Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPCIM · Entity 4990 | Director | June 05, 2024 | June 06, 2024 |
| TIPTREE INC.TIPT · Entity 5239 | Chief Financial Officer | November 10, 2022 | November 14, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORP
Report date June 05, 2024 · Filed June 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,423 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,231 · Balance 25,423 F1: Represents shares of Chimera common stock underlying restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, June 5, 2025, or (2) the date of the next annual stockholders meeting of the Company and shall be settled 100% in shares of Chimera common stock. The reporting person does not intend to report the vesting of the RSUs nor the delivery of the shares of common stock. F2: Each RSU has the economic equivalent of one share of Chimera common stock. F3: The total share numbers reflect a 1-for-3 reverse stock split that became effective following the close of business on May 21, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Chimera common stock underlying restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs are scheduled to vest on the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, June 5, 2025, or (2) the date of the next annual stockholders meeting of the Company and shall be settled 100% in shares of Chimera common stock. The reporting person does not intend to report the vesting of the RSUs nor the delivery of the shares of common stock.
F2: Each RSU has the economic equivalent of one share of Chimera common stock.
F3: The total share numbers reflect a 1-for-3 reverse stock split that became effective following the close of business on May 21, 2024.
TIPTREE INC.
Report date November 10, 2022 · Filed November 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,335 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-11-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-11-10 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 5,567 F1: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 2 · 2022-11-11 · Sale · Disposed 232 · Balance 5,335 F1: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 10:16 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $4.95 | $990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000053 · wf-form4_158514576291914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,035 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 10:16 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $4.68 | $936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000053 · wf-form4_158514576291914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,235 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 10:26 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $4.90 | $980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000049 · wf-form4_158497357712258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,435 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 10:26 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $5.19 | $1,038.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000049 · wf-form4_158497357712258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,635 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 09:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $6.36 | $1,272.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000047 · wf-form4_158462462310877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,835 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 09:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $5.72 | $1,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000047 · wf-form4_158462462310877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,035 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 15:00 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,910 | $6.58 | $45,467.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000030 · wf-form4_158317922705821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,235 F1 · kind: Represents the total amount of shares withheld upon vesting of (1) the third and final of installment of restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2017, (2) the second installment of restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on February 26, 2018, and (3) the first installment of restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on February 26, 2019. F2 · price: Represents the closing stock price as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 17:07 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,004 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-20-000022 · wf-form4_158232284827349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,145 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units, which represent the right to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. The restricted stock units will vest annually in three equal installments on each of February 15, 2021, 2022 and 2023 upon continuous employment from the grant date until such date, subject to certain terms contained in the Reporting Person's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 15:57 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 390 | $6.34 | $2,472.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000081 · wf-form4_155561744036456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,141 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 15:57 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.34 | $2,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000081 · wf-form4_155561744036456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,531 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 15:57 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.35 | $2,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000081 · wf-form4_155561744036456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,931 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 09:51 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.30 | $2,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000079 · wf-form4_155542265487935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,331 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 09:51 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.34 | $2,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000079 · wf-form4_155542265487935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,731 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 10:39 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.25 | $2,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000077 · wf-form4_155507993213936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,131 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 10:39 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.28 | $2,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000077 · wf-form4_155507993213936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,531 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 09:58 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.32 | $2,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000075 · wf-form4_155490467175304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,931 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 10, 2019 09:58 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.34 | $2,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000075 · wf-form4_155490467175304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,331 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 13:10 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.34 | $2,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000073 · wf-form4_155474339366531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,731 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 13:10 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.34 | $2,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000073 · wf-form4_155474339366531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,131 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:05 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.35 | $2,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000066 · wf-form4_155439029227851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,531 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 11:05 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.32 | $2,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000066 · wf-form4_155439029227851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,931 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 10:43 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.35 | $2,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000054 · wf-form4_155421621173457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,331 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 10:43 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.30 | $2,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000054 · wf-form4_155421621173457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,731 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 10:20 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.30 | $2,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000050 · wf-form4_155386918966281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,131 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 10:20 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.30 | $2,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000050 · wf-form4_155386918966281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,531 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 09:34 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.30 | $2,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000046 · wf-form4_155369368018200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,931 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 09:34 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.21 | $2,484.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000046 · wf-form4_155369368018200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,331 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 10:42 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.27 | $2,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000042 · wf-form4_155352496493674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,731 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 10:42 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.29 | $2,516.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000042 · wf-form4_155352496493674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,131 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 14:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.31 | $2,524.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000038 · wf-form4_155319300265110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,531 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 14:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.25 | $2,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000038 · wf-form4_155319300265110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,931 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 13:15 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,513 | $6.32 | $28,522.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000028 · wf-form4_155137771943149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,331 F2 · kind: Represents the total amount of shares withheld upon vesting of (1) the second installment of restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on February 22, 2017, and (2) the first installment of restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on February 26, 2018. F3 · price: Represents the closing stock price as of the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 13:15 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000028 · wf-form4_155137771943149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,844 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units, which represent the right to receive shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Plan. The restricted stock units will vest annually in three equal installments on each of February 15, 2020, 2021 and 2022 upon continuous employment from the grant date until such date, subject to certain terms contained in the Reporting Person's award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 11:10 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $5.61 | $4,488.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000014 · wf-form4_154756863141825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,220 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 11:10 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $5.60 | $3,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000014 · wf-form4_154756863141825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,020 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 11:10 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 418 | $5.59 | $2,336.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000014 · wf-form4_154756863141825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,720 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 12:02 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,993 | $5.68 | $11,320.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001393726-19-000010 · wf-form4_154713972300849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,138 F1 · kind: Shares withheld upon vesting of the third and final installment of restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on January 4, 2016. F2 · price: Represents the closing stock price as of the transaction date Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 09:55 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $6.60 | $11,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000010 · wf-form4_153727889516426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,131 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 09:55 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $6.65 | $665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000010 · wf-form4_153727889516426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,931 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 09:55 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $6.63 | $2,652.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000010 · wf-form4_153727889516426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,031 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 09:55 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $6.53 | $4,571.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000010 · wf-form4_153727889516426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,431 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 09:55 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,750 | $6.50 | $17,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000010 · wf-form4_153727889516426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,131 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 09:55 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,932 | $6.55 | $19,204.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000010 · wf-form4_153727889516426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,881 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 09:40 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 13 | $6.50 | $84.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000009 · wf-form4_153615481278851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,813 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 09:40 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $6.40 | $640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000009 · wf-form4_153615481278851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,826 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 09:40 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,237 | $6.45 | $14,428.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000009 · wf-form4_153615481278851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,926 F1 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 12:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $6.79 | $679.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000008 · wf-form4_153607864129891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,163 F1 · date: This transaction is inadvertently reported late due to administrative oversight. F2 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 12:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 170 | $6.78 | $1,152.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000008 · wf-form4_153607864129891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,263 F1 · date: This transaction is inadvertently reported late due to administrative oversight. F2 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 12:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $6.75 | $5,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000008 · wf-form4_153607864129891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,433 F1 · date: This transaction is inadvertently reported late due to administrative oversight. F2 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Sep 4, 2018 12:30 UTC | TIPTREE INC. TIPT · Entity 5239 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,330 | $6.65 | $8,844.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001447887-18-000008 · wf-form4_153607864129891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell Sandra · CIK 0001447887 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,183 F1 · date: This transaction is inadvertently reported late due to administrative oversight. F2 · shares: Pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.