Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
QXO, Inc.
Report date June 06, 2024 · Filed June 06, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-06-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Regional Management Corp.
Report date December 31, 2023 · Filed January 03, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,132 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,202 · Balance 65,132 F1: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:40 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock | 144 | $21.45 | $3,088.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-24-000058 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:37 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,202 | $25.08 | $105,386.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001216 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,132 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 23:20 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,981 | $9.04 | $72,148.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001315 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 02:57 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001298 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,444 shares Expires 2026-10-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable for 50% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant and 50% of the shares on the second anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock. Mr. Joseph Macaluso received 7,444 shares of common stock and surrendered 12,556 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price. The cashless exercise was based on the market price of $9.82. This price is the average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 02:57 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,444 | $9.82 | $73,100.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001298 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,444 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock. Mr. Joseph Macaluso received 7,444 shares of common stock and surrendered 12,556 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price. The cashless exercise was based on the market price of $9.82. This price is the average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. F2 · price: The average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:15 UTC Amendment | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001302 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,981 shares Expires 2026-10-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable for 50% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant and 50% of the shares on the second anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock. Mr. John Schachtel received 7,981 shares of common stock and surrendered 12,019 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price. The cashless exercise was based on the market price of $9.82. This price is the average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:15 UTC Amendment | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,981 | $9.82 | $78,373.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001302 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,245 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock. Mr. John Schachtel received 7,981 shares of common stock and surrendered 12,019 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price. The cashless exercise was based on the market price of $9.82. This price is the average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. F2 · price: The average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 23:06 UTC Amendment | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001313 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,981 shares Expires 2026-10-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable for 50% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant and 50% of the shares on the second anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock. Mr. John Schachtel received 7,981 shares of common stock and surrendered 12,019 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price. The cashless exercise was based on the market price of $9.82. This price is the average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 23:06 UTC Amendment | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,981 | $9.82 | $78,373.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001313 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents a cashless exercise of outstanding stock options to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock. Mr. John Schachtel received 7,981 shares of common stock and surrendered 12,019 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price. The cashless exercise was based on the market price of $9.82. This price is the average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. F2 · price: The average of the closing trading price of the Issuer's common stock on the 5 trading days ending on and including December 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:19 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 2,363 | $8.05 | $19,022.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001276 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144 F1 · kind: These shares were sold on the open market. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:19 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 900 | $9.97 | $8,973.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001276 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,507 F1 · kind: These shares were sold on the open market. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 21:19 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.00001 per share | 1,000 | $11.06 | $11,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001276 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,407 F1 · kind: These shares were sold on the open market. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:45 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $22.41 | $112,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,334 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.20 to $22.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which such shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:21 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,515 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,334 Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 10, 2023 22:01 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,503 | $25.74 | $141,647.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,819 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance-contingent restricted stock units. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 10, 2023 22:01 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,322 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 02:00 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,839 | $28.08 | $107,799.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,045 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 23:31 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,887 | $47.05 | $88,783.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,884 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance contingent restricted stock units. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 23:31 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,771 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:43 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,633 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2022 02:37 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,058 | $57.46 | $175,712.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,781 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2023 02:57 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001298 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-10-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable for 50% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant and 50% of the shares on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:15 UTC Amendment | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001302 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-10-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable for 50% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant and 50% of the shares on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2023 23:06 UTC Amendment | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-23-001313 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-10-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable for 50% of the shares on the first anniversary of the grant and 50% of the shares on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 20:35 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,335 | $62.28 | $207,703.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,839 F1 · kind: The transactions covered by this Form 4 have been effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted on August 6, 2021, under which the reporting person intends to sell up to 13,000 shares. The Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.10 to $62.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 20:35 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,965 | $61.70 | $306,340.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,174 F1 · kind: The transactions covered by this Form 4 have been effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted on August 6, 2021, under which the reporting person intends to sell up to 13,000 shares. The Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.08 to $62.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 20:35 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,052 | $60.76 | $124,679.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,139 F1 · kind: The transactions covered by this Form 4 have been effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted on August 6, 2021, under which the reporting person intends to sell up to 13,000 shares. The Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.08 to $61.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold and the price at which such shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 20:23 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 48 | $60.04 | $2,881.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055913 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,191 F1 · kind: The transactions covered by this Form 4 have been effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted on August 6, 2021, under which the reporting person intends to sell up to 13,000 shares. The Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 20:46 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $56.00 | $145,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-052970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,239 F1 · kind: The transactions covered by this Form 4 have been effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan adopted on August 6, 2021, under which the reporting person intends to sell up to 13,000 shares. The Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1(c) promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 19:47 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 136 | $11.85 | $1,611.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-21-000888 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,407 F1 · kind: These shares were sold on the open market. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 19:47 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 500 | $12.00 | $6,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-21-000888 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,543 F1 · kind: These shares were sold on the open market. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 19:47 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,000 | $11.80 | $11,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-21-000888 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,043 F1 · kind: These shares were sold on the open market. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 21:33 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,771 | $35.71 | $170,372.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,839 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance contingent restricted stock units. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 21:33 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,610 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:50 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,403 | $0.00 Strike: $30.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008503 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,403 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,403 shares Expires 2031-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022, and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:50 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,470 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 22:25 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,998 | $29.86 | $59,660.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,159 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:53 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $11.88 | $23,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,157 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.85 to $11.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which such shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:53 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $11.32 | $33,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030134 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,157 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.84 to $11.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which such shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 21:29 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,705 | $0.00 Strike: $16.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021737 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,705 shares Expires 2030-03-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2020, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 21:29 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,157 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:01 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 562 | $30.03 | $16,876.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,816 F1 · price: Reflects shares withheld in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. This is a non-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 18:42 UTC | QXO, Inc. SSNT · Entity 3404 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 43 | $3.78 | $162.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-19-001645 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,043 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 21:42 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $27.46 | $109,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,378 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.91 to $27.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which such shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 20:17 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $26.63 | $53,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,378 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.50 to $26.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which such shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:34 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $26.30 | $92,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,378 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.20 to $26.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which such shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 22:34 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,500 | $25.96 | $90,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,878 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.90 to $26.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Regional Management Corp., any security holder of Regional Management Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and the price at which such shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:11 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,427 | $0.00 Strike: $27.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008644 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,427 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,427 shares Expires 2029-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020, and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:11 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-008644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,378 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 21:52 UTC | Regional Management Corp. RM · Entity 2197 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,527 | $0.00 Strike: $28.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008894 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schachtel John D. · CIK 0001708027 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,527 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,527 shares Expires 2028-02-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of December 31, 2018, December 31, 2019, and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.