Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INCBNET · Entity 8007 | Director | July 07, 2025 | July 10, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date July 07, 2025 · Filed July 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-12-31 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-07-07 · Other · Acquired Not disclosed · Balance Not disclosed F2: On July 7, 2025, Mr. Posner purchased a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $25,000. The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/Patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million. The maturity date of the note is December 31, 2025. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 357,178 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-07-07 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 357,178 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 150,900 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-07-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 150,900 |
| Warrants to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.85 · Expires 2025-12-31 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-07-07 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 25,000 F1: As of May 30, 2025, Mr. Posner owns 25,000 warrants to purchase common stock at $.85 until 12/31/2025. These warrants carry a potential price adjustment of 75%. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As of May 30, 2025, Mr. Posner owns 25,000 warrants to purchase common stock at $.85 until 12/31/2025. These warrants carry a potential price adjustment of 75%.
F2: On July 7, 2025, Mr. Posner purchased a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $25,000. The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/Patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million. The maturity date of the note is December 31, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 07, 2025 Filed Jul 10, 2025 18:18 UTC | BION ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC BNET · Entity 8007 | OtherConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-001123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 POSNER STEPHEN J · CIK 0001282376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2025-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 7, 2025, Mr. Posner purchased a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $25,000. The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/Patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million. The maturity date of the note is December 31, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 7, 2025, Mr. Posner purchased a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $25,000. The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/Patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million. The maturity date of the note is December 31, 2025. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On July 7, 2025, Mr. Posner purchased a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $25,000. The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/Patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million. The maturity date of the note is December 31, 2025. F2 · valueOwnedAfter: On July 7, 2025, Mr. Posner purchased a Convertible Promissory Note in the principal amount of $25,000. The Note is secured by the Company's Intellectual Property (IP)/Patents. The Note will convert into securities in the Company at the terms of a later capital raise (or other source of funding) in excess of $3.0 million. The maturity date of the note is December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.