Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.ALTG · Entity 6371 | Chief Operating Officer | March 18, 2025 | March 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.
Report date March 18, 2025 · Filed March 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 112,832 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-18 · Grant · Acquired 14,192 · Balance 112,832 F1: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2026, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2026, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:58 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,192 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-042283 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,832 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2026, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2026, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:21 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,294 | $5.00 | $26,470.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035087 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,640 F1 · shares: The shares sold relate to a "sell to cover" transaction to pay tax withholding obligations on the vesting of previously issued performance and restricted stock units in accordance with the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 16:39 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,020 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-034796 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,934 F2 · security: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F2 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 16:39 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,836 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-034796 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,914 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on March 19, 2024 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The PSUs were earned on March 19, 2024 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2025, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 21:21 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,405 | $11.77 | $87,182.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025262 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,077 F1 · shares: The shares sold relate to a mandatory "sell to cover" transaction to pay tax withholding obligations on the vesting of previously issued performance and restricted stock units. This sale does not represent a discretionary transaction. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 reflects a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth below. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.48 to $11.89, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:20 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,590 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,482 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest annually over 3 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:24 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,106 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: The PSUs were earned on March 16, 2023 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F2 · price: The PSUs were earned on March 16, 2023 and will vest annually over 2 years starting on February 14, 2024, subject to reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2022 Filed Mar 20, 2023 21:24 UTC | ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC. ALTG · Entity 6371 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 6,918 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009194 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brubaker Craig · CIK 0001919311 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,918 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Alta Equipment Group Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each PSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.