Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INCBNET · Entity 8007 | Director | October 15, 2024 | October 29, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date October 15, 2024 · Filed October 29, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-04-15 | IndirectBion BLG, LLC | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-15 · Other · Acquired Not disclosed · Balance Not disclosed F1: On October 22, 2024, Bion's Board of Directors ratified an agreement with the Bion BLG, LLC, loan group, effective 10/15/2024 to purchase a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of up to $500,000. Mr. Stovall and two other Bion Directors are members of the loan group and together comprise 60% ownership of the loan group (and Promissory Note) (each member owns 20%). The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million, which must be completed within six (6) months, and other terms as defined in the Note and Security Agreements (see exhibits to Form 8-K filed 10/24/2024 ). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 22, 2024, Bion's Board of Directors ratified an agreement with the Bion BLG, LLC, loan group, effective 10/15/2024 to purchase a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of up to $500,000. Mr. Stovall and two other Bion Directors are members of the loan group and together comprise 60% ownership of the loan group (and Promissory Note) (each member owns 20%). The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million, which must be completed within six (6) months, and other terms as defined in the Note and Security Agreements (see exhibits to Form 8-K filed 10/24/2024 ).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 15, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 19:43 UTC | BION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC BNET · Entity 8007 | OtherConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-24-001455 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stovall Turk Courtney · CIK 0002030362 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Bion BLG, LLC Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2025-04-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On October 22, 2024, Bion's Board of Directors ratified an agreement with the Bion BLG, LLC, loan group, effective 10/15/2024 to purchase a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of up to $500,000. Mr. Stovall and two other Bion Directors are members of the loan group and together comprise 60% ownership of the loan group (and Promissory Note) (each member owns 20%). The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million, which must be completed within six (6) months, and other terms as defined in the Note and Security Agreements (see exhibits to Form 8-K filed 10/24/2024 ). F1 · date: On October 22, 2024, Bion's Board of Directors ratified an agreement with the Bion BLG, LLC, loan group, effective 10/15/2024 to purchase a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of up to $500,000. Mr. Stovall and two other Bion Directors are members of the loan group and together comprise 60% ownership of the loan group (and Promissory Note) (each member owns 20%). The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million, which must be completed within six (6) months, and other terms as defined in the Note and Security Agreements (see exhibits to Form 8-K filed 10/24/2024 ). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 22, 2024, Bion's Board of Directors ratified an agreement with the Bion BLG, LLC, loan group, effective 10/15/2024 to purchase a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of up to $500,000. Mr. Stovall and two other Bion Directors are members of the loan group and together comprise 60% ownership of the loan group (and Promissory Note) (each member owns 20%). The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million, which must be completed within six (6) months, and other terms as defined in the Note and Security Agreements (see exhibits to Form 8-K filed 10/24/2024 ). F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On October 22, 2024, Bion's Board of Directors ratified an agreement with the Bion BLG, LLC, loan group, effective 10/15/2024 to purchase a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of up to $500,000. Mr. Stovall and two other Bion Directors are members of the loan group and together comprise 60% ownership of the loan group (and Promissory Note) (each member owns 20%). The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million, which must be completed within six (6) months, and other terms as defined in the Note and Security Agreements (see exhibits to Form 8-K filed 10/24/2024 ). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.