Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlyle Credit Solutions, Inc.NONE · Entity 58569 | VP and Head of Illiquid Credit | March 29, 2022 | March 30, 2022 |
| Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc.CGBD · Entity 5113 | VP and Head of Illiquid Credit | March 27, 2025 | April 01, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Carlyle Credit Solutions, Inc.
Report date March 29, 2022 · Filed March 30, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc.
Report date March 27, 2025 · Filed April 01, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,853 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-27 · Grant · Acquired 13,376 · Balance 47,853 F1: Acquired by the reporting person upon completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 2, 2024 (as amended), among Carlyle Secured Lending III ("CSL III"), Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. ("CGBD"), Blue Fox Merger Sub, Inc., and, for the limited purposes set forth therein, CSL III Advisor, LLC and Carlyle Global Credit Investment Management L.L.C., pursuant to which each common share of beneficial interest, $0.0001 per share, of CSL III held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 1.2137 shares of CGBD, and, if applicable, cash (without interest) in lieu of fractional shares of CGBD common stock, par value $0.01 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired by the reporting person upon completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 2, 2024 (as amended), among Carlyle Secured Lending III ("CSL III"), Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. ("CGBD"), Blue Fox Merger Sub, Inc., and, for the limited purposes set forth therein, CSL III Advisor, LLC and Carlyle Global Credit Investment Management L.L.C., pursuant to which each common share of beneficial interest, $0.0001 per share, of CSL III held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 1.2137 shares of CGBD, and, if applicable, cash (without interest) in lieu of fractional shares of CGBD common stock, par value $0.01 per share.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Carlyle Secured Lending III
Report date March 27, 2025 · Filed April 01, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,021.003 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of by the reporting person upon completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 2, 2024 (as amended), by and among Carlyle Secured Lending III ("CSL III"), Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. ("CGBD"), Blue Fox Merger Sub, Inc., and, for the limited purposes set forth therein, CSL III Advisor, LLC and Carlyle Global Credit Investment Management L.L.C., pursuant to which each common share of beneficial interest, $0.0001 per share, of CSL III held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 1.2137 shares of CGBD, and, if applicable, cash (without interest) in lieu of fractional shares of CGBD common stock, par value $0.01 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of by the reporting person upon completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 2, 2024 (as amended), by and among Carlyle Secured Lending III ("CSL III"), Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. ("CGBD"), Blue Fox Merger Sub, Inc., and, for the limited purposes set forth therein, CSL III Advisor, LLC and Carlyle Global Credit Investment Management L.L.C., pursuant to which each common share of beneficial interest, $0.0001 per share, of CSL III held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 1.2137 shares of CGBD, and, if applicable, cash (without interest) in lieu of fractional shares of CGBD common stock, par value $0.01 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 27, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 11:30 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 11,021.003 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-015785 · wk-form4_1743521449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of by the reporting person upon completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 2, 2024 (as amended), by and among Carlyle Secured Lending III ("CSL III"), Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. ("CGBD"), Blue Fox Merger Sub, Inc., and, for the limited purposes set forth therein, CSL III Advisor, LLC and Carlyle Global Credit Investment Management L.L.C., pursuant to which each common share of beneficial interest, $0.0001 per share, of CSL III held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 1.2137 shares of CGBD, and, if applicable, cash (without interest) in lieu of fractional shares of CGBD common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 15:40 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. CGBD · Entity 5113 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,376 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-015798 · wk-form4_1743521995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,853 F1 · price: Acquired by the reporting person upon completion of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of August 2, 2024 (as amended), among Carlyle Secured Lending III ("CSL III"), Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. ("CGBD"), Blue Fox Merger Sub, Inc., and, for the limited purposes set forth therein, CSL III Advisor, LLC and Carlyle Global Credit Investment Management L.L.C., pursuant to which each common share of beneficial interest, $0.0001 per share, of CSL III held by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 1.2137 shares of CGBD, and, if applicable, cash (without interest) in lieu of fractional shares of CGBD common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 16:03 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,632.801 | $20.67 | $33,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-25-000002 · wk-form4_1736370213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,021.003 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 16:22 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 798.628 | $21.13 | $16,875.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042135 · wk-form4_1727986958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,388.202 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jun 28, 2024 16:52 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 530.16 | $21.22 | $11,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-24-000004 · wk-form4_1719607918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,589.574 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 16:52 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 796.742 | $21.18 | $16,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-24-000002 · wk-form4_1712004705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,059.742 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 16:15 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,078 | $20.88 | $22,508.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-23-000008 · wk-form4_1702934115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,263 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 16:18 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 541 | $20.79 | $11,247.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-23-000006 · wk-form4_1695154709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,185 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:27 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. CGBD · Entity 5113 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.78 | $73,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-23-000004 · wk-form4_1693513618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,977 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 17:45 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 564 | $19.95 | $11,251.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-23-000002 · wf-form4_167934871999576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,644 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 16:34 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,982.628 | $19.86 | $39,374.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-22-000008 · wf-form4_167122643067343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,080.05 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 16:34 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 283.233 | $19.86 | $5,625.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-22-000008 · wf-form4_167122643067343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,097.422 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 16:34 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending III NONE · Entity 81366 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,689.189 | $19.98 | $33,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-22-000008 · wf-form4_167122643067343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,814.189 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:27 UTC | Carlyle Secured Lending, Inc. CGBD · Entity 5113 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001913637-23-000004 · wk-form4_1693513618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Popov Alexander · CIK 0001913637 · VP and Head of Illiquid Credit 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,477 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2022 reporting year and first half of the 2023 reporting year. F1 · price: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2022 reporting year and first half of the 2023 reporting year. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.