Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Biosciences, Inc.RKDA · Entity 8593 | Chief Executive Officer | May 09, 2025 | May 12, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Arcadia Biosciences, Inc.
Report date May 09, 2025 · Filed May 12, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.88 · Expires 2035-05-09 | Direct | 37,975 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-09 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 37,975 F1: The options were granted on 5/9/2025 and the vesting occurs as follows, subject to the Participant's continued service: (1) 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of the award and (2) 75% of the shares vest in 36 equal installments, the first installment occurring on the last day of the month in which the initial vesting date occurs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options were granted on 5/9/2025 and the vesting occurs as follows, subject to the Participant's continued service: (1) 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of the award and (2) 75% of the shares vest in 36 equal installments, the first installment occurring on the last day of the month in which the initial vesting date occurs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:48 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-069626 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,975 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2035-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on 5/9/2025 and the vesting occurs as follows, subject to the Participant's continued service: (1) 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of the award and (2) 75% of the shares vest in 36 equal installments, the first installment occurring on the last day of the month in which the initial vesting date occurs. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 19:24 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $2.49 | $1,743.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014802 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,819 F1 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 700 shares of the Issuer's common stock on 2/3/25 at a per share purchase price of $2.49 pursuant to participation in the Issuer's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes the 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") purchases, for the purchase periods from February 1, 2021 to February 1, 2025. These transactions were exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on the respective offering date or purchase date, whichever is lower. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 18:09 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-099593 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,475 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2034-08-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on 8/19/2024 and the vesting occurs as follows, subject to the Participant's continued service: (1) 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of the award and (2) 75% of the shares vest in 36 equal installments, the first installment occurring on the last day of the month in which the initial vesting date occurs. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:05 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $2.06 | $1,442.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-099335 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,119 F1 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 700 shares of the Issuer's common stock on 8/1/24 at a per share purchase price of $2.06 pursuant to participation in the Issuer's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes the 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") purchases, for the purchase periods from February 1, 2021 to August 1, 2024. These transactions were exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on the date of each respective purchase. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 16:29 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $2.06 | $1,442.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011271 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,419 F1 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 700 shares of the Issuer's common stock on 2/1/24 at a per share purchase price of $2.06 pursuant to participation in the Issuer's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes the 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") purchases, for the purchase periods from February 1, 2021 to February 1, 2024. These transactions were exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on the date of each respective purchase. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 19:55 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 649 | $3.67 | $2,381.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044889 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 719 F1 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 649 shares of the Issuer's common stock on 8/1/23 at a per share purchase price of $3.67 pursuant to participation in the Issuer's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes the 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") purchases, for the purchase periods from February 1, 2021 to August 1, 2023. These transactions were exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on the date of each respective purchase. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 28, 2023 17:24 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $7.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-026079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,475 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2033-04-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on 4/4/2023 and the vesting occurs as follows, subject to the Participant's continued service: (1) 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of the award and (2) 75% of the shares vest in 36 equal installments, the first installment occurring on the last day of the month in which the initial vesting date occurs. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 19:07 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $0.23 | $161.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 F1 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 700 shares of the Issuer's common stock on 2/1/23 at a per share purchase price of $0.23 pursuant to participation in the Issuer's 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"). This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The amount includes the 2015 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") purchases, for the purchase periods from February 1, 2021 to February 1, 2023. These transactions were exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on the date of each respective purchase. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:07 UTC | Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. RKDA · Entity 8593 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schaefer Thomas J. · CIK 0001960808 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2033-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on 1/3/2023 and the vesting occurs as follows, subject to the Participant's continued service: (1) 25% of the shares vest on the first anniversary of the date of the award and (2) 75% of the shares vest in 36 equal installments, the first installment occurring on the last day of the month in which the initial vesting date occurs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.