Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Global Inc.HGBL · Entity 256 | Director · CEO | September 25, 2026 | September 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Heritage Global Inc.
Report date September 25, 2026 · Filed September 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,021,917 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-25 · Sale · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 2,021,917 F1: The reported shares were sold in a privately negotiated transaction to Inductive Capital LP, an entity controlled by William L. Burnham, a director of the Issuer, at a price of $1.33 per share, pursuant to a Common Stock Purchase Agreement dated 9-25-26. The transaction was not effected on a securities exchange or through a broker. Transfer of the shares into the name of Inductive Capital LP is expected to be completed following the transaction date through the Issuer's transfer agent. F2: The $1.33 per-share price equaled the Nasdaq closing price on 9/24/2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares were sold in a privately negotiated transaction to Inductive Capital LP, an entity controlled by William L. Burnham, a director of the Issuer, at a price of $1.33 per share, pursuant to a Common Stock Purchase Agreement dated 9-25-26. The transaction was not effected on a securities exchange or through a broker. Transfer of the shares into the name of Inductive Capital LP is expected to be completed following the transaction date through the Issuer's transfer agent.
F2: The $1.33 per-share price equaled the Nasdaq closing price on 9/24/2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 25, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 20:00 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | SaleCommon Stock | 300,000 | $1.33 | $399,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-407272 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,021,917 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold in a privately negotiated transaction to Inductive Capital LP, an entity controlled by William L. Burnham, a director of the Issuer, at a price of $1.33 per share, pursuant to a Common Stock Purchase Agreement dated 9-25-26. The transaction was not effected on a securities exchange or through a broker. Transfer of the shares into the name of Inductive Capital LP is expected to be completed following the transaction date through the Issuer's transfer agent. F2 · price: The $1.33 per-share price equaled the Nasdaq closing price on 9/24/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 20:00 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,094 | $2.11 | $52,948.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-045182 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,321,917 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Heritage Global Inc. to satisfy tax withholding on restricted stock Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:00 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036230 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,347,011 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest in full on March 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 21:37 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,297 | $2.75 | $20,066.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-034288 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,302,656 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:15 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | GrantCommon Stock | 76,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029261 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,295,359 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest in full on March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 18:39 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,200 | $3.11 | $9,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,218,510 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2023 Filed Aug 15, 2023 17:02 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,211 | $3.22 | $19,999.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-045792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,215,310 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 12:55 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,664 | $2.57 | $50,536.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,208,509 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 12:55 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,228,173 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest in full on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 16:25 UTC Amendment | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,974 | $2.53 | $50,534.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023976 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,209,099 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 16:25 UTC Amendment | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023976 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,229,073 F1 · shares: On March 17, 2023 the reporting person filed a Form 4 erroneously reporting the share price of $2.57 per share on disposed shares of common stock. The correct price per share is $2.53. This amendment is being filed to correct the share price, total shares of common stock issued and total shares of common stock withheld by the issuer in order to satisfy the persons payroll tax liability. As a result of the error described above, 900 shares were omitted from Table I, Column 4 and 311 shares were omitted from Column 5. The correct number shares of common stock issued is 57,764 and the correct number of shares of common stock withheld by the issuer is 19,974. F2 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest in full on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 15:17 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,172 | $1.24 | $25,013.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,171,309 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 20:50 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,867 | $1.44 | $19,968.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,151,137 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 23:59 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,701 | $1.63 | $50,042.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068189 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,137,270 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 19:31 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 57,342 | $1.74 | $99,775.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,106,569 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 21:05 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,913 | $2.13 | $53,064.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,049,227 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:51 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 325,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033664 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 325,000 shares Expires 2026-12-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted 12/9/2016 and vested 25% annually beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:51 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 144,771 | $2.95 | $427,074.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,024,314 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 21:51 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 325,000 | $0.45 | $146,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,169,085 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 16:32 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,500 | $3.03 | $19,695.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,844,085 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 22:44 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28,570 | $1.75 | $49,997.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,837,585 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 18:04 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,225 | $3.22 | $23,264.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046074 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,809,015 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 18:10 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.22 | $24,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,801,790 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 16:11 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27,750 | $0.90 | $24,947.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,781,790 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 17:58 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 110,000 | $0.90 | $99,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,754,040 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 16:20 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,000 | $0.75 | $9,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-050201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,644,040 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:18 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,440 | $0.69 | $10,006.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,631,040 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 18:57 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,500 | $0.70 | $11,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,616,600 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:27 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28,500 | $0.64 | $18,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600,100 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 21:40 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.70 | $10,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-003745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,574,600 F1 · balance_after: Includes 577,500 shares of Common Stock previously reported, which are held of record by the Dove Family Trust that is described in previously filed Form 4s, and 997,100 shares of Common Stock, 15,000 of which are reported herein, which are held directly by Mr. Dove. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 22:33 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 22,300 | $0.37 | $8,251.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-005151 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,559,600 F1 · balance_after: Includes 577,500 shares of Common Stock previously reported, which are held of record by the Dove Family Trust that is described in previously filed Form 4s, and 979,100 shares of Common Stock, 22,300 of which are reported herein, which are held directly by Mr. Dove. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 01:01 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.31 | $24,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-16-012815 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,534,300 F1 · balance_after: Includes 577,500 shares of Common Stock previously reported, which are held of record by the Dove Family Trust that is described in previously filed Form 4s, and 956,800 shares of Common Stock, 80,000 of which are reported herein, which are held directly by Mr. Dove. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 22:15 UTC | Heritage Global Inc. HGBL · Entity 256 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 325,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-16-012674 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DOVE ROSS · CIK 0001245119 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 637,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 325,000 shares Expires 2026-12-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% annually beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.