Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WSFS FINANCIAL CORPWSFS · Entity 4058 | EVP | July 30, 2024 | August 01, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WSFS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date July 30, 2024 · Filed August 01, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,671 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-07-30 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,769 · Balance 28,440 Row 2 · 2024-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,894 · Balance 38,334 Row 3 · 2024-07-30 · Sale · Disposed 9,894 · Balance 28,440 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.32 USD to $56.64 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Row 4 · 2024-07-30 · Sale · Disposed 2,769 · Balance 25,671 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.55 USD to $56.89 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.11 · Expires 2027-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,894 · Balance 0 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.11 · Expires 2027-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-07-30 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2024-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,769 · Balance 0 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.84 · Expires 2028-03-03 | Direct | 8,803 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-07-30 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 8,803 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k | 2,406 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-07-30 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,406 |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.40 · Expires 2025-02-22 | Direct | 5,994 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-07-30 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 5,994 |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $43.28 · Expires 2026-02-28 | Direct | 9,769 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-07-30 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 9,769 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.32 USD to $56.64 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.55 USD to $56.89 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:31 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,769 | $0.00 Strike: $36.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005932 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,769 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:31 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,894 | $0.00 Strike: $36.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005932 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,894 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:31 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,769 | $56.73 | $157,083.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005932 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,671 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.55 USD to $56.89 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:31 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,894 | $56.46 | $558,572.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005932 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,440 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $56.32 USD to $56.64 USD; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:31 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,894 | $36.11 | $357,272.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005932 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:31 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,769 | $36.11 | $99,988.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005932 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,440 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 18:45 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $46.61 | $139,841.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003939 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,671 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.51 to $46.66, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:52 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,767 | $42.37 | $74,867.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003459 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,671 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 23:48 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $41.91 | $5,909.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002852 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,438 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 23:03 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,013 | $42.39 | $127,721.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002134 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,579 F1 · shares: 3 year vest (33% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2025 and final vesting date of 4/15/2027 F2 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based RSUs, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Any such holding will be reported on a Form 4 within two business days of that date such assessment is made. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 14:43 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 727 | $41.48 | $30,155.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008285 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,566 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 17:13 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,615 | $36.69 | $95,944.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003594 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,293 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 13:44 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159 | $39.49 | $6,278.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002887 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,908 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:43 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,497 | $49.69 | $124,075.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001923 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,067 F1 · shares: 3 year vest (33% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2024 and final vesting date of 4/15/2026 F2 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based RSUs, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Any such holding will be reported on a Form 4 within two business days of that date such assessment is made. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 20:21 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 746 | $46.38 | $34,599.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008234 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,570 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 19:17 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006440 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,316 F2 · shares: Fully vested by 3/15/25. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 19:17 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006440 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,450 F1 · shares: 3 yr vest (1/3 increments) with first vesting date of 3/15/23 and final vesting date of 3/15/25. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 19:00 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,063 | $41.78 | $86,192.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003449 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,584 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:37 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001972 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,647 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2023 and final vesting date of 4/15/2026 F2 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based RSUs, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Any such holding will be reported on a Form 4 within two business days of that date such assessment is made. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 01:23 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingWSFS Common Stock | 746 | $49.78 | $37,135.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-025072 · wf-form4_163953138218758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,777 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 19:08 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 6,025 | $0.00 Strike: $29.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007008 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,025 shares Expires 2023-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 19:08 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,025 | $55.48 | $334,239.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007008 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,523 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.23 to $55.61, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 19:08 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,025 | $29.86 | $179,906.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007008 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,548 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 13:26 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 1,935 | $0.00 Strike: $26.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003383 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,935 shares Expires 2022-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 13:26 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,935 | $52.50 | $101,595.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003383 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,523 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.49 to $52.57, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 13:26 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,935 | $26.24 | $50,768.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003383 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,458 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 23:13 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,245 | $49.92 | $62,150.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002876 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,523 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 00:18 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 8,803 | $0.00 Strike: $51.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002040 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,803 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,803 shares Expires 2028-03-03 F1 · kind: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2025 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2025 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 00:18 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002040 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,238 F2 · kind: 2 year vest (50% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 F2 · shares: 2 year vest (50% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 00:18 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002040 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,512 F1 · kind: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2025 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2025 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 23:13 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002876 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,768 F1 · kind: 2 year vest (50% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 F2 · timeliness: Transaction occurred on March 3rd therefore the filing is deemed late. F1 · shares: 2 year vest (50% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2022 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:40 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-007254 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,714 F1 · kind: Three year vest (1/3 increments) with first vesting date of 12/10/2021 and final vesting date of 12/10/2023 F1 · shares: Three year vest (1/3 increments) with first vesting date of 12/10/2021 and final vesting date of 12/10/2023 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 20:58 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 5,658 | $0.00 Strike: $23.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006900 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,658 shares Expires 2021-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 20:58 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,658 | $41.32 | $233,761.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,224 F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.01 to $41.55, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 20:58 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,658 | $23.82 | $134,792.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,882 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 22:36 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,124 | $23.24 | $26,121.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003057 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,224 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:44 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 12,663 | $0.00 Strike: $36.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002251 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,663 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,663 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/21 and final vesting date of 4/15/2024 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/21 and final vesting date of 4/15/2024 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:44 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002251 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,348 F1 · kind: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/21 and final vesting date of 4/15/2024 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/21 and final vesting date of 4/15/2024 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 22:16 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 499 | $40.98 | $20,449.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002303 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,798 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:56 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 9,769 | $0.00 Strike: $43.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001607 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,769 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,769 shares Expires 2026-02-28 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2020 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2020 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:56 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001607 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,297 F2 · kind: 2 year vest (50% increments) with first vesting date on February 28, 2020 and final vesting date on February 28, 2021 F2 · shares: 2 year vest (50% increments) with first vesting date on February 28, 2020 and final vesting date on February 28, 2021 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 23:56 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001607 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,035 F1 · kind: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2020 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2020 and final vesting date of 4/15/2023 Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 14:04 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 342 | $48.85 | $16,706.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001930 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,722 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:36 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 473 | $48.55 | $22,964.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001336 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,064 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:36 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 5,994 | $0.00 Strike: $48.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001336 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,994 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,994 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 23:36 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001336 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,537 F1 · kind: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 F1 · shares: 4 year vest (25%) beginning 4/15/18 and ending 4/15/22 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 16:50 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 9,243 | $15.83 Strike: $15.83 | $146,316.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002990 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,243 shares Expires 2018-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · timeliness: Transaction occurred on September 5th therefore the filing is deemed late. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 16:50 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,243 | $43.69 | $403,826.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002990 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,098 F1 · timeliness: Transaction occurred on September 5th therefore the filing is deemed late. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 16:50 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,243 | $15.83 | $146,316.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002990 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · timeliness: Transaction occurred on September 5th therefore the filing is deemed late. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 22:16 UTC | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 473 | $46.45 | $21,970.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clark Stephen P · CIK 0001675775 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,098 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.