Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESSENDANT INCESND · Entity 160762 | 10% owner | May 17, 2018 | May 25, 2018 |
| Torrid Holdings Inc.CURV · Entity 6246 | Director · 10% owner | June 26, 2025 | June 30, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ESSENDANT INC
Report date May 17, 2018 · Filed May 25, 2018
Jointly reported with EMU INVESTMENTS LLC, STAPLES INC, ARCH INVESTORS L.P., SP GP (CAYMAN) LTD., Sycamore Partners II, L.P., Sycamore Partners II GP, L.P., Sycamore Partners II GP, Ltd.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 4,203,631 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-17 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 4,203,631 F1: Shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Common Stock") of Essendant Inc. that are directly held by Emu Investments LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Emu"). F2: In addition to Emu, this Form 3 is being filed jointly by Staples, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Staples"), Arch Investors L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Arch LP"), SP GP (Cayman) Ltd., a Cayman Islands company ("SP GP"), Sycamore Partners II, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Sycamore"), Sycamore Partners II GP, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Sycamore GP"), Sycamore Partners II GP, Ltd., a Cayman Islands company ("Sycamore Ltd"), and Stefan L. Kaluzny, an individual ("Mr. Kaluzny" and, together with Emu, Staples, Arch LP, SP GP, Sycamore, Sycamore GP and Sycamore Ltd, the "Reporting Persons"). F3: Each of Staples, Arch LP, SP GP, Sycamore, Sycamore GP, Sycamore Ltd. and Mr. Kaluzny, in their respective capacities (i) as the sole member of Emu, (ii) the indirect parent of Staples, (iii) the general partner of Arch LP, (iv) the sole member of SP GP, (v) the general partner of Sycamore, (vi) the general partner of Sycamore GP and (vii) the director of Sycamore Ltd., may be deemed to have the shared power to vote or direct the vote of (and the shared power to dispose or direct the disposition of) the Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share (the "Common Stock") of Essendant Inc. that are directly held by Emu Investments LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Emu").
F2: In addition to Emu, this Form 3 is being filed jointly by Staples, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Staples"), Arch Investors L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("Arch LP"), SP GP (Cayman) Ltd., a Cayman Islands company ("SP GP"), Sycamore Partners II, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Sycamore"), Sycamore Partners II GP, L.P., a Cayman Islands limited partnership ("Sycamore GP"), Sycamore Partners II GP, Ltd., a Cayman Islands company ("Sycamore Ltd"), and Stefan L. Kaluzny, an individual ("Mr. Kaluzny" and, together with Emu, Staples, Arch LP, SP GP, Sycamore, Sycamore GP and Sycamore Ltd, the "Reporting Persons").
F3: Each of Staples, Arch LP, SP GP, Sycamore, Sycamore GP, Sycamore Ltd. and Mr. Kaluzny, in their respective capacities (i) as the sole member of Emu, (ii) the indirect parent of Staples, (iii) the general partner of Arch LP, (iv) the sole member of SP GP, (v) the general partner of Sycamore, (vi) the general partner of Sycamore GP and (vii) the director of Sycamore Ltd., may be deemed to have the shared power to vote or direct the vote of (and the shared power to dispose or direct the disposition of) the Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein.
Torrid Holdings Inc.
Report date June 26, 2025 · Filed June 30, 2025
Jointly reported with Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., Sycamore Partners, L.P., Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P., Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P., Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P., Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C., Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,295,694 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-26 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-26 · Sale · Disposed 15,680,908 · Balance 58,295,694 F1: Represents (a) 9,650,000 shares of common stock sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("Sycamore"), pursuant to a registered public offering (the "Secondary Offering") that closed on June 26, 2025, at a price per share of $3.31625 (net of underwriting discount) and (b) 6,030,908 shares of common stock repurchased by the Issuer from Sycamore at a price per share of $3.31625 substantially concurrently with the closing of the Secondary Offering, pursuant to a privately negotiated agreement between the Issuer and Sycamore. F2: This Form 4 is being filed jointly by (each, a "Reporting Person" and, collectively, the "Reporting Persons"): (a) Sycamore Partners Torrid, (b) Sycamore Partners, L.P., (c) Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P., (d) Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P., (e) Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P., (f) Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. (g) Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. (the entities listed in clauses (b) through (g), the "Sycamore Entities") and (h) Mr. Stefan Kaluzny. Sycamore Partners Torrid is owned directly or indirectly by the Sycamore Entities. The direct or indirect general partners or managing members of each of the Sycamore Entities are controlled directly or indirectly by Mr. Kaluzny. F3: (Continued from footnote 2) Each Sycamore Entity and Mr. Kaluzny expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein, if any. F4: The reporting persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents (a) 9,650,000 shares of common stock sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("Sycamore"), pursuant to a registered public offering (the "Secondary Offering") that closed on June 26, 2025, at a price per share of $3.31625 (net of underwriting discount) and (b) 6,030,908 shares of common stock repurchased by the Issuer from Sycamore at a price per share of $3.31625 substantially concurrently with the closing of the Secondary Offering, pursuant to a privately negotiated agreement between the Issuer and Sycamore.
