TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kafka Donald

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
75261
SEC CIK
0001631334

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FIRST BANCORP /PR/

Report date September 15, 2025 · Filed September 17, 2025

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-09-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
First BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect58,501 Ending reported balance After 2025-09-15 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,466 · Balance 62,344

F1: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 16, 2023

Row 2 · 2025-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,026 · Balance 60,318

F2: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2024.

Row 3 · 2025-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,817 · Balance 58,501

F3: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 15, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 16, 2023

F2: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2024.

F3: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 15, 2025.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 11:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 1,817 $21.65 $39,338.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-205473 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,501

F3 · shares: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 15, 2025.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 11:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 2,026 $21.65 $43,862.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-205473 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,318

F2 · shares: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2024.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 11:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 1,466 $21.65 $31,738.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-205473 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,344

F1 · shares: Shares withhled to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on September 15, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 16, 2023

Read SEC document
August 12, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 18:30 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 SaleFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 40,000 $20.99 $839,744.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-108739 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,810

F1 · price: This amount represents the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions on Augsut 12, 2025 at prices ranging from $20.90 to $21.055.Thereporting person undertakes to provide to First BanCorp, any security holder of First BanCorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request,fullinformation regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 21:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 10,456 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-045398 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,703

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,456 shares

Expires 2025-03-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F1 · price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units that vested based on the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of Performance Share Units awarded on March 24, 2022.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Performance Share Units that vested based on the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of Performance Share Units awarded on March 24, 2022.

F5 · balance_after: The amount of 25,703 Performance Share Units were granted as a performance award with 11,123 shares granted on March 16, 2023, 7,687 shares granted on March 21, 2024, and 6,893 shares granted on March 19, 2025 and vest upon the degree of achievement of performance goals. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 21:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 1,953 $19.04 $37,185.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-045398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,810

F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 21:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 3,906 $19.04 $74,370.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-045398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,763

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to the Performance Share Units that vested on March 24, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the long-term incentive award made on March 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 21:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 10,456 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-045398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,669

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · price: Performance Share Units that vested based on the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of Performance Share Units awarded on March 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 6,893 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-043162 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,159

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,893 shares

Expires 2028-03-19

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 150% for maximum level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold, target, and maximum level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 150% for maximum level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold, target, and maximum level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of 36,159 Performance Share Units were granted as a performance award with 10,456 shares granted on March 24, 2022, 11,123 shares granted on March 16, 2023, 7,687 shares granted on March 21, 2024, and 6,893 shares granted on March 19, 2025, and vest upon the degree of achievement of performance goals. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2025 Filed Mar 21, 2025 20:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 6,894 $18.35 $126,504.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-043162 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,213

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three-year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 19, 2027, and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 19, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:18 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 2,270 $18.26 $41,450.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041213 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,319

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to the restricted stock that vested on March 16, 2025 pursuant to the terms of the long-term incentive award made on March 16, 2023.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 SaleFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 80,000 $21.89 $1,751,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-131104 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,589

F1 · price: This amount represents the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions on November 25, 2024 at prices ranging from $21.81 to $21.955. The reporting person undertakes to provide to First BanCorp, any security holder of First BanCorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 20:30 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 SaleFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share 50,000 $21.81 $1,090,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-086551 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 174,589

F1 · price: This amount represents the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions on July 24, 2024 at prices ranging from $21.56 to $21.94. The reporting person undertakes to provide to First BanCorp, any security holder of First BanCorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:17 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 12,211 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-040364 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,266

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,211 shares

Expires 2024-03-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F1 · price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units that vested based on the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of Performance Share Units awarded on March 31, 2021.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Performance Share Units that vested based on the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of Performance Share Units awarded on March 31, 2021.

F5 · balance_after: The amount of 29,266 Performance Share Units were granted as a performance award with 10,456 shares granted on March 24, 2022, 11,123 shares granted on March 16, 2023, and 7,687 shares granted on March 21, 2024 and vest upon the degree of achievement of performance goals. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:17 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 2,281 $17.54 $40,008.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-040364 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 224,589

F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 31, 2024 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:17 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 4,561 $17.54 $79,999.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-040364 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 226,870

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to the Performance Share Units that vested on March 31, 2024 pursuant to the terms of the long-term incentive award made on March 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:17 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 12,211 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-040364 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 231,431

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · price: Performance Share Units that vested based on the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of Performance Share Units awarded on March 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 00:04 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 1,953 $16.86 $32,927.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-036091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,220

F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to the restricted stock that vested on March 24, 2024 pursuant to the terms of the long-term incentive award made on March 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 00:04 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 7,687 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-036091 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,477

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,687 shares

Expires 2027-03-21

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 150% for maximum level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold, target, and maximum level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 150% for maximum level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold, target, and maximum level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F4 · balance_after: The amount of 41,477 Performance Share Units were granted as a performance award with 12,211 shares granted on March 31, 2021, 10,456 shares granted on March 24, 2022, 11,123 shares granted on March 16, 2023, and 7,687 shares granted on March 21, 2024, and vest upon the degree of achievement of performance goals. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 00:04 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 7,687 $17.35 $133,369.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-036091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 221,173

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three-year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2026 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2027.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 22:13 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 SaleFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 65,000 $15.79 $1,026,038.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-057739 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,486

F1 · shares: This amount represents the weighted average sale price for the shares, which were sold in multiple transactions on December 5, 2023 at prices ranging from $15.75 to $15.8350. The reporting person undertakes to provide to First BanCorp, any security holder of First BanCorp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 22:20 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 205 $11.42 $2,341.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-022930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 278,486

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 31, 2023 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 33,700 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020133 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,790

