general partnership of which Mr. Horowitz is a partner; and (v) 134,275 shares of common stock owned by CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan, an entity of which Mr. Horowitz, as trustee, has sole voting and investment power with respect to the shares. |
| Common Stock, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan | 134,275 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-22 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 134,275 F4: Includes shares of common stock owned indirectly by Mr. Horowitz, and directly as follows: (i) 2,157,097 shares owned by CMH Capital Management Corp., an entity solely owned by Mr.Horowitz; (ii) 67,470 shares owned by Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz, (iii) an aggregate of 452,250 shares held by two trusts and a custodian account for the benefit of Mr. Horowitz'sthree children; (iv) 2,291 shares of common stock held by Horowitz Partners, a general partnership of which Mr. Horowitz is a partner; and (v) 134,275 shares of common stock owned by CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan, an entity of which Mr. Horowitz, as trustee, has sole voting and investment power with respect to the shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F2: 75,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2024 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer.
F3: 23,505 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Hororwitz of 51,495.
F4: Includes shares of common stock owned indirectly by Mr. Horowitz, and directly as follows: (i) 2,157,097 shares owned by CMH Capital Management Corp., an entity solely owned by Mr.Horowitz; (ii) 67,470 shares owned by Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz, (iii) an aggregate of 452,250 shares held by two trusts and a custodian account for the benefit of Mr. Horowitz'sthree children; (iv) 2,291 shares of common stock held by Horowitz Partners, a general partnership of which Mr. Horowitz is a partner; and (v) 134,275 shares of common stock owned by CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan, an entity of which Mr. Horowitz, as trustee, has sole voting and investment power with respect to the shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 11:51 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000345 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 75,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2024 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 75,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2024 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 75,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2024 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 11:51 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 23,505 | $2.09 | $49,125.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,983,954 F3 · balance_after: 23,505 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Hororwitz of 51,495. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 11:51 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-24-000345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,007,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 18:01 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000265 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 100,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2023 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2023 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100,000 restricted stock units vested on March 22, 2023 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated March 22, 2022, with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 18:01 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 36,350 | $2.12 | $77,062.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,932,459 F3 · balance_after: 36,350 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Hororwitz of 63,650. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 18:01 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-23-000265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,968,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 17:01 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase common stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000598 · horowitz4-102722_18623.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2022-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 17:01 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 334,459 | $2.48 | $829,458.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000598 · horowitz4-102722_18623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,868,909 F1 · balance_after: Includes 239,920 shares of common stock delivered by Mr. Horowitz in connection with the net (cashless) exercise of the stock option and 94,539 shares of common stock delivered to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Horowitz of 328,111. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 17:01 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 500,000 | $1.19 | $595,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000598 · horowitz4-102722_18623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,203,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 15:32 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 600,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000360 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to an Employment Agreement, dated March 22, 2022, between the Company and Mr. Horowitz, for a four-year term beginning March 22, 2022 and ending March 22, 2026 (the "Term"). Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock, subject to the vesting provisions described below. F1 · price: The restricted stock units (RSUs) were granted pursuant to an Employment Agreement, dated March 22, 2022, between the Company and Mr. Horowitz, for a four-year term beginning March 22, 2022 and ending March 22, 2026 (the "Term"). Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock, subject to the vesting provisions described below. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in four tranches and all RSUs shall be subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest as follows: (i) 175,000 RSUs shall vest 100,000 RSUs on March 22, 2023 and 75,000 RSUs on March 22, 2024; (ii) 150,000 RSUs shall vest if at any time during the Term Network 1's common stock achieves a Closing Price (as defined in the Employment Agreement) of a minimum of $3.50 per share (subject to adjustment for stock splits); (iii) 150,000 RSUs shall vest if at any time during the Term the common stock achieves a Closing Price of a minimum of $4.00 per share (subject to adjustment for stock splits); and (iv) 125,000 RSUs shall vest if at any time during the Term the common stock achieves a Closing Price of a minimum of $4.50 per share (subject to adjustment for stock splits). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Further, all of the RSUs become fully vested upon a Change of Control, or upon the Company's termination of Mr. Horowitz's employment Other Than for Cause, or upon Mr. Horowitz's termination of his employment for Good Reason (all as defined in the Employment Agreement). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in four tranches and all RSUs shall be subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs shall vest as follows: (i) 175,000 RSUs shall vest 100,000 RSUs on March 22, 2023 and 75,000 RSUs on March 22, 2024; (ii) 150,000 RSUs shall vest if at any time during the Term Network 1's common stock achieves a Closing Price (as defined in the Employment Agreement) of a minimum of $3.50 per share (subject to adjustment for stock splits); (iii) 150,000 RSUs shall vest if at any time during the Term the common stock achieves a Closing Price of a minimum of $4.00 per share (subject to adjustment for stock splits); and (iv) 125,000 RSUs shall vest if at any time during the Term the common stock achieves a Closing Price of a minimum of $4.50 per share (subject to adjustment for stock splits). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Further, all of the RSUs become fully vested upon a Change of Control, or upon the Company's termination of Mr. Horowitz's employment Other Than for Cause, or upon Mr. Horowitz's termination of his employment for Good Reason (all as defined in the Employment Agreement). Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 16:14 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000354 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 125,000 restricted stock units settled on March 11, 2022 in accordance with an agreement with the Issuer, such restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2021 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 125,000 restricted stock units settled on March 11, 2022 in accordance with an agreement with the Issuer, such restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2021 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 125,000 restricted stock units settled on March 11, 2022 in accordance with an agreement with the Issuer, such restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2021 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 16:14 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 45,438 | $2.53 | $114,958.