Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.ATCH · Entity 7491 | Director | July 14, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AtlasClear Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.20 · Expires 2033-10-01 | Direct | 626,881 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 626,881 · Balance 626,881 F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning October 1, 2027. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.18 · Expires 2030-01-26 | Direct | 35,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 35,000 · Balance 35,000 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.18 · Expires 2031-06-30 | Direct | 731,030 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 731,030 · Balance 731,030 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning October 1, 2027.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Quantum FinTech Acquisition Corp
Report date February 09, 2024 · Filed February 16, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-02-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 40,833 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated November 16, 2022, as amended, by and among (i) the Issuer, (ii) Calculator New Pubco, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of Issuer ("New Pubco"), (iii) Calculator Merger Sub 1, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of New Pubco ("Merger Sub 1"), (iv) Calculator Merger Sub 2, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of New Pubco, (v) AtlasClear, Inc., a Wyoming corporation, (vi) Atlas FinTech Holdings Corp, a Delaware corporation and (vii) Robert McBey, on February 9, 2024, the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 1, with Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of New Pubco (the "Business Combination"). As a result of the Business Combination, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was exchanged for one share of common stock of New PubCo. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated November 16, 2022, as amended, by and among (i) the Issuer, (ii) Calculator New Pubco, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of Issuer ("New Pubco"), (iii) Calculator Merger Sub 1, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of New Pubco ("Merger Sub 1"), (iv) Calculator Merger Sub 2, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of New Pubco, (v) AtlasClear, Inc., a Wyoming corporation, (vi) Atlas FinTech Holdings Corp, a Delaware corporation and (vii) Robert McBey, on February 9, 2024, the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 1, with Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of New Pubco (the "Business Combination"). As a result of the Business Combination, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was exchanged for one share of common stock of New PubCo.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:34 UTC | AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH · Entity 7491 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 626,881 | $0.00 Strike: $0.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-045544 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 626,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 626,881 shares Expires 2033-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning October 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2026 Filed Sep 28, 2026 21:01 UTC Amendment | AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH · Entity 7491 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.20 | $99,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-044628 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,706 F1 · kind: On September 28, 2026, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently used Transaction Code "A" to report certain open market purchases of shares of Common Stock. As reported in this amendment, the correct Transaction Code is "P." F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.1941 to $0.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the foregoing range. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2026 Filed Sep 28, 2026 13:24 UTC | AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH · Entity 7491 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.20 | $99,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-044467 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,706 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.1941 to $0.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the foregoing range. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:34 UTC | AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH · Entity 7491 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 731,030 | $0.00 Strike: $0.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-045544 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 731,030 shares Expires 2031-06-30 Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:34 UTC | AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH · Entity 7491 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-045544 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2030-01-26 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 17:26 UTC | AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH · Entity 7491 | OtherWarrants · Derivative | 80,054 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-047910 · tm2411883-17_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,054 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · kind: Represents private placement warrants of the Issuer transferred from Quantum Ventures to the Reporting Person for no consideration. These warrants became exercisable upon consummation of the Business Combination and will expire five years after the Closing, as described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-271665), as amended. F2 · price: Represents private placement warrants of the Issuer transferred from Quantum Ventures to the Reporting Person for no consideration. These warrants became exercisable upon consummation of the Business Combination and will expire five years after the Closing, as described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-271665), as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents private placement warrants of the Issuer transferred from Quantum Ventures to the Reporting Person for no consideration. These warrants became exercisable upon consummation of the Business Combination and will expire five years after the Closing, as described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-271665), as amended. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents private placement warrants of the Issuer transferred from Quantum Ventures to the Reporting Person for no consideration. These warrants became exercisable upon consummation of the Business Combination and will expire five years after the Closing, as described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-271665), as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 19:43 UTC | Quantum FinTech Acquisition Corp QFTA · Entity 94086 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 40,833 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001474506-24-000044 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, dated November 16, 2022, as amended, by and among (i) the Issuer, (ii) Calculator New Pubco, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of Issuer ("New Pubco"), (iii) Calculator Merger Sub 1, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of New Pubco ("Merger Sub 1"), (iv) Calculator Merger Sub 2, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned Subsidiary of New Pubco, (v) AtlasClear, Inc., a Wyoming corporation, (vi) Atlas FinTech Holdings Corp, a Delaware corporation and (vii) Robert McBey, on February 9, 2024, the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub 1, with Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of New Pubco (the "Business Combination"). As a result of the Business Combination, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer was exchanged for one share of common stock of New PubCo. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 17:26 UTC | AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. ATCH · Entity 7491 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,515 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-047910 · tm2411883-17_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hammond Thomas Jon · CIK 0001844247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,348 F1 · shares: On February 9, 2024, the Issuer (f/k/a Calculator New Pubco, Inc.) consummated its initial business combination (the "Business Combination") pursuant to the business combination agreement dated November 16, 2022, as amended, among Quantum FinTech Acquisition Corporation ("Quantum"), AtlasClear, Inc., a Wyoming corporation, and the other parties thereto. Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock transferred by Quantum Ventures LLC ("Quantum Ventures"), to the Reporting Person for no consideration in connection with the closing of the Business Combination (the "Closing"). F1 · price: On February 9, 2024, the Issuer (f/k/a Calculator New Pubco, Inc.) consummated its initial business combination (the "Business Combination") pursuant to the business combination agreement dated November 16, 2022, as amended, among Quantum FinTech Acquisition Corporation ("Quantum"), AtlasClear, Inc., a Wyoming corporation, and the other parties thereto. Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock transferred by Quantum Ventures LLC ("Quantum Ventures"), to the Reporting Person for no consideration in connection with the closing of the Business Combination (the "Closing"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.