Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danimer Scientific, Inc.LOAK.U · Entity 83400 | 10% owner | May 14, 2020 | May 19, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Danimer Scientific, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2020 · Filed May 19, 2020
Jointly reported with Jefferies Financial Group Inc., Jefferies Group LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,499,999 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-14 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,499,999 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Easterly Acquisition Corp.
Report date June 25, 2018 · Filed June 27, 2018
Jointly reported with Jefferies Group LLC, Jefferies Financial Group Inc.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-25 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-25 · Sale · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 2,000,000 |
Osiris Acquisition Corp.
Report date May 30, 2024 · Filed June 06, 2024
Jointly reported with Jefferies Financial Group Inc.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-06-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-30 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-30 · Other · Disposed 2,277,000 · Balance 0 F1: On May 30, 2024, Osiris Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") redeemed all of its outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock that were included in the units issued in its initial public offering (the "Public Shares"), at a per-share redemption price of approximately $10.6506578. As of the close of business on or about May 30, 2024, the Public Shares, including all shares of Class A Common Stock that were beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons, were deemed cancelled and represented only the right to receive the redemption amount. F2: Jefferies LLC ("Jefferies") owned the 2,277,000 shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Jefferies is a wholly-owned direct subsidiary of Jefferies Financial Group Inc ("JFG"). JFG disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by Jefferies, except to the extent of JFG's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 30, 2024, Osiris Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") redeemed all of its outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock that were included in the units issued in its initial public offering (the "Public Shares"), at a per-share redemption price of approximately $10.6506578. As of the close of business on or about May 30, 2024, the Public Shares, including all shares of Class A Common Stock that were beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons, were deemed cancelled and represented only the right to receive the redemption amount.
F2: Jefferies LLC ("Jefferies") owned the 2,277,000 shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Jefferies is a wholly-owned direct subsidiary of Jefferies Financial Group Inc ("JFG"). JFG disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by Jefferies, except to the extent of JFG's pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 01:59 UTC | Osiris Acquisition Corp. OSI · Entity 90262 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,277,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068794 · tm2416472-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jefferies Financial Group Inc. · CIK 0000096223 · 10% owner JEFFERIES LLC · CIK 0001265287 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On May 30, 2024, Osiris Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") redeemed all of its outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock that were included in the units issued in its initial public offering (the "Public Shares"), at a per-share redemption price of approximately $10.6506578. As of the close of business on or about May 30, 2024, the Public Shares, including all shares of Class A Common Stock that were beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons, were deemed cancelled and represented only the right to receive the redemption amount. F1 · price: On May 30, 2024, Osiris Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") redeemed all of its outstanding shares of Class A Common Stock that were included in the units issued in its initial public offering (the "Public Shares"), at a per-share redemption price of approximately $10.6506578. As of the close of business on or about May 30, 2024, the Public Shares, including all shares of Class A Common Stock that were beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons, were deemed cancelled and represented only the right to receive the redemption amount. F2 · ownership.nature: Jefferies LLC ("Jefferies") owned the 2,277,000 shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer. Jefferies is a wholly-owned direct subsidiary of Jefferies Financial Group Inc ("JFG"). JFG disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities held by Jefferies, except to the extent of JFG's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 17:47 UTC | Easterly Acquisition Corp. EACQ · Entity 162552 | SaleCommon Stock | 500,000 | $10.30 | $5,150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004582 · marketforms-42353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JEFFERIES LLC · CIK 0001265287 · 10% owner Jefferies Group LLC · CIK 0001084580 · 10% owner Jefferies Financial Group Inc. · CIK 0000096223 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.