TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHER

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
88797
SEC CIK
0001564377

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC.FOXO · Entity 8683Interim CFO · 10% ownerJuly 22, 2024July 24, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC.

Report date July 22, 2024 · Filed July 24, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy KR8 ai Inc.0 Reported balance After 2024-07-22 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-07-22 · Sale · Disposed 1,300,000 · Balance 0

F1: Represents shares sold by KR8 ai Inc., of which the Reporting Person is an officer, director and shareholder.

F2: Gives no effect to shares which may be issued to KR8 ai Inc. as consideration for rights granted and services to be rendered pursuant to the Master Software and Services Agreement between KR8 ai Inc. and the issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares sold by KR8 ai Inc., of which the Reporting Person is an officer, director and shareholder.

F2: Gives no effect to shares which may be issued to KR8 ai Inc. as consideration for rights granted and services to be rendered pursuant to the Master Software and Services Agreement between KR8 ai Inc. and the issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 22, 2024 Filed Jul 24, 2024 20:00 UTC FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC. FOXO · Entity 8683 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,300,000 $0.25 $325,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013762-24-000706 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001564377 · Interim CFO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By KR8 ai Inc.

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by KR8 ai Inc., of which the Reporting Person is an officer, director and shareholder.

F2 · balance_after: Gives no effect to shares which may be issued to KR8 ai Inc. as consideration for rights granted and services to be rendered pursuant to the Master Software and Services Agreement between KR8 ai Inc. and the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 20:07 UTC FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC. FOXO · Entity 8683 SaleClass A Common Stock 250,000 $0.42 $105,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-011022 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001564377 · Interim CFO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 15:35 UTC FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC. FOXO · Entity 8683 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,300,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-005129 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001564377 · Interim CFO · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Note

Disclosed balance after: 1,300,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares issued to KR8 ai Inc., of which the Reporting Person is an officer, director and shareholder as consideration for rights granted and services to be rendered pursuant to the Master Software and Services Agreement between KR8 ai Inc. and the issuer.

F1 · price: Represents shares issued to KR8 ai Inc., of which the Reporting Person is an officer, director and shareholder as consideration for rights granted and services to be rendered pursuant to the Master Software and Services Agreement between KR8 ai Inc. and the issuer.

F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares issued to KR8 ai Inc., of which the Reporting Person is an officer, director and shareholder as consideration for rights granted and services to be rendered pursuant to the Master Software and Services Agreement between KR8 ai Inc. and the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 26, 2023 18:17 UTC Amendment FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC. FOXO · Entity 8683 GiftClass A Common Stock 250,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553997-23-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001564377 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

F1 · shares: Gift rescinded by mutual agreement.

F2 · price: Shares previously gifted then gift rescinded.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 18:10 UTC FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC. FOXO · Entity 8683 GiftClass A Common Stock 250,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553997-23-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001564377 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: Shares gifted.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 20:57 UTC FOXO TECHNOLOGIES INC. FOXO · Entity 8683 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,500,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001013762-23-002222 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WARD MARTIN CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001564377 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500,000

F1 · price: As compensation for services rendered and to be rendered as an officer of the issuer, the reporting person was granted Class A Common Stock under the FOXO Technologies Inc. 2022 Equity Incentive Plan

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.