Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENERGY FOCUS, INC/DEEFOI · Entity 7723 | Director | September 04, 2022 | September 28, 2022 |
| VALMONT INDUSTRIES INCVMI · Entity 3580 | Director | November 18, 2024 | November 20, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENERGY FOCUS, INC/DE
Report date September 04, 2022 · Filed September 28, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-04 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Energy Focus, Inc. Common Stock F2: The Restricted Stock Units fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders next following the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Energy Focus, Inc. Common Stock
F2: The Restricted Stock Units fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders next following the grant date.
VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC
Report date November 18, 2024 · Filed November 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,644 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-18 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 8,644 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 20:58 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $338.78 | $338,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,644 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 20:10 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,644 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 20:01 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 173 | $212.63 | $36,784.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-24-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,059 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 20:04 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $288.85 | $58,925.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,232 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 18:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-23-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,436 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 21:34 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 728 | $323.72 | $235,668.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000182 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,955 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2022 Filed Sep 28, 2022 20:22 UTC | ENERGY FOCUS, INC/DE EFOI · Entity 7723 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001307022-22-000007 · wf-form4_166439654232288.xml · derivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Energy Focus, Inc. Common Stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders next following the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units fully vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's annual meeting of stockholders next following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 18:55 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 197 | $252.73 | $49,787.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,486 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 18:55 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-22-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,683 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 15:43 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 412 | $246.47 | $101,545.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,115 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 15:43 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-21-000088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,527 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 20:02 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $147.05 | $514,671.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000130 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,978 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $146.57 to $147.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Valmont Industries, Inc., any security holder of Valmont Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 14:58 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 347 | $117.24 | $40,682.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,478 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 16:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-20-000051 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,825 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 20:00 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $138.62 | $97,036.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000085 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,678 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 21:28 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,378 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date, unless deferred by reporting person, and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 21:07 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 326 | $132.84 | $43,305.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-19-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,414 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2018 Filed Apr 26, 2018 18:50 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,044 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the anniversary of the grant date and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 18:54 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $154.50 | $50,521.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-17-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,136 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 18:54 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | GrantCommon Stock | 846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-17-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,463 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit award which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date and on vesting settled in an equal number of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 5, 2018 20:45 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $159.15 | $159,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000102729-18-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,136 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in transactions at prices ranging from $159.1465 to $159.28 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2015 Filed Apr 26, 2018 18:50 UTC | VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC VMI · Entity 3580 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 304 | $143.80 | $43,715.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000900440-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 den Daas Kaj · CIK 0001307022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,740 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.