Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Lease Office PropertiesNLOP · Entity 6437 | Director | November 02, 2024 | November 05, 2024 |
| W. P. Carey Inc.WPC · Entity 3333 | Director | July 03, 2023 | July 05, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Net Lease Office Properties
Report date November 02, 2024 · Filed November 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,032 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 136 · Balance 11,032 F1: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 136 · Balance 0 F1: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate.
W. P. Carey Inc.
Report date July 03, 2023 · Filed July 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,915 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,553 · Balance 19,915 F1: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Total Return Securities Fund
Report date July 03, 2018 · Filed July 03, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-07-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 16:16 UTC | Net Lease Office Properties NLOP · Entity 6437 | Disposition to issuerDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952976-24-000049 · wk-form4_1730841389.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 136 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. F1 · shares: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 16:16 UTC | Net Lease Office Properties NLOP · Entity 6437 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952976-24-000049 · wk-form4_1730841389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The dividend equivalents were converted into, and paid in the form of, shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to which the dividend equivalents relate. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 16:22 UTC | Net Lease Office Properties NLOP · Entity 6437 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952976-24-000008 · wk-form4_1706044942.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136 Underlying: Common Stock · 136 shares Expires 2024-11-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued in connection with the Share Dividend on restricted stock units issued on November 2, 2023. Each dividend equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of NLOP. F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued in connection with the Share Dividend on restricted stock units issued on November 2, 2023. Each dividend equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of NLOP. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued in connection with the Share Dividend on restricted stock units issued on November 2, 2023. Each dividend equivalent is the economic equivalent of one share of NLOP. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2024 Filed Jan 23, 2024 16:22 UTC | Net Lease Office Properties NLOP · Entity 6437 | OtherCommon Stock | 18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001952976-24-000008 · wk-form4_1706044942.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,896 F1 · kind: On December 8, 2023, the Issuer declared a dividend of $0.34 per share to all shareholders of record as of the close of business on December 18, 2023 (the "Share Dividend"). Shareholders could elect to receive their dividend in the form of cash or shares. The aggregate amount of cash to be distributed by the Issuer was limited to a maximum of 20% of the total dividend. This Reporting Person received 100% of their dividend in shares based on their election. The value of the shares to be distributed is based upon the volume weighted average trading prices of the Issuer's common shares on the New York Stock Exchange between January 18, 2024 and January 19, 2024 which was $23.82. The dividend is payable on January 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 17:50 UTC | Net Lease Office Properties NLOP · Entity 6437 | GrantCOMMON SHARES | 9,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-114370 · tm2329524-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,878 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's equity plan, which vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:32 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025378-23-000095 · wk-form4_1688592752.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,915 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 23:27 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025378-22-000109 · wf-form4_165715005426128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,362 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 22:02 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025378-21-000086 · wf-form4_162560889818731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,443 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 00:56 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001025378-20-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,302 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:16 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,122 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 21:18 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,300 | $64.73 | $148,879.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,255 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:00 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,955 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:25 UTC | Total Return Securities Fund SWZ · Entity 8820 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,100 | $12.86 | $39,866.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-18-000138 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,100 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 01:46 UTC | W. P. Carey Inc. WPC · Entity 3333 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoysradt Jean · CIK 0001603871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,432 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted shares granted under the Issuer's 2017 Share Incentive Plan, which are scheduled to vest in full on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.