Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amprius Technologies, Inc.AMPX · Entity 4742 | President of Amprius Lab | March 10, 2025 | March 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amprius Technologies, Inc.
Report date March 10, 2025 · Filed March 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 422,668 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,471 · Balance 422,668 F1: Includes 419,197 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.98 · Expires 2025-03-17 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,471 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 419,197 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:14 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,471 | $0.00 Strike: $0.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001899287-25-000003 · wk-form4_1741814092.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 3,471 shares Expires 2025-03-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:14 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 3,471 | $0.98 | $3,401.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001899287-25-000003 · wk-form4_1741814092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 422,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 419,197 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:37 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 13,527 | $3.13 | $42,382.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-25-000002 · wk-form4_1740443834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,197 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to non-discretionary, sell-to-cover arrangements mandated by the issuer to fund tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.06 to $3.215, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · balance_after: These securities are restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:27 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 18,170 | $1.96 | $35,696.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000021 · wk-form4_1732310861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,131 F6 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to non-discretionary, sell-to-cover arrangements mandated by the issuer to fund tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.93 to $2.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F8 · balance_after: These securities are restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:27 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 15,000 | $1.96 | $29,436.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000021 · wk-form4_1732310861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,040,950 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.92 to $2.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F5 · balance_after: Includes 16,763 shares of the issuer's common stock previously held directly by the reporting person, which were transferred on November 21, 2024 to the Jonathan G. Bornstein and Phyllis S. Brock Trust Agreement, for which the reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by Jonathan G. Bornstein and Phyllis S. Brock Trust Agreement, for which the reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:27 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 133,536 | $1.92 | $256,883.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000021 · wk-form4_1732310861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,039,187 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.89 to $1.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: These shares of the issuer's common stock, which were previously held directly by the reporting person, were transferred on September 30, 2024 to the Jonathan G. Bornstein and Phyllis S. Brock Trust Agreement, for which the reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by Jonathan G. Bornstein and Phyllis S. Brock Trust Agreement, for which the reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 22:34 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,768 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.62 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-043858 · wk-form4_1729895682.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,768 Underlying: Common stock · 27,768 shares Expires 2027-03-15 F3 · kind: In connection with the Liquidating Distribution, the Issuer assumed Amprius Holdings' outstanding options to purchase shares of Amprius Holdings' Class A common stock (the "Holdings Options") granted under the Amprius, Inc. 2008 Stock Plan and the Amprius, Inc. Second Equity Incentive Plan (the "Option Assumption"). As a result of the Option Assumption, each Holdings Option held by the Reporting Person became an option to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock, subject to certain adjustments to the terms of such options to comply with the requirements of U.S. Internal Revenue Code treasury regulation relating to equity grant assumptions. F6 · price: Received in connection with the Option Assumption in exchange for stock options to acquire 40,000 shares of Amprius Holdings' Class A common stock at an exercise price of $0.43 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2024 Filed Oct 25, 2024 22:34 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,471 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.98 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-043858 · wk-form4_1729895682.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,471 Underlying: Common stock · 3,471 shares Expires 2025-03-17 F3 · kind: In connection with the Liquidating Distribution, the Issuer assumed Amprius Holdings' outstanding options to purchase shares of Amprius Holdings' Class A common stock (the "Holdings Options") granted under the Amprius, Inc. 2008 Stock Plan and the Amprius, Inc. Second Equity Incentive Plan (the "Option Assumption"). As a result of the Option Assumption, each Holdings Option held by the Reporting Person became an option to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock, subject to certain adjustments to the terms of such options to comply with the requirements of U.S. Internal Revenue Code treasury regulation relating to equity grant assumptions. F5 · price: Received in connection with the Option Assumption in exchange for stock options to acquire 5,000 shares of Amprius Holdings' Class A common stock at an exercise price of $0.68 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 21:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 18,644 | $1.04 | $19,389.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-038255 · wk-form4_1724360638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,528,251 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to non-discretionary, sell-to-cover arrangements mandated by the issuer to fund tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.03 to $1.0523, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · balance_after: Includes 489,064 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 25, 2024 01:05 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 8,731 | $1.36 | $11,839.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000015 · wk-form4_1716599100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,546,895 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to non-discretionary, sell-to-cover arrangements mandated by the issuer to fund tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.31 to $1.3824, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · balance_after: Includes 523,997 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 25, 2024 01:05 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 11,171 | $1.33 | $14,830.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000015 · wk-form4_1716599100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,555,626 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to non-discretionary, sell-to-cover arrangements mandated by the issuer to fund tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.31 to $1.345, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 21:53 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,007,867 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000011 · wk-form4_1713218014.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common stock · 1,007,867 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 21:53 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 1,007,867 | $0.05 | $50,393.