Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FS Energy & Power FundNONE · Entity 16842 | Investment Committee Member | December 11, 2017 | December 14, 2017 |
| FS Investment Corp IIINONE · Entity 16526 | Co-President | October 30, 2019 | October 30, 2019 |
| FS Investment Corp IVNONE · Entity 152998 | Co-President | October 30, 2019 | October 30, 2019 |
| FS KKR Capital CorpFSK · Entity 776 | Co-President | December 03, 2024 | December 04, 2024 |
| FS KKR Capital Corp. IINONE · Entity 138043 | Co-President | October 30, 2019 | October 30, 2019 |
| KKR FS Income TrustNONE · Entity 15311 | Co-President | May 29, 2023 | May 30, 2023 |
| KKR FS Income Trust SelectNONE · Entity 15233 | Co-President | June 07, 2023 | June 07, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FS Energy & Power Fund
Report date December 11, 2017 · Filed December 14, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
FS Investment Corp III
Report date October 30, 2019 · Filed October 30, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
FS Investment Corp IV
Report date October 30, 2019 · Filed October 30, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
FS KKR Capital Corp
Report date December 03, 2024 · Filed December 04, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 15,109 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-03 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 15,109 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 2,547 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,547 F1: Shares are indirectly owned by the reporting person's spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,986 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 8,986 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are indirectly owned by the reporting person's spouse.
FS KKR Capital Corp. II
Report date October 30, 2019 · Filed October 30, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
KKR FS Income Trust
Report date May 29, 2023 · Filed May 30, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
KKR FS Income Trust Select
Report date June 07, 2023 · Filed June 07, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:16 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $22.08 | $110,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-125528 · tm2430092-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 15,109 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:18 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.54 | $20,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-010706 · gerson-form4_082923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,547 F2 · balance_after: Shares are indirectly owned by the reporting person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:18 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $20.36 | $40,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-010706 · gerson-form4_082923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 10,109 F1 · balance_after: Shared are indirectly owned through the reporting person's IRA. These shares were previously included in the reporting person's direct ownership total. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 22:06 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $19.69 | $59,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-23-003245 · gerson-form4_030923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,095 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:13 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $21.23 | $84,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-22-006909 · gerson-form4_060922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,642 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 20:33 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $21.74 | $43,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-22-006619 · gerson-form4_052722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,642 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 20:39 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,642 | $22.60 | $104,890.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-22-003689 · gerson-form4_031422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,642 F1 · price: The sales were effected in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.54 to $22.62, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 21:01 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $22.95 | $114,766.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-008982 · gerson-form4_082621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:13 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.73 | $186,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005456 · gerson-form4_060120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales were effected in multiple transactions at prices ranging from (i) $3.75 to $3.761, inclusive, on June 1, 2020 and (ii) $3.72 and $3.745, inclusive, on June 2, 2020. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased in each transaction. F2 · kind: The reported transaction involves a disposition of 100,000 shares of the issuer by the reporting person to facilitate a re-investment of proceeds from such disposition into the equity interests of an investment fund that will invest from time to time in shares of the issuer, as previously disclosed by the issuer on May 27, 2020 and June 3, 2020. The reporting person does not exercise investment or voting control over the fund. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:13 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.75 | $187,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005456 · gerson-form4_060120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · kind: The sales were effected in multiple transactions at prices ranging from (i) $3.75 to $3.761, inclusive, on June 1, 2020 and (ii) $3.72 and $3.745, inclusive, on June 2, 2020. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased in each transaction. F2 · kind: The reported transaction involves a disposition of 100,000 shares of the issuer by the reporting person to facilitate a re-investment of proceeds from such disposition into the equity interests of an investment fund that will invest from time to time in shares of the issuer, as previously disclosed by the issuer on May 27, 2020 and June 3, 2020. The reporting person does not exercise investment or voting control over the fund. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:34 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.44 | $34,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-002894 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:34 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.35 | $43,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-002748 · gerson-form4_030920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:30 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.52 | $55,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-002552 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 21:31 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.01 | $60,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-008944 · gerson-form4_112019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · Co-President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 23:08 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSIC · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $7.30 | $109,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-001099 · gerson-form4_031518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerson Brian · CIK 0001577159 · President · Investment Committee Member 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.