F2: This Form 4 is being filed jointly by (each, a "Reporting Person" and, collectively, the "Reporting Persons"): (a) Sycamore Partners Torrid, (b) Sycamore Partners, L.P., (c) Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P., (d) Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P., (e) Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P., (f) Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. (g) Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. (the entities listed in clauses (b) through (g), the "Sycamore Entities") and (h) Mr. Stefan Kaluzny. Sycamore Partners Torrid is owned directly or indirectly by the Sycamore Entities. The direct or indirect general partners or managing members of each of the Sycamore Entities are controlled directly or indirectly by Mr. Kaluzny.
F3: (Continued from footnote 2) Each Sycamore Entity and Mr. Kaluzny expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F4: The reporting persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2025 Filed Jun 30, 2025 16:13 UTC | Torrid Holdings Inc. CURV · Entity 6246 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,680,908 | $3.32 | $52,002,595.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-091572 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C. · CIK 0001869281 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001527066 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P. · CIK 0001869280 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P. · CIK 0001869284 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P. · CIK 0001869283 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. · CIK 0001869282 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. · CIK 0001869285 · 10% owner Kaluzny Stefan L · CIK 0001489814 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,295,694 F1 · kind: Represents (a) 9,650,000 shares of common stock sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("Sycamore"), pursuant to a registered public offering (the "Secondary Offering") that closed on June 26, 2025, at a price per share of $3.31625 (net of underwriting discount) and (b) 6,030,908 shares of common stock repurchased by the Issuer from Sycamore at a price per share of $3.31625 substantially concurrently with the closing of the Secondary Offering, pursuant to a privately negotiated agreement between the Issuer and Sycamore. F1 · balance_after: Represents (a) 9,650,000 shares of common stock sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company ("Sycamore"), pursuant to a registered public offering (the "Secondary Offering") that closed on June 26, 2025, at a price per share of $3.31625 (net of underwriting discount) and (b) 6,030,908 shares of common stock repurchased by the Issuer from Sycamore at a price per share of $3.31625 substantially concurrently with the closing of the Secondary Offering, pursuant to a privately negotiated agreement between the Issuer and Sycamore. F2 · ownership.direct: This Form 4 is being filed jointly by (each, a "Reporting Person" and, collectively, the "Reporting Persons"): (a) Sycamore Partners Torrid, (b) Sycamore Partners, L.P., (c) Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P., (d) Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P., (e) Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P., (f) Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. (g) Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. (the entities listed in clauses (b) through (g), the "Sycamore Entities") and (h) Mr. Stefan Kaluzny. Sycamore Partners Torrid is owned directly or indirectly by the Sycamore Entities. The direct or indirect general partners or managing members of each of the Sycamore Entities are controlled directly or indirectly by Mr. Kaluzny. F3 · ownership.direct: (Continued from footnote 2) Each Sycamore Entity and Mr. Kaluzny expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein, if any. F4 · ownership.direct: The reporting persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2024 Filed Sep 20, 2024 17:03 UTC | Torrid Holdings Inc. CURV · Entity 6246 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,092,442 | $3.80 | $4,151,279.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-108468 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C. · CIK 0001869281 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001527066 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P. · CIK 0001869280 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P. · CIK 0001869284 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P. · CIK 0001869283 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. · CIK 0001869282 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. · CIK 0001869285 · 10% owner Kaluzny Stefan L · CIK 0001489814 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,976,602 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, in connection with the exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of common stock in a registered public offering, which closed on September 19, 2024, at a price of $3.80 (net of underwriting discount). F1 · balance_after: The shares of common stock were sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, in connection with the exercise of the underwriters' option to purchase additional shares of common stock in a registered public offering, which closed on September 19, 2024, at a price of $3.80 (net of underwriting discount). F2 · ownership.direct: This Form 4 is being filed jointly by (each, a "Reporting Person" and, collectively, the "Reporting Persons"): (a) Sycamore Partners Torrid, (b) Sycamore Partners, L.P., (c) Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P., (d) Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P., (e) Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P., (f) Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. (g) Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. (the entities listed in clauses (b) through (g), the "Sycamore Entities") and (h) Mr. Stefan Kalunzy. Sycamore Partners Torrid is owned directly or indirectly by the Sycamore Entities. The direct or indirect general partners or managing members of each of the Sycamore Entities are controlled directly or indirectly by Mr. Kaluzny. F3 · ownership.direct: (Continued from footnote 2) Each Sycamore Entity and Mr. Kaluzny expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein, if any. F4 · ownership.direct: The reporting persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 19:40 UTC | Torrid Holdings Inc. CURV · Entity 6246 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,282,942 | $3.80 | $27,675,179.