TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

John Tina V.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
78523
SEC CIK
0001948779

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Rocket Companies, Inc.

Report date April 25, 2025 · Filed June 13, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:15 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 Tax withholdingClass A common stock 5,870 $15.77 $92,569.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001805284-25-000036 · wk-form4_1741724098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · Exe Legal Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,521

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Rocket Companies, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 13,102 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 16:15 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 GrantClass A common stock 95,117 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001805284-25-000036 · wk-form4_1741724098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · Exe Legal Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 317,391

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Rocket Companies, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and approved by a committee of independent directors. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer for each vested RSU. The RSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2025 and will vest in six equal, semi-annual installments over three years on each September 7 and March 7, with the initial vesting date on September 7, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:11 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 Tax withholdingClass A common stock 30,627 $14.06 $430,615.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001805284-25-000019 · wk-form4_1741209068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · Exe Legal Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 222,274

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Rocket Companies, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 67,515 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2023.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 11, 2024 16:18 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 Tax withholdingClass A common stock 5,870 $19.31 $113,349.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001805284-24-000161 · wk-form4_1726085894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · Exe Legal Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,901

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Rocket Companies, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 13,102 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 18:50 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 GrantClass A common stock 78,616 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001805284-24-000019 · wk-form4_1710283824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,771

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Rocket Companies, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and approved by a committee of independent directors. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer for each vested RSU. The RSUs vest in six equal installments of 16.66% on a semi-annual basis beginning on September 8, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:55 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 Tax withholdingClass A common stock 30,247 $12.87 $389,278.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-24-000639 · es240454948_4-john.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,155

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Rocket Companies, Inc to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 67,515 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 3, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 16:02 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 Tax withholdingClass A common stock 1,097 $11.18 $12,264.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001805284-23-000059 · wk-form4_1691524924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,402

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Rocket Companies, Inc to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 3,704 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 17, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 6, 2023 16:45 UTC Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT · Entity 3094 GrantClass A common stock 202,546 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001805284-23-000017 · wf-form4_167813910892851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

John Tina V. · CIK 0001948779 · General Counsel & Secretary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211,499

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Rocket Companies, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer for each vested RSU. The RSUs vest in three equal installments of 33.33% on each of March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025 and March 3, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment on the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.