Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Local Bounti Corporation/DELOCL · Entity 7559 | Chief Operating Officer | September 02, 2022 | September 07, 2022 |
| Sadot Group Inc.SDOT · Entity 7645 | Director | March 17, 2025 | March 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Local Bounti Corporation/DE
Report date September 02, 2022 · Filed September 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,531,179 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 15,276 · Balance 1,531,179 F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.43 to $3.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.43 to $3.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Sadot Group Inc.
Report date March 17, 2025 · Filed March 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,815 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-17 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 15,815 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 16:07 UTC | Sadot Group Inc. SDOT · Entity 7645 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.04 | $15,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701756-25-000058 · wk-form4_1742328431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,815 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 10:51 UTC | Sadot Group Inc. SDOT · Entity 7645 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.29 | $28,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701756-24-000060 · wk-form4_1711637447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,143 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards were granted on March 25, 2024, to acquire 100,000 shares of common stock, vesting quarterly over twelve quarters, commencing March 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 09:42 UTC | Sadot Group Inc. SDOT · Entity 7645 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,987 | $0.40 | $1,999.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701756-24-000012 · wk-form4_1704465755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,143 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 10:37 UTC | Sadot Group Inc. SDOT · Entity 7645 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,861 | $0.70 | $1,999.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701756-23-000182 · wk-form4_1696343824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,156 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 10:22 UTC | Sadot Group Inc. GRIL · Entity 7645 | GrantCommon Stock | 295 | $1.19 | $351.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701756-23-000130 · wk-form4_1689171724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 19:58 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,276 | $3.60 | $54,947.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,531,179 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs. The sale is mandated by the Issuer's election to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.43 to $3.73. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 16:58 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,003,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-005092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,546,455 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, of which, subject to Mr. McKinney's continued service with the Company on the applicable vesting date, 10% will vest on July 1, 2022 and the remaining RSUs will vest in three equal installments (of 30% each) on January 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 20:29 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,455 | $6.68 | $310,087.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,422 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.99 to $6.9499. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 18:36 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 496,967 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McKinney Mark Alan · CIK 0001884772 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 496,967 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended from time to time, subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date: 10% will vest on the one September 1, 2022 with the remaining RSUs vesting in three (3) annual 30% installments thereafter. F2 · shares: Received pursuant to certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time), dated as of June 17, 2021, by and among Leo Holdings III Corp, a Cayman Islands exempted company, Longleaf Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Longleaf Merger Sub II, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and the Issuer. F2 · price: Received pursuant to certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (as it may be amended, supplemented or otherwise modified from time to time), dated as of June 17, 2021, by and among Leo Holdings III Corp, a Cayman Islands exempted company, Longleaf Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation, Longleaf Merger Sub II, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.