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000011 · wk-form4_1713218014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,566,797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 558,930 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:13 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,983 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000009 · wk-form4_1712175188.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,007,868 Underlying: Common stock · 125,983 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:13 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 125,983 | $2.38 | $299,612.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000009 · wk-form4_1712175188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,930 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.29 to $2.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F3 · balance_after: Includes 558,930 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:13 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 125,983 | $0.05 | $6,299.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000009 · wk-form4_1712175188.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 684,913 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 23:32 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | GrantCommon stock | 558,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-011985 · wk-form4_1710891126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,930 F1 · shares: The securities are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the reporting person's right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. 1/16th of shares subject to award will vest on May 20, 2024 and quarterly thereafter on each August 20, November 20, February 20 and May 20, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on February 20, 2028. F2 · balance_after: Includes 558,930 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:36 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,200 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709850983.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,133,851 Underlying: Common stock · 40,200 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:36 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 40,200 | $2.78 | $111,579.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709850983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.72 to $2.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:36 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 40,200 | $0.05 | $2,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709850983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:36 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 109,800 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709850983.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,174,051 Underlying: Common stock · 109,800 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:36 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 109,800 | $2.92 | $320,462.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709850983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.87 to $3, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:36 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 109,800 | $0.05 | $5,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000007 · wk-form4_1709850983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 23:06 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000005 · wk-form4_1707347184.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,283,851 Underlying: Common stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 23:06 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 150,000 | $4.43 | $663,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000005 · wk-form4_1707347184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.04 to $4.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 23:06 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 150,000 | $0.05 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000005 · wk-form4_1707347184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:32 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000003 · wk-form4_1704407560.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,433,851 Underlying: Common stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:32 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 25,366 | $5.05 | $128,078.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000003 · wk-form4_1704407560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.96 to $5.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:32 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 124,634 | $4.32 | $538,182.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000003 · wk-form4_1704407560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,366 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.96 to $4.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:32 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 150,000 | $0.05 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-24-000003 · wk-form4_1704407560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 54,477 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,583,851 Underlying: Common stock · 54,477 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 54,477 | $3.88 | $211,338.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.81 to $3.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 54,477 | $0.05 | $2,723.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,767 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,638,328 Underlying: Common stock · 47,767 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 47,767 | $4.02 | $192,243.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.91 to $4.135, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 47,767 | $0.05 | $2,388.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,767 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,756 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,686,095 Underlying: Common stock · 47,756 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 47,756 | $4.28 | $204,495.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.12 to $4.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 23:39 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 47,756 | $0.05 | $2,387.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000010 · wk-form4_1701992332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:50 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,631 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000008 · wk-form4_1700603388.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,733,851 Underlying: Common stock · 27,631 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:50 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 27,631 | $3.84 | $106,105.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000008 · wk-form4_1700603388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.76 to $4.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:50 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 27,631 | $0.05 | $1,381.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000008 · wk-form4_1700603388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,631 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 49,508 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,761,482 Underlying: Common stock · 49,508 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 49,508 | $2.82 | $139,652.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.72 to $3.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 49,508 | $0.05 | $2,475.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 48,052 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,810,990 Underlying: Common stock · 48,052 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 48,052 | $3.05 | $146,664.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.94 to $3.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 48,052 | $0.05 | $2,402.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 24,809 | $0.00 Strike: $0.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,859,042 Underlying: Common stock · 24,809 shares Expires 2027-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 23:04 UTC | Amprius Technologies, Inc. AMPX · Entity 4742 | SaleCommon stock | 24,809 | $3.24 | $80,420.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001942459-23-000006 · wk-form4_1699571059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bornstein Jonathan · CIK 0001942459 · President of Amprius Lab 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is an average execution price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.12 to $3.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.