Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SharpLink Gaming Ltd.SBET · Entity 108992 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | February 27, 2023 | March 08, 2023 |
| Sharplink, Inc.SBET · Entity 4588 | Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer | July 24, 2025 | July 29, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SharpLink Gaming Ltd.
Report date February 27, 2023 · Filed March 08, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.44 · Expires 2033-02-26 | Direct | 705,111 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-27 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 165,277 · Balance 705,111 F2: The options were granted pursuant to SharpLink Gaming Ltd.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F1: Every 1/36th of the total grant of 175,000 options shall vest and be exercisable monthly over the next 36 months, starting from March 27, 2023 and ending on February 27, 2026. The non-qualified stock options will vest from March 27, 2023 to December 27, 2025. The incentive stock options will vest on January 27, 2026 and February 26, 2026. |
| Incentive Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.44 · Expires 2033-02-26 | Direct | 539,834 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-02-27 · Grant · Acquired 9,723 · Balance 539,834 F2: The options were granted pursuant to SharpLink Gaming Ltd.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F1: Every 1/36th of the total grant of 175,000 options shall vest and be exercisable monthly over the next 36 months, starting from March 27, 2023 and ending on February 27, 2026. The non-qualified stock options will vest from March 27, 2023 to December 27, 2025. The incentive stock options will vest on January 27, 2026 and February 26, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Every 1/36th of the total grant of 175,000 options shall vest and be exercisable monthly over the next 36 months, starting from March 27, 2023 and ending on February 27, 2026. The non-qualified stock options will vest from March 27, 2023 to December 27, 2025. The incentive stock options will vest on January 27, 2026 and February 26, 2026.
F2: The options were granted pursuant to SharpLink Gaming Ltd.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan.
Sharplink, Inc.
Report date July 24, 2025 · Filed July 29, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 18,333 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-19 · Grant · Acquired 18,333 · Balance 18,333 F1: These grants were approved by the Board of Directors (the "Board") on March 19, 2025 and May 26, 2025, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the SharpLink Gaming, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan Amendment"), which provides that, an additional 8,000,000 shares of the Company's common stock will be made available pursuant to the Plan Amendment. The stockholders approved the Plan Amendment on July 24, 2025. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F3: The restricted stock units shall be fully vested at the close of business on December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 224,987 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-05-26 · Grant · Acquired 224,987 · Balance 224,987 F1: These grants were approved by the Board of Directors (the "Board") on March 19, 2025 and May 26, 2025, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the SharpLink Gaming, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan Amendment"), which provides that, an additional 8,000,000 shares of the Company's common stock will be made available pursuant to the Plan Amendment. The stockholders approved the Plan Amendment on July 24, 2025. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F4: The restricted stock units shall vest in one-third increments at the close of business on the first three anniversaries of the Issuer's special meeting of stockholders where the Plan Amendment was approved, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 156,240 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-24 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 156,240 · Balance 156,240 F5: Restricted stock units issued in connection with the new employment agreement entered into on July 24, 2025 by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer. F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F6: The restricted stock units shall vest with one-third (1/3) on the first (1st) anniversary of July 24, 2025, and the remaining units vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These grants were approved by the Board of Directors (the "Board") on March 19, 2025 and May 26, 2025, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the SharpLink Gaming, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan Amendment"), which provides that, an additional 8,000,000 shares of the Company's common stock will be made available pursuant to the Plan Amendment. The stockholders approved the Plan Amendment on July 24, 2025.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock.
F3: The restricted stock units shall be fully vested at the close of business on December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date.
F4: The restricted stock units shall vest in one-third increments at the close of business on the first three anniversaries of the Issuer's special meeting of stockholders where the Plan Amendment was approved, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date.
F5: Restricted stock units issued in connection with the new employment agreement entered into on July 24, 2025 by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer.
