Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVIENT CORPAVNT · Entity 4061 | SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions | February 14, 2025 | February 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AVIENT CORP
Report date February 14, 2025 · Filed February 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,909 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,550 · Balance 4,909 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,731 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-14 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,178 · Balance 2,731 F3: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 14, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-02-14 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-02-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,550 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSupplemental Plan | 28,765.197 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-02-14 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 28,765.197 F4: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of February 14, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock.
F2: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units.
F3: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 14, 2025.
F4: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of February 14, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:21 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005602 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,550 shares Expires 2025-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:21 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,178 | $42.99 | $93,632.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005602 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,731 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:21 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005602 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,909 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 14:33 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 17,150 | $0.00 Strike: $31.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026897 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,150 shares Expires 2029-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $31.54 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 14:33 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 10,100 | $0.00 Strike: $34.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026897 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,100 shares Expires 2027-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $34.10 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 14:33 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,762 | $51.45 | $296,431.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.44 to $51.452, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 14:33 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,452 | $51.45 | $692,132.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,762 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 14:33 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,150 | $31.54 | $540,911.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,214 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 14:33 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 8,036 | $51.44 | $413,371.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 14:33 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,100 | $34.10 | $344,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 17:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 10,400 | $0.00 Strike: $24.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021925 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,400 shares Expires 2026-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $24.98 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 17:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $38.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021925 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $38.27 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 17:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,698 | $43.36 | $507,218.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.21 to $43.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 17:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,257 | $43.66 | $316,840.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,698 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 17:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,400 | $24.98 | $259,792.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,955 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 17:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,285 | $43.58 | $99,580.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,555 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 17:13 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $38.27 | $95,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,840 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 18:57 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006805 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,850 shares Expires 2027-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 18:57 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 25,400 | $0.00 Strike: $39.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-006805 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,400 shares Expires 2034-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of twenty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $39.27 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:37 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,050 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004598 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,050 shares Expires 2024-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:37 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,552 | $37.01 | $94,449.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004598 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,340 F4 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:37 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,050 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004598 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:41 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 2,400 | $0.00 Strike: $35.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001134 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,400 shares Expires 2024-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $35.07 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:41 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,259 | $38.55 | $87,073.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001134 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,475 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 22:41 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,400 | $35.07 | $84,168.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001134 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,734 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2023 Filed Sep 8, 2023 20:06 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,743 | $38.98 | $262,819.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-023880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,334 F1 · price: The sale price is a weighted average for the sale transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $38.80 per share to a high of $39.11. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, Avient Corporation or a security holder of Avient Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:54 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 23,250 | $0.00 Strike: $42.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006159 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,250 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of twenty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $42.93 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:54 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-006159 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,850 shares Expires 2026-02-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:24 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005080 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,150 shares Expires 2023-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:24 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,061 | $37.88 | $115,950.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,077 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 18:24 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,138 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:10 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $52.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2032-02-14 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $52.64 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:10 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,550 shares Expires 2025-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:10 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2022-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:10 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,705 | $52.64 | $142,391.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,533 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:10 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,494 | $53.05 | $238,406.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,334 F2 · price: The sale price is a weighted average for the sale transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $52.86 per share to a high of $53.22. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, Avient Corporation or a security holder of Avient Corporation. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 Strike: $23.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires 2023-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $23.08 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2022-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest one-third on the attainment of 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $14.61 per share, with no more than one-third vesting per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,170 | $52.77 | $114,510.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,828 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,600 | $23.08 | $83,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,936 | $52.77 | $154,932.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,398 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $14.61 | $87,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:15 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,773 | $52.24 | $301,599.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,334 F1 · price: The sale price is a weighted average for the sale transactions. The sales prices range from a low of $51.95 per share to a high of $52.45. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available upon request by the Commission staff, Avient Corporation or a security holder of Avient Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:14 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,650 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,650 shares Expires 2021-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:14 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,841 | $44.17 | $81,316.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,107 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Avient common stock that were withheld solely to satisfy the tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 00:14 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,650 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents earned with respect to the vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:35 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 20,150 | $0.00 Strike: $42.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004641 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,150 shares Expires 2031-02-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: SARs become exercisable and vest only upon the achievement of both price and time requirements. To vest, each one-third of the grant must attain 10%, 15% and 20% stock appreciation, respectively (which must be maintained for a minimum of thirty consecutive trading days) from the grant date closing price of $42.27 per share and no more than one-third of the grant can vest per year during the first three years. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 20:35 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004641 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,050 shares Expires 2024-02-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Avient common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 20:27 UTC | AVIENT CORP AVNT · Entity 4061 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,992.892 | $26.73 | $80,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rathbun Joel R. · CIK 0001661555 · SVP, Mergers & Acquisitions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 25,918.412 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the investment by the reporting person in Avient stock under the Supplemental Plan. F2 · ownership.nature: The information in this report is based on a plan statement as of August 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.