Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celularity IncCELU · Entity 7145 | See Remarks | April 13, 2024 | April 17, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Celularity Inc
Report date April 13, 2024 · Filed April 17, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,085 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20 · Balance 21,085 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale. F2: Includes 20,352 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale.
F2: Includes 20,352 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 13, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 00:56 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 20 | $4.11 | $82.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-014945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,085 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,352 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 13:20 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 617 | $5.68 | $3,504.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-010432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,105 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,372 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. F3 · balance_after: On February 29, 2024, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split") on its Common Stock. The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 02:10 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 39,571 | $0.43 | $17,173.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-007469 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,228 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax obligations associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale. F2 · balance_after: Includes 209,891 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 02:10 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | GrantStock Option Grant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 164,171 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-007469 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,171 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 164,171 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted pursuant to the 2021 Plan. The shares underlying such option will vest in equal quarterly installments during 2024 such that 25% of the option will vest on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 01:20 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 201 | $0.71 | $143.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-011344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,799 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale. F2 · balance_after: Includes 249,462 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 30, 2023 20:05 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,170 | $0.63 | $1,365.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010027 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,000 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale. F2 · balance_after: Includes 250,036 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 02:26 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 225,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,170 F1 · price: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Plan, with each RSU representing a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs is subject to time-based vesting over a two-year period, with 50% vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder vesting on the two-year anniversary of the grant date, and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: These shares include 256,207 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 01:16 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,262 | $1.89 | $2,385.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,170 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to cover withholding taxes associated with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan") and does not represent a sale. F2 · balance_after: Includes 31,207 shares underlying RSUs granted under the 2021 Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock subject to vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 16, 2022 00:30 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-026188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-07-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted under the 2021 Plan and shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, with 25% of the option vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter so that vested in full on the four-year anniversary of the grant date, and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 16, 2022 00:30 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,735 | $0.00 Strike: $10.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-026188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,735 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,735 shares Expires 2032-07-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted under the 2021 Plan and shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, with 25% of the option vesting on April 13, 2023, and the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter so that vested in full on April 13, 2026, and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 16, 2022 00:30 UTC | Celularity Inc CELU · Entity 7145 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-026188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fletcher Kyle · CIK 0001937742 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,432 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Celularity Inc. 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2021 Plan"), with each RSU representing a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. The RSUs is subject to time-based vesting over a four-year period, with 25% vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remainder vesting in equal annual installments thereafter so that vested in full on the four-year anniversary of the grant date, and subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.