TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Quintana Ray

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
86258
SEC CIK
0002037285

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DevvStream Corp.FIAC · Entity 8119DirectorNovember 06, 2024November 07, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DevvStream Corp.

Report date November 06, 2024 · Filed November 07, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.23 · Expires 2032-01-17Direct76,467 Reported balance After 2024-11-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-06 · Grant · Acquired 76,467 · Balance 76,467

F1: Consists of securities acquired in connection with transactions consummated on November 6, 2024 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated September 12, 2023 (as it has been and may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the "Business Combination Agreement"), by and among DevvStream Corp. (f/k/a Focus Impact Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer"), Focus Impact Amalco Sub Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Amalco Sub"), and DevvStream Holdings Inc. ("DevvStream"), pursuant to which DevvStream and Amalco Sub amalgamated to form one corporate entity ("Amalco"), with Amalco as the surviving company and continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Business Combination").

F2: In connection with the closing of the Business Combination, each outstanding option to purchase subordinate voting shares of DevvStream was converted into an option to purchase common shares of the Issuer based on an exchange ratio calculated at closing.

F3: Consists of options granted on January 17, 2022. 10% of the options vested on January 17, 2023 and 15% of the options vest every six months thereafter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of securities acquired in connection with transactions consummated on November 6, 2024 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated September 12, 2023 (as it has been and may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the "Business Combination Agreement"), by and among DevvStream Corp. (f/k/a Focus Impact Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer"), Focus Impact Amalco Sub Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Amalco Sub"), and DevvStream Holdings Inc. ("DevvStream"), pursuant to which DevvStream and Amalco Sub amalgamated to form one corporate entity ("Amalco"), with Amalco as the surviving company and continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Business Combination").

F2: In connection with the closing of the Business Combination, each outstanding option to purchase subordinate voting shares of DevvStream was converted into an option to purchase common shares of the Issuer based on an exchange ratio calculated at closing.

F3: Consists of options granted on January 17, 2022. 10% of the options vested on January 17, 2023 and 15% of the options vest every six months thereafter.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 17:23 UTC DevvStream Corp. FIAC · Entity 8119 GrantStock Option · Derivative 76,467 $0.00 Strike: $5.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-018625 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Quintana Ray · CIK 0002037285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,467

Underlying: Common Shares · Not disclosed shares

Expires 2032-01-17

F1 · security: Consists of securities acquired in connection with transactions consummated on November 6, 2024 pursuant to that certain Business Combination Agreement, dated September 12, 2023 (as it has been and may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time, the "Business Combination Agreement"), by and among DevvStream Corp. (f/k/a Focus Impact Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer"), Focus Impact Amalco Sub Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Amalco Sub"), and DevvStream Holdings Inc. ("DevvStream"), pursuant to which DevvStream and Amalco Sub amalgamated to form one corporate entity ("Amalco"), with Amalco as the surviving company and continuing as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Business Combination").

F2 · shares: In connection with the closing of the Business Combination, each outstanding option to purchase subordinate voting shares of DevvStream was converted into an option to purchase common shares of the Issuer based on an exchange ratio calculated at closing.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of options granted on January 17, 2022. 10% of the options vested on January 17, 2023 and 15% of the options vest every six months thereafter.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the closing of the Business Combination, each outstanding option to purchase subordinate voting shares of DevvStream was converted into an option to purchase common shares of the Issuer based on an exchange ratio calculated at closing.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.