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,700 shares

Expires 2023-03-18

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target-level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target-level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target-level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F7 · balance_after: The amount of 33,790 Performance Share Units were granted as a performance award with 12,211 shares granted on March 31, 2021, 10,456 shares granted on March 24, 2022, and 11,123 shares granted on March 16, 2023, and vest upon the degree of achievement of performance goals. Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 6,336 $11.15 $70,646.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 278,691

F5 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 18, 2023 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 12,672 $11.15 $141,292.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 285,027

F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to the Performance Share Units that vested on March 18, 2023 pursuant to the terms of the long-term incentive award made on March 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 33,700 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 297,699

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target-level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F3 · price: Performance Share Units that vested based on the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of Performance Share Units award made on March 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 11,123 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020133 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,490

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,123 shares

Expires 2026-03-16

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 150% for maximum level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold, target, and maximum level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 150% for maximum level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold, target, and maximum level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 11,124 $11.99 $133,376.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 263,999

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three-year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 16, 2025 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 16, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 22:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 10,456 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021368 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,367

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,456 shares

Expires 2025-03-24

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target-level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each Performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target-level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

Read SEC document
March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 28, 2022 22:00 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 10,456 $13.15 $137,496.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-021368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 252,875

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Onmibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three-year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 24, 2024 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 24, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 23:03 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 15,228 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-020623 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,911

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,228 shares

Expires 2022-03-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F4 · price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance shares that vested based in the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of performance shares award made on March 21, 2019.

F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Performance shares that vested based in the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of performance shares award made on March 21, 2019.

F6 · balance_after: The amount of 45,911 performance share units were granted as a performance award, with 33,700 shares granted on March 18, 2020 and 12,211 shares granted on March 31, 2021 and vest based upon the degree of achievement of performance goals. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 23:03 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 15,228 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-020623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 242,419

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance Share Units represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 50% of the award is paid for threshold-level performance up to 100% for target level performance, in FBP common stock free of restriction. Amounts between threshold and target level performance are interpolated to reward incremental achievement and no amounts are paid if actual results of the performance goal are below threshold-level performance.

F5 · price: Performance shares that vested based in the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of performance shares award made on March 21, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 23:03 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 4,678 $13.45 $62,919.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-020623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 227,191

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to the performance share units granted in a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2022, pursuant to the terms of the long-term incentive award made on March 21, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 23:03 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 1,560 $13.45 $20,982.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-020623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 231,869

F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2022 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 23:03 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 5,177 $13.43 $69,527.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-020623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233,429

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 18, 2022 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 18, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 23:34 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 12,211 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024284 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,139

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,211 shares

Expires 2024-03-31

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 23:34 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 12,211 $11.26 $137,495.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,606

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 31, 2023 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:25 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 26,783 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,928

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,783 shares

Expires 2021-03-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

F4 · price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance shares that vested based in the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of performance shares award made on March 21, 2018.

F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Performance shares that vested based in the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of performance shares award made on March 21, 2018.

F6 · balance_after: The amount of 48,928 performance share units were granted as a performance award, with 15,228 shares granted on March 21, 2019 and 33,700 shares granted on March 18, 2020, respectively, and vest based upon the degree of achievement of performance goals. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:25 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Exercise / conversionFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 26,783 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 238,904

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · shares: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

F5 · price: Performance shares that vested based in the achievement of the performance goal at a level resulting in 100% of target, pursuant to a grant of performance shares award made on March 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:25 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 8,223 $12.22 $100,485.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 230,861

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to the performance share units granted in a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2021, pursuant to the terms of the long-term incentive award made on March 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:25 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 2,732 $12.22 $33,385.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 227,949

F2 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 22:25 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 1,554 $12.22 $18,989.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-022662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 226,395

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2021 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 19:12 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 2,732 $3.86 $10,545.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-020874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,121

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:49 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 33,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-020479 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,711

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,700 shares

Expires 2023-03-18

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:49 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 33,701 $4.08 $137,500.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-020479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,853

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 18, 2022 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 18, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:22 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 8,485 $11.16 $94,692.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,000

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes related to a restricted stock that vested on March 21, 2019 pursuant to the terms of the restricted stock award made on March 21, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:22 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative 15,228 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021215 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,011

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,228 shares

Expires 2022-03-21

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Share Units granted as a performance award, vesting based upon degree of achievement of performance goal. Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of FBP common stock. At the end of the performance period, 100% of the award is paid in common stock free of restrictions. If the final amount is less than 100% of the share units, the balance is forfeited to the Corporation.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:22 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 10,152 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,152

F2 · shares: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2021 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2022.

F2 · price: Shares of restricted stock issued pursuant to the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The shares shall fully vest solely on the basis of the passage of time over a three year period, with 50% vesting on year two or March 21, 2021 and the remaining 50% vesting on year three or March 21, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 Tax withholdingFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 287 $7.65 $2,195.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,485

F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $7.65 the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on June 29, 2018, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes.

F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $7.65 the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on June 29, 2018, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 19:11 UTC FIRST BANCORP /PR/ FBP · Entity 4027 GrantFirst BanCorp Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share. 879 $7.65 $6,724.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kafka Donald · CIK 0001631334 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,772

F1 · shares: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $7.65 the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on June 29, 2018, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes.

F1 · price: Salary stock issued bi-weekly as a portion of the reporting person's salary compensation under the First BanCorp Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. Salary stock is fully vested on the date of grant. The number of shares represented by this award was determined by dividing the dollar value of the award granted to the reporting person by $7.65 the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as quoted on the NYSE on June 29, 2018, the last trading day of the pay period). The shares reported as disposed of were withheld for taxes.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.