Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shattuck Labs, Inc.STTK · Entity 5224 | Director | July 14, 2025 | July 16, 2025 |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ZNTL · Entity 5772 | Chief Medical Officer | October 04, 2023 | October 06, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Shattuck Labs, Inc.
Report date July 14, 2025 · Filed July 16, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.82 · Expires 2035-07-14 | Direct | 33,150 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 33,150 · Balance 33,150 F1: This option represents the right to purchase a total of 33,150 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option represents the right to purchase a total of 33,150 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer.
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date October 04, 2023 · Filed October 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,685 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-10-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-10-04 · Sale · Disposed 8,906 · Balance 107,407 F1: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person. Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $18.91 to $19.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2023-10-04 · Sale · Disposed 1,722 · Balance 105,685 F1: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person. Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $19.91 to $19.93. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person. Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $18.91 to $19.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $19.91 to $19.93. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 16:13 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,150 | $0.00 Strike: $0.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-096266 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,150 shares Expires 2035-07-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents the right to purchase a total of 33,150 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 17:59 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,700 | $0.00 Strike: $4.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-076378 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,700 shares Expires 2034-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents the right to purchase a total of 27,700 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 19:19 UTC | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZNTL · Entity 5772 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,722 | $19.91 | $34,285.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001725160-23-000181 · wk-form4_1696634381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,685 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person. Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $19.91 to $19.93. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 19:19 UTC | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZNTL · Entity 5772 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,906 | $19.43 | $173,012.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001725160-23-000181 · wk-form4_1696634381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,407 F1 · kind: The sale reported in the Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person. Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $18.91 to $19.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 16:36 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,258 | $0.00 Strike: $2.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-025368 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,258 shares Expires 2033-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents the right to purchase a total of 40,258 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 19:06 UTC | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZNTL · Entity 5772 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,687 | $0.00 Strike: $23.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001725160-23-000015 · wf-form4_167529635221236.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,687 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,687 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in 48 substantially equal monthly installments following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 19:06 UTC | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZNTL · Entity 5772 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001725160-23-000015 · wf-form4_167529635221236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,313 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units, each of which represent a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, and which will vest in substantially equal annual installments over a four year period following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 18:37 UTC | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZNTL · Entity 5772 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001725160-22-000178 · wf-form4_166483658913178.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2032-10-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted by the Issuer under the 2022 Inducement Plan as an inducement material to the Reporting Person's entering into employment with the Issuer in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The options will vest as to 100% of the shares on the earlier of (a) FDA approval of a Zentalis product or (b) a Change in Control (as defined in the 2022 Inducement Plan). Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 18:37 UTC | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZNTL · Entity 5772 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001725160-22-000178 · wf-form4_166483658913178.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2032-10-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted by the Issuer under the 2022 Inducement Plan as an inducement material to the Reporting Person's entering into employment with the Issuer in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The options will vest over four years: 25% of the options will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 18:37 UTC | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZNTL · Entity 5772 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001725160-22-000178 · wf-form4_166483658913178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the Issuer under the Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2022 Employment Inducement Incentive Award Plan (the "2022 Inducement Plan") as an inducement material to the Reporting Person's entering into employment with the Issuer in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The RSUs will vest over four years: 25% of the RSUs will vest on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 16:31 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,258 | $0.00 Strike: $4.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-021924 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,258 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 40,258 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 16:10 UTC | Shattuck Labs, Inc. STTK · Entity 5224 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,467 | $0.00 Strike: $19.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-045053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brownstein Carrie · CIK 0001894232 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,467 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,467 shares Expires 2031-11-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option represents a right to purchase a total of 10,467 shares of the Issuer's common stock, which will vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of October 22, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.