TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Shapiro Nina B.

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
75519
SEC CIK
0001678757

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Aeries Technology, Inc.AERT · Entity 7328DirectorSeptember 09, 2025September 12, 2025
Eucrates Biomedical Acquisition Corp.EUCR · Entity 145040DirectorOctober 23, 2020October 23, 2020
INVE Technologies, Inc.INVE · Entity 7037DirectorJune 01, 2022June 02, 2022
REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC.TZACU · Entity 8147DirectorAugust 20, 2018August 20, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aeries Technology, Inc.

Report date September 09, 2025 · Filed September 12, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect125,000 Reported balance After 2025-09-09 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 125,000

F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 9, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), which convert to Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of Aeries Technology, Inc. on a one-for-one basis, and which vested in full on the Grant Date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 9, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), which convert to Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of Aeries Technology, Inc. on a one-for-one basis, and which vested in full on the Grant Date.

Eucrates Biomedical Acquisition Corp.

Report date October 23, 2020 · Filed October 23, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

INVE Technologies, Inc.

Report date June 01, 2022 · Filed June 02, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect147,857 Reported balance After 2022-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-06-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,733 · Balance 147,857

F1: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the initial vesting start date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the initial vesting start date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

REVIVA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date August 20, 2018 · Filed August 20, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 01:02 UTC Aeries Technology, Inc. AERT · Entity 7328 GrantClass A Ordinary Shares 125,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-25-007337 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 9, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), which convert to Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of Aeries Technology, Inc. on a one-for-one basis, and which vested in full on the Grant Date.

F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on September 9, 2025 (the "Grant Date"), which convert to Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001, of Aeries Technology, Inc. on a one-for-one basis, and which vested in full on the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 23:15 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 5,733 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-020790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,857

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the initial vesting start date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 16:38 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 4,377 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-021510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,124

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the initial vesting start date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 12, 2020 01:05 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $7.38 $110,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,747

F1 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $7.35 to $7.51. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 19,808 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 00:17 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $5.13 $51,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-023138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,747

F1 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $5.11 to $5.19. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 33,013 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 21:45 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 39,615 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-017678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,747

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the initial vesting start date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 20:56 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 1,680 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014921 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,132

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan. The award is fully vested on the date of grant. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2022 or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,143 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 23:51 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 1,963 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-011926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,452

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan. The award is fully vested on the date of grant. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2022 or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 2,285 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 01:25 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 2,612 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-009925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,489

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan. The award is fully vested on the date of grant. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2022 or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 3,428 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 01:17 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 13,709 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-021314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,877

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the initial vesting start date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 20:57 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 1,692 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-027905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,168

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan are fully vested as of June 1, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 17,533 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 23:45 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 30,055 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-024800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,476

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 25,046 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 19:19 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 19,366 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-020819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,421

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/12th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 1, 2017. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 16,138 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 00:40 UTC Amendment INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $5.52 $55,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-016509 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,055

Read SEC document
August 12, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 00:32 UTC INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 43,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-029656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,875

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/11th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 28, 2016. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 39,886 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to reported Restricted Stock Unit awards that have not vested.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2016 Filed Jun 16, 2017 00:40 UTC Amendment INVE Technologies, Inc. INVE · Entity 7037 GrantCommon Stock 42,055 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-016509 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shapiro Nina B. · CIK 0001678757 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,055

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan vesting 1/11th monthly beginning the vesting commencement date of June 30, 2016. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the earlier of (i) three years from the date of the award or (ii) the separation of service.

F2 · shares: These amounts were incorrect in the original Form 4 file by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: These amounts were incorrect in the original Form 4 file by the reporting person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.