Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onconetix, Inc.ONCO · Entity 8471 | 10% owner | July 14, 2025 | July 16, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Onconetix, Inc.
Report date July 14, 2025 · Filed July 16, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 273,230 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-14 · Other · Acquired 241,514 · Balance 273,230 F1: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision. F2: On September 24, 2024, the Issuer effected a 1-for-40 reverse split of its Common Stock, and on June 13, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-85 reverse split of its Common Stock. |
| Make-whole right (right to acquire)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-07-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-07-14 · Other · Disposed 241,514 · Balance 0 F1: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision.
F2: On September 24, 2024, the Issuer effected a 1-for-40 reverse split of its Common Stock, and on June 13, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-85 reverse split of its Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 16:03 UTC | Onconetix, Inc. ONCO · Entity 8471 | OtherMake-whole right (right to acquire) · Derivative | 241,514 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019831 · form4-07162025_080748.xml · derivative · entry 2 Altos Venture AG · CIK 0002006260 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 241,514 shares Expires 2025-07-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision. F1 · kind: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision. F1 · price: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 16:03 UTC | Onconetix, Inc. ONCO · Entity 8471 | OtherCommon Stock | 241,514 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019831 · form4-07162025_080748.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Altos Venture AG · CIK 0002006260 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,230 F1 · kind: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision. F1 · price: 1. Pursuant to a Subscription Agreement with the Issuer dated December 15, 2023, the Reporting Person purchased Units of Common Stock and warrants (immediately exercised) on September 24, 2024. Under a "make-whole" provision in the Subscription Agreement, the Issuer agreed to adjust the price for the Units by issuing additional shares of Common Stock to the Reporting Person based on the Issuer VWAP (as defined in the Subscription Agreement) during a specified period following the purchase. At the end of the period, the number of additional shares to be issued was determined to be 241,514, and those shares were issued to the Reporting Person on July 14, 2025 pursuant to the "make-whole" provision. F2 · balance_after: On September 24, 2024, the Issuer effected a 1-for-40 reverse split of its Common Stock, and on June 13, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-85 reverse split of its Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.