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000354 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,703,368 F2 · balance_after: 45,438 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Horowitz of 79,562. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 16:14 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-22-000354 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,748,806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · balance_after: 125,000 restricted stock units settled on March 11, 2022 in accordance with an agreement with the Issuer, such restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2021 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 12:31 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000229 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 125,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2020 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 125,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2020 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 125,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2020 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 12:31 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 50,563 | $2.15 | $108,710.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,623,806 F2 · balance_after: 50,563 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Horowitz of 74,437. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 12:31 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,674,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Feb 10, 2020 14:29 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,574,369 F2 · balance_after: Represents a gift (charitable contribution) of 25,000 shares of common stock to a donor advisor fund. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Feb 10, 2020 14:29 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,592,369 F1 · balance_after: Represents a gift of 18,000 shares of common stock to Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Feb 10, 2020 14:29 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-20-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,549,369 F3 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock owned indirectly by Mr. Horowitz, and directly as follows: (i) 2,157,097 shares of common stock held by CMH Capital Management Corp., an entity solely owned by Mr. Horowitz, (ii) 134,275 shares of common stock owned by the CMH Capital Management Corp. Profit Sharing Plan, of which Mr. Horowitz is the trustee, (iii) 67,470 shares of common stock owned by Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz, and (v) 2,291 shares of common stock held by Horowitz Partners, a general partnership of which Mr. Horowitz is a partner. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 19:24 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000232 · horowitz4-071419_18301.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 125,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2019 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 125,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2019 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 125,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2019 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 19:24 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 56,813 | $2.35 | $133,510.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000232 · horowitz4-071419_18301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,610,369 F2 · balance_after: 56,813 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Horowitz of 68,187. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 19:24 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000232 · horowitz4-071419_18301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,667,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 18:37 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase common stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 750,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000215 · horowitz4-060719_18301.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires 2019-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 18:37 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 421,889 | $2.34 | $987,220.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000215 · horowitz4-060719_18301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,542,182 F1 · balance_after: Includes 266,026 shares of common stock delivered by Mr. Horowitz in connection with the net (cashless) exercise of the stock option and 155,863 shares of common stock delivered to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Horowitz of 328,111. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 18:37 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 750,000 | $0.83 | $622,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000215 · horowitz4-060719_18301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,964,071 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 4, 2019 15:53 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 60,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,214,071 F4 · balance_after: Represents a gift (charitable contribution) of 60,000 shares of common stock to a donor advisor fund. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2018 Filed Feb 4, 2019 15:53 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 16,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,274,071 F3 · balance_after: Represents a gift of an aggregate of 16,500 shares of common stock (5,500 shares each) to two trusts and a custodian account for the benefit of Mr. Horowitz's three children. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Feb 4, 2019 15:53 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 16,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,290,571 F2 · balance_after: Represents a gift of 16,500 shares of common stock to Donna Slavitt, the wife of Mr. Horowitz. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 15:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 375,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-18-000412 · horowitz4-071418_18210.xml · derivative · entry 8 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 375,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2018 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 375,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2018 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 375,000 restricted stock units vested on July 14, 2018 in accordance with Mr. Horowitz's employment agreement, dated July 14, 2016, with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 15:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 172,313 | $2.87 | $494,538.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-18-000412 · horowitz4-071418_18210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,577,072 F2 · balance_after: 172,313 shares of common stock were delivered by Mr. Horowitz to satisfy withholding taxes resulting in net shares issued to Mr. Horowitz of 202,687. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 15:21 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GrantCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 375,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-18-000412 · horowitz4-071418_18210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,749,385 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Feb 4, 2019 15:53 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-19-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,307,071 F1 · balance_after: Represents a gift (charitable contribution) of 20,000 shares of common stock to a donor advisor fund which was not previously reported on Form 5. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 15:35 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-17-000070 · horowitz5-123116_18014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,124,385 F2 · balance_after: Represents a gift (charitable contribution) of 20,000 shares of common stock to a donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 15:35 UTC | NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. NTIP-NYSE · Entity 7374 | GiftCommon Stock, $.01 par value per share | 11,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072613-17-000070 · horowitz5-123116_18014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOROWITZ COREY M · CIK 0001078774 · Director · CEO and Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,144,385 F1 · balance_after: Represents gifts (charitable contributions) of an aggregate of 11,500 shares of common stock to three charities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.