Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Vision Holdings, Inc.EYE · Entity 1716 | SVP, Chief Technology Officer | May 13, 2025 | May 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
National Vision Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2025 · Filed May 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,700 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-13 · Sale · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 11,700 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 16:37 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $18.76 | $225,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000006 · wk-form4_1747255020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,700 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 16:34 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000004 · wk-form4_1741638850.xml · derivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,749 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,672 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 7, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 7, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · derivative · entry 9 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,077 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restrict stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 19,050 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 19,050 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,983 | $12.66 | $25,104.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,700 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,683 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restrict stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · derivative · entry 8 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,427 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,078 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restrict stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,234 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,234 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 729 | $12.71 | $9,265.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,333 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,078 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,062 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restrict stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · derivative · entry 7 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,505 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,363 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restrict stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 10,090 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 10,090 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,179 | $12.71 | $14,985.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,984 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:53 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,363 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-25-000002 · wk-form4_1741125225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restrict stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000004 · wk-form4_1709846333.xml · derivative · entry 5 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,012 Underlying: Common Stock · 639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,917 restricted stock units, which vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,917 restricted stock units, which vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 763 | $22.62 | $17,259.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000004 · wk-form4_1709846333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,800 F4 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000004 · wk-form4_1709846333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Reflects the issuance of shares upon vesting of performance stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 191 | $22.62 | $4,320.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000004 · wk-form4_1709846333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,007 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 639 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000004 · wk-form4_1709846333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,198 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709673509.xml · derivative · entry 7 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,651 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 19,050 restricted stock units, which vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2023, the reporting person was granted 19,050 restricted stock units, which vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,997 | $23.54 | $47,009.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709673509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,559 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709673509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709673509.xml · derivative · entry 6 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,078 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,234 restricted stock units, which vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,234 restricted stock units, which vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 731 | $23.54 | $17,207.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709673509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,206 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,078 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709673509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,937 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:19 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-24-000002 · wk-form4_1709673509.xml · derivative · entry 5 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,079 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,090 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 1, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Total holdings have been adjusted to reflect an inadvertent error in prior Form 4s. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 16:42 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000008 · wf-form4_167934496111775.xml · derivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,845 Underlying: Common Stock · 897 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2020, the reporting person was granted 2,689 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2020, the reporting person was granted 2,689 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 16:42 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 270 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000008 · wf-form4_167934496111775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,859 F2 · price: On March 16, 2023, 897 restricted stock units vested and 270 shares of the Company's common stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The closing price on March 16, 2023 of the Company's common stock on NASDAQ was $18.53 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 16:42 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000008 · wf-form4_167934496111775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:45 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000006 · wf-form4_167822551974963.xml · derivative · entry 4 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,050 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:45 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000006 · wf-form4_167822551974963.xml · derivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,692 Underlying: Common Stock · 639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,917 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,917 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:45 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000006 · wf-form4_167822551974963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,232 F2 · price: On March 3, 2023, 639 restricted stock units vested and 227 shares of the Company's common stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The closing price on March 3, 2023 of theCompany's common stock on NASDAQ was $22.31 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:45 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000006 · wf-form4_167822551974963.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:55 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000004 · wf-form4_167813973898273.xml · derivative · entry 5 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,331 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,078 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,234 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,234 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:55 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000004 · wf-form4_167813973898273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,820 F5 · price: On March 2, 2023, 5,816 PSUs vested and 1,842 shares of the Company's common stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The closing price on March 2, 2023 of the Company's common stock on NASDAQ was $22.88 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:55 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000004 · wf-form4_167813973898273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,662 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares earned by the reporting person pursuant to certain performance restricted stock units (the "PSUs"), which were granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2020. The PSUs were earned based on the attainment of certain performance metrics, which performance metrics were certified by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company on March 2, 2023. F4 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:55 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 626 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000004 · wf-form4_167813973898273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,846 F2 · price: On March 2, 2023, 2,078 restricted stock units vested and 626 shares of the Company's common stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The closing price on March 2, 2023 of the Company's common stock on NASDAQ was $22.88 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:55 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000004 · wf-form4_167813973898273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 562 | $0.00 Strike: $23.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000002 · wf-form4_167304062752286.xml · derivative · entry 7 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,088 Underlying: Common Stock · 562 shares Expires 2030-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All the transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on December 2, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The 562 stock options are all fully vested from a grant of 6,263 time based stock options, which vest in three equal installments on March 16, 2021, March 16, 2022 and on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 562 | $23.25 | $13,066.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000002 · wf-form4_167304062752286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All the transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on December 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,613 | $0.00 Strike: $23.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000002 · wf-form4_167304062752286.xml · derivative · entry 6 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,613 shares Expires 2030-03-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All the transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on December 2, 2022. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 3,613 stock options are all fully vested from a grant of 6,263 time based stock options, which vest in three equal installments on March 16, 2021, March 16, 2022 and on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | SaleCommon Stock | 562 | $40.00 | $22,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000002 · wf-form4_167304062752286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 832 F1 · kind: All the transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on December 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,051 | $40.00 | $122,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000002 · wf-form4_167304062752286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394 F1 · kind: All the transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on December 2, 2022. F2 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover the exercise price and tax for 4,175 options exercised via a cashless hold. Of that total exercise, 3,613 options were exercised on January 4, 2023 and the remaining 562 options were exercised on January 5, 2023 and are reflected on this form. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,613 | $23.25 | $84,002.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000002 · wf-form4_167304062752286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: All the transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on December 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 16:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | SaleCommon Stock | 832 | $40.00 | $33,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-23-000002 · wf-form4_167304062752286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 832 F1 · kind: All the transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on December 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:33 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-22-000006 · wf-form4_164763559284110.xml · derivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,409 Underlying: Common Stock · 896 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2020, the reporting person was granted 2,689 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2020, the reporting person was granted 2,689 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:33 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 270 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-22-000006 · wf-form4_164763559284110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,664 F2 · price: On March 16, 2022, 896 restricted stock units vested and 270 shares of the Company's common stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The closing price on March 16, 2022 of the Company's common stock on NASDAQ was $42.88 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:33 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-22-000006 · wf-form4_164763559284110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,934 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 16:44 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-22-000004 · wf-form4_164677584687687.xml · derivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,305 Underlying: Common Stock · 639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,917 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,917 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 16:44 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-22-000004 · wf-form4_164677584687687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,038 F2 · price: On March 5, 2022, 639 restricted stock units vested and 227 shares of the Company's common stock were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The closing price on March 4, 2022 (as March 5, 2022 fell on a weekend) of the Company's common stock on NASDAQ was $38.55 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 16:44 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-22-000004 · wf-form4_164677584687687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 16:38 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-22-000002 · wf-form4_164642986231738.xml · derivative · entry 1 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,944 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,234 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 16:34 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804913-21-000004 · wf-form4_161609966545988.xml · derivative · entry 3 Acharya Ravi · CIK 0001804913 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,710 Underlying: Common Stock · 896 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of NVHI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 16, 2020, the reporting person was granted 2,689 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 16, 2020, the reporting person was granted 2,689 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.