F6: The restricted stock units shall vest with one-third (1/3) on the first (1st) anniversary of July 24, 2025, and the remaining units vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 24, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 06:15 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 156,240 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-021245 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 156,240 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · security: Restricted stock units issued in connection with the new employment agreement entered into on July 24, 2025 by and between the Reporting Person and the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest with one-third (1/3) on the first (1st) anniversary of July 24, 2025, and the remaining units vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest with one-third (1/3) on the first (1st) anniversary of July 24, 2025, and the remaining units vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 06:18 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-017682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,599 F1 · price: Common Stock acquired upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 21:21 UTC Amendment | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-020480 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,679 F1 · shares: Common Stock acquired upon vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 6, 2025. F2 · balance_after: This amendment to the Form 4 filed on July 2, 2025, is being filed to correct an administrative error in Column 5 of Table 1, which previously did not account for the Company's 1-for-12 reverse stock split effective May 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 19:04 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 44,640 | $6.72 | $299,980.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-013318 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,349 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 06:15 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 224,987 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-021245 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,987 Underlying: Common Stock · 224,987 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These grants were approved by the Board of Directors (the "Board") on March 19, 2025 and May 26, 2025, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the SharpLink Gaming, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan Amendment"), which provides that, an additional 8,000,000 shares of the Company's common stock will be made available pursuant to the Plan Amendment. The stockholders approved the Plan Amendment on July 24, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in one-third increments at the close of business on the first three anniversaries of the Issuer's special meeting of stockholders where the Plan Amendment was approved, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in one-third increments at the close of business on the first three anniversaries of the Issuer's special meeting of stockholders where the Plan Amendment was approved, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 06:15 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-021245 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,333 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: These grants were approved by the Board of Directors (the "Board") on March 19, 2025 and May 26, 2025, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the SharpLink Gaming, Inc. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan Amendment"), which provides that, an additional 8,000,000 shares of the Company's common stock will be made available pursuant to the Plan Amendment. The stockholders approved the Plan Amendment on July 24, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SharpLink Gaming, Inc common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall be fully vested at the close of business on December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall be fully vested at the close of business on December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer as of the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 20:24 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-001470 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2025-06-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock of SharpLink Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"). F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated January 6, 2025. These RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 30, 2025 or (ii) upon a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 18:33 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-051910 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock of SharpLink Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"). F4 · date: These RSUs were originally set to vest on 12/31/24. The vesting date was amended to 12/20/24 to allow for calculation of the 2024 tax liabilities associated with the grants. F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 18:33 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-051910 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · date: These RSUs were originally set to vest on 12/31/24. The vesting date was amended to 12/20/24 to allow for calculation of the 2024 tax liabilities associated with the grants. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 16:30 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-039031 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock of SharpLink Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"). F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated February 20, 2024. These RSUs will vest on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 16:30 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-039031 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:15 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-026014 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock of SharpLink Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"). F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated February 20, 2024. These RSUs will vest in equal increments of 25,000 RSUs on September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:15 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-026014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 10:28 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-012936 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock of SharpLink Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"). F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated February 20, 2024. These RSUs will vest in equal increments of 25,000 RSUs on June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 10:28 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-012936 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:00 UTC Amendment | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-025986 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock of SharpLink Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"). F1 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs from grant dated February 20, 2024. These RSUs will vest in equal increments of 25,000 RSUs on June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 16:00 UTC Amendment | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-025986 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,503 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. F4 · balance_after: This Form 4A is to correct the reported amount of securities beneficially owned following reporting transaction from 100,000 to 77,503. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:56 UTC | Sharplink, Inc. SBET · Entity 4588 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-007324 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of common stock of SharpLink Gaming, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in equal increments of 25,000 RSUs on March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in equal increments of 25,000 RSUs on March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 17:56 UTC | SharpLink Gaming Ltd. SBET · Entity 108992 | GrantIncentive Stock Options · Derivative | 9,723 | $0.00 Strike: $0.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-002553 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 539,834 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,723 shares Expires 2033-02-26 F2 · price: The options were granted pursuant to SharpLink Gaming Ltd.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Every 1/36th of the total grant of 175,000 options shall vest and be exercisable monthly over the next 36 months, starting from March 27, 2023 and ending on February 27, 2026. The non-qualified stock options will vest from March 27, 2023 to December 27, 2025. The incentive stock options will vest on January 27, 2026 and February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 17:56 UTC | SharpLink Gaming Ltd. SBET · Entity 108992 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 165,277 | $0.00 Strike: $0.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-002553 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Phythian Rob · CIK 0001961620 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 705,111 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 165,277 shares Expires 2033-02-26 F2 · price: The options were granted pursuant to SharpLink Gaming Ltd.'s 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Every 1/36th of the total grant of 175,000 options shall vest and be exercisable monthly over the next 36 months, starting from March 27, 2023 and ending on February 27, 2026. The non-qualified stock options will vest from March 27, 2023 to December 27, 2025. The incentive stock options will vest on January 27, 2026 and February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.