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106555 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C. · CIK 0001869281 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001527066 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P. · CIK 0001869280 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P. · CIK 0001869284 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P. · CIK 0001869283 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. · CIK 0001869282 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. · CIK 0001869285 · 10% owner Kaluzny Stefan L · CIK 0001489814 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,069,044 F1 · kind: The shares of common stock were sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, pursuant to a registered public offering that closed on September 13, 2024, at a price of $3.80 (net of underwriting discount). F1 · balance_after: The shares of common stock were sold by Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C., a Delaware limited liability company, pursuant to a registered public offering that closed on September 13, 2024, at a price of $3.80 (net of underwriting discount). F2 · ownership.direct: This Form 4 is being filed jointly by (each, a "Reporting Person" and, collectively, the "Reporting Persons"): (a) Sycamore Partners Torrid, (b) Sycamore Partners, L.P., (c) Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P., (d) Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P., (e) Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P., (f) Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. (g) Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. (the entities listed in clauses (b) through (g), the "Sycamore Entities") and (h) Mr. Stefan Kalunzy. Sycamore Partners Torrid is owned directly or indirectly by the Sycamore Entities. The direct or indirect general partners or managing members of each of the Sycamore Entities are controlled directly or indirectly by Mr. Kaluzny. F3 · ownership.direct: (Continued from footnote 2) Each Sycamore Entity and Mr. Kaluzny expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein, if any. F4 · ownership.direct: The reporting persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 21:31 UTC | Torrid Holdings Inc. CURV · Entity 6246 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,701,990 | $19.64 | $210,133,573.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C. · CIK 0001869281 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001527066 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P. · CIK 0001869280 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P. · CIK 0001869284 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P. · CIK 0001869283 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C. · CIK 0001869282 · 10% owner Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. · CIK 0001869285 · 10% owner Kaluzny Stefan L · CIK 0001489814 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,351,986 F1 · kind: On July 2, 2021 and in connection with Torrid Holdings Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering ("IPO"), Torrid Holding LLC ("Torrid LLC") made a pro rata distribution for no consideration of the Issuer's Common Stock previously reported as indirectly held by the reporting persons. As a result of such distribution, 93,053,976 shares of the Issuer's common stock were distributed to Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C. ("Sycamore Torrid") and the remaining 16,946,024 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were distributed to the other members of Torrid LLC, including certain officers and directors of the Issuer. On July 6, 2021, in connection with the closing of the IPO, Sycamore Torrid sold 10,701,990 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at the initial public offering price of $21.00 per share less underwriting discounts and commissions. F1 · balance_after: On July 2, 2021 and in connection with Torrid Holdings Inc.'s (the "Issuer") initial public offering ("IPO"), Torrid Holding LLC ("Torrid LLC") made a pro rata distribution for no consideration of the Issuer's Common Stock previously reported as indirectly held by the reporting persons. As a result of such distribution, 93,053,976 shares of the Issuer's common stock were distributed to Sycamore Partners Torrid, L.L.C. ("Sycamore Torrid") and the remaining 16,946,024 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were distributed to the other members of Torrid LLC, including certain officers and directors of the Issuer. On July 6, 2021, in connection with the closing of the IPO, Sycamore Torrid sold 10,701,990 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at the initial public offering price of $21.00 per share less underwriting discounts and commissions. F2 · ownership.direct: This Form 4 is being filed jointly by (each, a "Reporting Person" and, collectively, the "Reporting Persons"): (a) Sycamore Torrid, (b) Sycamore Partners, L.P., (c) Sycamore Partners Associates-C, L.P., (d) Sycamore Partners Associates, L.P., (e) Sycamore Partners Associates Investments, L.P., (f) Sycamore Partners (Co-Invest), L.L.C., (g) Sycamore Partners Associates Co-Invest, L.P. (the entities listed in clauses (b) through (g), the "Sycamore Entities") and (h) Mr. Stefan Kalunzy. Sycamore Partners Torrid is owned directly or indirectly by the Sycamore Entities. The direct or indirect general partners or managing members of each of the Sycamore Entities are controlled directly or indirectly by Mr. Kaluzny. F3 · ownership.direct: (Continued from Footnote 2) Each Sycamore Entity and Mr. Kaluzny expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interest therein, if any. F4 · ownership.direct: The reporting persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.