TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Weiss Jeffrey L.

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
77222
SEC CIK
0001621110

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EP Private Capital Fund INONE · Entity 77221DirectorJuly 25, 2025July 25, 2025
Eagle Point Defensive Income TrustNONE · Entity 77654DirectorJuly 07, 2025July 07, 2025
Eagle Point Enhanced Income TrustNONE · Entity 77627DirectorMay 31, 2024May 31, 2024
Eagle Point Income CoEIC · Entity 6191DirectorJuly 24, 2019July 25, 2019
Eagle Point Institutional Income FundNONE · Entity 9078DirectorApril 13, 2022April 13, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EP Private Capital Fund I

Report date July 25, 2025 · Filed July 25, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eagle Point Defensive Income Trust

Report date July 07, 2025 · Filed July 07, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eagle Point Enhanced Income Trust

Report date May 31, 2024 · Filed May 31, 2024

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Eagle Point Income Co

Report date July 24, 2019 · Filed July 25, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,765 Reported balance After 2019-07-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-07-24 · Purchase · Acquired 2,765 · Balance 2,765

Eagle Point Institutional Income Fund

Report date April 13, 2022 · Filed April 13, 2022

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 16:37 UTC Eagle Point Income Co EIC · Entity 6191 PurchaseCommon stock, par value $0.001 per share 2,765 $19.89 $54,995.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-19-036047 · tv525863_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weiss Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001621110 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,765

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.