TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kuczmarski Edward A

Disclosed activity across 9 companies

Tapewire entity
83317
SEC CIK
0001528822

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund Inc.INF · Entity 150303DirectorMarch 11, 2020March 25, 2020
Brookfield Infrastructure Income Fund Inc.BII · Entity 85699DirectorAugust 24, 2023September 14, 2023
Brookfield Mortgage Opportunity Income Fund Inc.BOI · Entity 180555DirectorDecember 05, 2016December 06, 2016
Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc.RA · Entity 5232DirectorMarch 11, 2020March 25, 2020
CENTER COAST BROOKFIELD MLP & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDCEN · Entity 94296DirectorDecember 31, 2023February 14, 2024
Center Coast Brookfield Core MLP Fund I, LLCN/A · Entity 168491DirectorFebruary 02, 2018February 08, 2018
Oaktree Asset-Backed Income Fund Inc.NONE · Entity 83271DirectorFebruary 03, 2025February 12, 2025
Oaktree Asset-Backed Income Private Fund Inc.NONE · Entity 83268DirectorFebruary 03, 2025February 12, 2025
Oaktree Diversified Income Fund Inc.ODITX · Entity 85024DirectorOctober 29, 2021November 05, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund Inc.

Report date March 11, 2020 · Filed March 25, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-03-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-03-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,667 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan reorganization between issuer and Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:RA} in exchange for 2916 of RA Common Stock having a net asset value of $22.3215 per share on the effective date of the reorganization.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan reorganization between issuer and Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:RA} in exchange for 2916 of RA Common Stock having a net asset value of $22.3215 per share on the effective date of the reorganization.

Brookfield Infrastructure Income Fund Inc.

Report date August 24, 2023 · Filed September 14, 2023

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Brookfield Mortgage Opportunity Income Fund Inc.

Report date December 05, 2016 · Filed December 06, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-12-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-12-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan reorganization between issuer and Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. [NYSE: RA] in exchange for 1,969 shares of RA common stock having a net asset value of $25.00 per share on the effective date of the reorganization.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan reorganization between issuer and Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. [NYSE: RA] in exchange for 1,969 shares of RA common stock having a net asset value of $25.00 per share on the effective date of the reorganization.

Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc.

Report date March 11, 2020 · Filed March 25, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,885 Reported balance After 2020-03-11 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-03-11 · Grant · Acquired 2,916 · Balance 4,885

F1: Received in exchange for 4,667 shares of Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:INF} in connection with the reorganization of INF into Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:RA}. At the time of the reorganization, the net asset value of INF was $13.9484, the net asset value of RA was $22.3215 and he conversion rate was 0.62488632

F2: Includes 1,969 RA shares held prior to the reorganization

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Received in exchange for 4,667 shares of Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:INF} in connection with the reorganization of INF into Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:RA}. At the time of the reorganization, the net asset value of INF was $13.9484, the net asset value of RA was $22.3215 and he conversion rate was 0.62488632

F2: Includes 1,969 RA shares held prior to the reorganization

CENTER COAST BROOKFIELD MLP & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND

Report date December 31, 2023 · Filed February 14, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-10-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-10-09 · Other · Disposed 1,400 · Balance 0

F1: The net asset value of 1,400 shares were transferred to shares of Center Coast Brookfield Midstream Focus Fund, a non-diversified, open-end management investment company as part of a merger/reorganization.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The net asset value of 1,400 shares were transferred to shares of Center Coast Brookfield Midstream Focus Fund, a non-diversified, open-end management investment company as part of a merger/reorganization.

Center Coast Brookfield Core MLP Fund I, LLC

Report date February 02, 2018 · Filed February 08, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
LLC UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-02-02 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

Oaktree Asset-Backed Income Fund Inc.

Report date February 03, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Oaktree Asset-Backed Income Private Fund Inc.

Report date February 03, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Oaktree Diversified Income Fund Inc.

Report date October 29, 2021 · Filed November 05, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-29 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 09, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 15:05 UTC CENTER COAST BROOKFIELD MLP & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND CEN · Entity 94296 OtherCommon Stock 1,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-003699 · form5-02142024_080229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kuczmarski Edward A · CIK 0001528822 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The net asset value of 1,400 shares were transferred to shares of Center Coast Brookfield Midstream Focus Fund, a non-diversified, open-end management investment company as part of a merger/reorganization.

Read SEC document
July 06, 2020 Filed Mar 15, 2021 13:28 UTC CENTER COAST BROOKFIELD MLP & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND CEN · Entity 94296 GrantCommon Stock 14,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576340-21-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kuczmarski Edward A · CIK 0001528822 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,400

F1 · balance_after: On July 6, 2020, the Issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of its Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 11:12 UTC Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund Inc. INF · Entity 150303 Disposition to issuercommon stock 4,667 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001522807-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kuczmarski Edward A · CIK 0001528822 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan reorganization between issuer and Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:RA} in exchange for 2916 of RA Common Stock having a net asset value of $22.3215 per share on the effective date of the reorganization.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 17:08 UTC Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. RA · Entity 5232 Grantcommon stock 2,916 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001655099-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kuczmarski Edward A · CIK 0001528822 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,885

F1 · price: Received in exchange for 4,667 shares of Brookfield Global Listed Infrastructure Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:INF} in connection with the reorganization of INF into Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. {NYSE:RA}. At the time of the reorganization, the net asset value of INF was $13.9484, the net asset value of RA was $22.3215 and he conversion rate was 0.62488632

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,969 RA shares held prior to the reorganization

Read SEC document
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 16:50 UTC CENTER COAST BROOKFIELD MLP & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND CEN · Entity 94296 Purchasecoomon stock 14,000 $6.77 $94,780.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576340-18-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kuczmarski Edward A · CIK 0001528822 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,000

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 15:27 UTC Brookfield Mortgage Opportunity Income Fund Inc. BOI · Entity 180555 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001655099-16-000032 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kuczmarski Edward A · CIK 0001528822 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to an agreement and plan reorganization between issuer and Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. [NYSE: RA] in exchange for 1,969 shares of RA common stock having a net asset value of $25.00 per share on the effective date of the reorganization.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 13:19 UTC Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. RA · Entity 5232 GrantCommon Stock 1,969 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001655099-16-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kuczmarski Edward A · CIK 0001528822 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,969

F1 · price: Received in exchange for 3,000 shares of Brookfield Mortgage Opportunity Income Fund Inc. [NYSE: BOI] in connection with the reorganization of BOI into Brookfield Real Assets Income Fund Inc. [NYSE: RA]. At the effective time of the reorganization, the net asset value of BOI was $16.42 per share, the net asset value of RA was $25.00 per share and the conversion rate was 0.65664.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.